New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Darbhanga - Bareilly (Weekly) Special Time Table


Darbhanga - Bareilly (Weekly) Special (04313)Return Train : Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Special (04314)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)Last Station : Bareilly Junction (BE)
Departs at : 11:30Arrives at : 08:15
Total Distance : 888 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 20h 45mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Darbhanga Junction (DBG) START11:3010 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
1.1Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:4611:4614 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.2Thalwara (TLWA) 11:5411:5417 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.3Haiaghat (HYT) 12:0012:0019 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.4Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 12:3612:36120 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.5Kishanpur (KSP) 12:5712:57127 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.6Muktapur (MKPR) 13:1713:17133 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 13:3013:5020m137 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 13:5813:58143 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
2.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 14:0814:08151 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2.3Dubaha (DUBH) 14:1814:18158 KmDubha Station, Bihar
2.4Dholi (DOL) 14:2614:26164 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
2.5Siho (SIHO) 14:3514:35171 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
2.6Silaut (SLT) 14:4614:46179 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 14:5414:54184 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:0015:055m189 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.1Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 15:2115:21195 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.2Turki (TUR) 15:4115:411103 KmTurki, Bihar
3.3Kurhani (KHI) 15:5715:571109 KmKurhani, Bihar
3.4Goraul (GRL) 16:1216:121115 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
3.5Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 16:1716:171117 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
3.6Bhagwanpur (BNR) 16:3416:341123 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
3.7Bithauli (BTHL) 16:4616:461128 KmVaishali, Bihar
3.8Sarai (SAI) 16:5716:571132 KmVaishali, Bihar
4Hajipur Junction (HJP) 17:2517:305m1143 Km06224-272230, Bihar
5Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:4017:455m1148 KmSaran, Bihar
5.1Parmanandpur (PMU) 17:5217:521155 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
5.2Nayagaon (NYO) 17:5717:571160 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
5.3Sitalpur (STLR) 18:0418:041167 KmSitalpur, Bihar
5.4Dighwara (DGA) 18:0918:091172 Km06158-281240, Bihar
5.5Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 18:1318:131176 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 18:1518:151177 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.7Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 18:1718:171180 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.8Baragopal (BAGL) 18:2018:201182 KmSH 46, Bihar
5.9Dumri Juara (DRI) 18:2418:241187 KmSaran, Bihar
5.10Goldinganj (GJH) 18:2918:291191 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
5.11Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 18:3818:381200 KmChhapra, Bihar
6Chhapra Junction (CPR) 18:4018:5010m1203 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.1Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 18:5318:531207 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kopa Samhota (KPS) 18:5818:581213 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
6.3Daudpur (DDP) 19:0419:041222 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.4Ekma (EKMA) 19:1119:111230 KmSaran, Bihar
6.5Mahendranath (MHRN) 19:1319:131234 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Chainwa (CW) 19:1619:161238 KmSiwan, Bihar
6.7Duraundha Junction (DDA) 19:2219:221246 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
6.8Pachrukhi (PCK) 19:2919:291255 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
7Siwan Junction (SV) 19:3519:405m1264 KmSiwan, Bihar
7.1Jiradei (ZRDE) 19:5319:531274 KmSiwan, Bihar
7.2Karchhue (KYW) 20:0120:011280 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
7.3Mairwa (MW) 20:0820:081285 KmMairwa, Bihar
7.4Bankata (BTK) 20:1620:161292 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 20:2720:271300 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Nonapar (NNPR) 20:3720:371308 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Bhatni Junction (BTT) 20:4420:441312 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Nunkhar (NRA) 20:5320:531320 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Ahalyapur (AHLR) 21:0321:031327 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:1121:111333 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Baitalpur (BALR) 21:1921:191340 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Gauri Bazar (GB) 21:3021:301348 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Chauri Chaura (CC) 21:4321:431358 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Sardarnagar (SANR) 21:5821:581369 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Kusmhi (KHM) 22:0222:021373 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 22:1022:101379 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
8Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 22:1522:3015m1382 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Domingarh (DMG) 22:3422:341386 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Jagatbela (JTB) 22:4122:411393 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 22:4722:471399 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 22:5322:531404 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Maghar (MHH) 22:5622:561408 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Khalilabad (KLD) 23:0523:051416 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Chureb (CRV) 23:1323:131424 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Munderwa (MND) 23:2023:201432 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Orwara (ORW) 23:2723:271438 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Basti (BST) 23:3523:351446 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Govindnagar (GOVR) 23:4123:411452 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Tinich (TH) 23:5023:501461 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Gaur (GAUR) 23:5823:581469 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Babhnan (BV) 00:0600:062477 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 00:1200:122482 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 00:1400:142485 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 00:1800:182488 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Maskanwa (MSW) 00:2200:222492 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 00:3100:312501 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.20Mankapur Junction (MUR) 00:3700:372506 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
8.21Jhilahi (JLHI) 00:4300:432513 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
8.22Motiganj (MOTG) 00:5000:502519 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
8.23Barua Chak (BRCK) 00:5700:572527 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
9Gonda Junction (GD) 01:0501:105m2534 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 01:1801:182539 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Kathola (KTHL) 01:4401:442555 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Maijapur (MIR) 01:4601:462556 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Kasturi (KSR) 01:5101:512560 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
9.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 01:5701:572563 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Sarju (SUJ) 02:0702:072570 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 02:2402:242580 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 02:3102:312584 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 02:4002:402590 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 02:5002:502596 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Bindaura (BUR) 03:0603:062606 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Rafinagar (RFR) 03:1403:142611 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 03:2103:212615 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Barabanki Junction (BBK) 03:3403:342624 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Safedabad (SFH) 03:4603:462631 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9.16Jugaur (JRR) 03:5203:522635 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.17Malhaur (ML) 04:0104:012640 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 04:2004:3010m2652 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 04:3204:322654 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Alamnagar (AMG) 04:3704:372659 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Kakori (KKJ) 04:4404:442667 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Malihabad (MLD) 04:5304:532676 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 04:5904:592682 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Rahimabad (RBD) 05:0605:062690 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Sandila (SAN) 05:1605:162701 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Umar Tali (UTA) 05:2105:212706 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 05:2805:282712 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 05:3605:362721 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Baghauli (BGH) 05:4405:442730 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Masit (MST) 05:5105:512737 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Karna (KAR) 05:5805:582744 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Hardoi (HRI) 06:0706:072754 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Kaurha (KUF) 06:1506:152762 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Behtagokul (BEG) 06:2406:242771 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
10.17Todarpur (TDP) 06:3006:302778 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Sharma (SHRM) 06:3206:322780 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 06:3806:382786 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.20Algawan (AIG) 06:4406:442792 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
10.21Kahiliya (KH) 06:5206:522801 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 06:5706:572805 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 07:0107:012810 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:0707:072817 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.25Banthra (BTRA) 07:1607:162825 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 07:2107:212831 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.27Tilhar (TLH) 07:2507:252835 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
10.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 07:3407:342845 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 07:3407:342845 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
10.30Bilpur (BLPU) 07:4107:412852 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.31Tisua (TSA) 07:4807:482859 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:5607:562868 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.33Rasuriya (RYS) 08:0508:052877 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.34Chaneti (CHTI) 08:1108:112884 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
11Bareilly Junction (BE) 08:15STOP2887 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions