New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Darbhanga-Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Bi-weekly) Special Time Table


Darbhanga-Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Bi-weekly) Special (04023)Return Train : Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Darbhanga (Bi-weekly) Puja Special (04024)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)Last Station : Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Departs at : 15:00Arrives at : 17:00
Total Distance : 1118 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 26h 0mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Darbhanga Junction (DBG) START15:0010 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
1.1Laheria Sarai (LSI) 15:0815:0814 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.2Thalwara (TLWA) 15:1215:1217 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.3Haiaghat (HYT) 15:1515:1519 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.4Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 15:3315:33120 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.5Kishanpur (KSP) 15:4415:44127 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.6Muktapur (MKPR) 15:5415:54133 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:0016:2020m137 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 16:3316:33143 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
2.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 16:4716:47151 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2.3Dubaha (DUBH) 17:0217:02158 KmDubha Station, Bihar
2.4Dholi (DOL) 17:1417:14164 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
2.5Siho (SIHO) 17:2817:28171 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
2.6Silaut (SLT) 17:4417:44179 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 17:5517:55184 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 18:0518:105m189 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.1Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 18:2418:24195 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.2Turki (TUR) 18:4218:421103 KmTurki, Bihar
3.3Kurhani (KHI) 18:5718:571109 KmKurhani, Bihar
3.4Goraul (GRL) 19:1019:101115 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
3.5Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 19:1519:151117 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
3.6Bhagwanpur (BNR) 19:2919:291123 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
3.7Bithauli (BTHL) 19:4019:401128 KmVaishali, Bihar
3.8Sarai (SAI) 19:5019:501132 KmVaishali, Bihar
4Hajipur Junction (HJP) 20:1520:205m1143 Km06224-272230, Bihar
5Sonpur Junction (SEE) 20:3020:355m1148 KmSaran, Bihar
5.1Parmanandpur (PMU) 20:4120:411155 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
5.2Nayagaon (NYO) 20:4420:441160 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
5.3Sitalpur (STLR) 20:5120:511167 KmSitalpur, Bihar
5.4Dighwara (DGA) 20:5420:541172 Km06158-281240, Bihar
5.5Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 20:5820:581176 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 20:5920:591177 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.7Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 21:0121:011180 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.8Baragopal (BAGL) 21:0321:031182 KmSH 46, Bihar
5.9Dumri Juara (DRI) 21:0721:071187 KmSaran, Bihar
5.10Goldinganj (GJH) 21:1121:111191 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
5.11Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 21:1821:181200 KmChhapra, Bihar
6Chhapra Junction (CPR) 21:2021:3010m1203 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.1Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 21:3421:341207 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kopa Samhota (KPS) 21:3921:391213 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
6.3Daudpur (DDP) 21:4621:461222 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.4Ekma (EKMA) 21:5321:531230 KmSaran, Bihar
6.5Mahendranath (MHRN) 21:5621:561234 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Chainwa (CW) 21:5921:591238 KmSiwan, Bihar
6.7Duraundha Junction (DDA) 22:0522:051246 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
6.8Pachrukhi (PCK) 22:1322:131255 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
7Siwan Junction (SV) 22:2022:255m1264 KmSiwan, Bihar
7.1Jiradei (ZRDE) 22:3622:361274 KmSiwan, Bihar
7.2Karchhue (KYW) 22:4222:421280 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
7.3Mairwa (MW) 22:4822:481285 KmMairwa, Bihar
7.4Bankata (BTK) 22:5522:551292 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 23:0423:041300 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Nonapar (NNPR) 23:1223:121308 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Bhatni Junction (BTT) 23:1823:181312 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Nunkhar (NRA) 23:2523:251320 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Ahalyapur (AHLR) 23:3323:331327 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
8Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 23:4023:422m1333 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Baitalpur (BALR) 23:5523:551340 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 00:1200:122348 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 00:3100:312358 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 00:5400:542369 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kusmhi (KHM) 01:0101:012373 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 01:1301:132379 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
9Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 01:2001:3515m2382 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Domingarh (DMG) 01:3901:392386 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Jagatbela (JTB) 01:4601:462393 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 01:5301:532399 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 01:5801:582404 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Maghar (MHH) 02:0102:012408 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Khalilabad (KLD) 02:1002:102416 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Chureb (CRV) 02:1802:182424 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Munderwa (MND) 02:2502:252432 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Orwara (ORW) 02:3202:322438 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
10Basti (BST) 02:4002:455m2446 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 02:5102:512452 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Tinich (TH) 02:5902:592461 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Gaur (GAUR) 03:0703:072469 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Babhnan (BV) 03:1503:152477 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 03:2003:202482 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 03:2203:222485 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 03:2603:262488 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Maskanwa (MSW) 03:3003:302492 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 03:3803:382501 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Mankapur Junction (MUR) 03:4303:432506 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Jhilahi (JLHI) 03:4903:492513 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Motiganj (MOTG) 03:5603:562519 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Barua Chak (BRCK) 04:0304:032527 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
11Gonda Junction (GD) 04:1004:155m2534 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 04:2104:212539 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Kathola (KTHL) 04:4004:402555 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Maijapur (MIR) 04:4104:412556 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Kasturi (KSR) 04:4604:462560 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 04:4904:492563 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Sarju (SUJ) 04:5704:572570 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 05:1005:102580 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 05:1505:152584 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 05:2105:212590 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 05:2905:292596 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Sundhiamau (SDAM) 05:4205:422607 KmMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 05:5405:542618 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Paintepur (PPE) 06:0506:052626 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
11.14Munda Gopal Ash (MGPA) 06:1006:102631 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
11.15Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 06:1406:142634 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.16Babupur (BBPR) 06:2106:212641 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.17Sarayan (SYU) 06:2606:262645 KmMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
11.18Shankarpur (SKLP) 06:3506:352652 KmMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
11.19Biswan (BVN) 06:4406:442659 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
11.20Ramalpur (RAMR) 06:5606:562670 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
11.21Parsendi (PSN) 07:0507:052677 KmState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
11.22Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR) 07:0907:092680 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
11.23Sitapur (STP) 07:2507:252694 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 07:2507:305m2694 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Sitapur Kutchery Halt (STRK) 07:3307:332696 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Sitapur City (SPC) 07:3807:382698 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Hempur (HMP) 08:0008:002710 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Maholi (MAHO) 08:1908:192720 KmMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Neri (NERI) 08:3608:362729 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.6MaikalGanj (MINJ) 08:4808:482736 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Jahanikhera (JKH) 09:0809:082746 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Jung Bahadurganj (JBG) 09:2109:212753 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Unchaulia (UCH) 09:4209:422764 KmUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Bartara (BRTA) 09:5109:512769 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Roza Junction (ROZA) 10:0610:062777 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Shahjahanpur Court (SXK) 10:1710:172783 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13Shahjehanpur (SPN) 10:2010:222m2785 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Banthra (BTRA) 10:2910:292793 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 10:3410:342799 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Tilhar (TLH) 10:3810:382803 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 10:4610:462813 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 10:4610:462813 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Bilpur (BLPU) 10:5210:522820 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Tisua (TSA) 10:5810:582827 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 11:0611:062836 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Rasuriya (RYS) 11:1411:142845 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Chaneti (CHTI) 11:2011:202852 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
14Bareilly Junction (BE) 11:2311:285m2855 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Bareilly City (BC) 11:3111:312858 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
14.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 11:3711:372863 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 11:4311:432868 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Bhitaura (BTO) 11:4911:492874 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Dhaneta (DAN) 11:5611:562880 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 12:0412:042887 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Milak (MIL) 12:1312:132895 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Duganpur (DUN) 12:2012:202901 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Dhamora (DAM) 12:2612:262907 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 12:3212:322912 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Rampur (RMU) 12:3912:392918 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 12:4912:492927 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 12:5612:562934 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 13:0413:042940 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 13:0413:042941 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Kathghar (KGF) 13:0613:062942 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15Moradabad Junction (MB) 13:1013:2010m2946 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 13:3213:322958 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 13:3213:322958 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Hakimpur (HKP) 13:3613:362962 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 13:3913:392966 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Kaialsa (KIV) 13:4313:432970 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Amroha (AMRO) 13:4913:492976 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 14:0014:002988 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Mahesra (MHHR) 14:0314:032991 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 14:1114:112999 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Kankather (KHE) 14:1914:1921007 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 14:2514:2521013 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 14:3114:3121020 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
15.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 14:4014:4021029 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
15.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 14:4714:4721036 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.15Babugarh (BBO) 14:5214:5221042 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 15:0015:0021050 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
15.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 15:0615:0621056 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.18Pilkhua (PKW) 15:1015:1021061 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
15.19Dasna (DS) 15:2215:2221073 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 15:2515:2521076 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
15.21Mahrauli (MFH) 15:2815:2821079 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 15:3515:372m21086 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 15:5115:5121094 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 15:5515:5521096 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 15:5815:5821097 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 16:0216:0221099 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
16.5Anand Vihar (ANVR) 16:0216:0221100 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
16.6Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 16:0816:0821103 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
16.7Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 16:2016:2021109 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
16.8Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 16:2316:2321111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
17New Delhi (NDLS) 16:2516:4015m21112 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
17.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 16:4716:4721113 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
17.2Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 16:5416:5421116 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 17:00STOP21117 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions