New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Darbhanga-Howrah Express Time Table


Darbhanga-Howrah Express (15236)Return Train : Howrah-Darbhanga Express (15235)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 15:50Arrives at : 03:00
Total Distance : 535 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 11h 10mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Darbhanga Junction (DBG) START15:5010 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
1.1Laheria Sarai (LSI) 15:5715:5714 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.2Thalwara (TLWA) 16:0016:0017 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.3Haiaghat (HYT) 16:0316:0319 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.4Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 16:1716:17120 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.5Kishanpur (KSP) 16:2616:26127 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.6Muktapur (MKPR) 16:3516:35133 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:4016:455m137 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 16:5516:55146 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 17:0217:02152 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
2.3Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 17:1017:10160 Km06278-221238, Bihar
2.4Sathajagat (STJT) 17:1517:15165 KmSathajagat, Bihar
2.5Bachwara Junction (BCA) 17:2217:22171 KmBegusarai, Bihar
2.6Teghra (TGA) 17:3217:32180 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:4018:0020m188 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.1Garhara (GHX) 18:0618:06192 KmSimariya, Bihar
3.2Simaria (SAE) 18:1018:10194 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 18:1218:12195 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
3.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 18:1518:15197 KmSimaria, Bihar
3.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 18:2018:201100 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.6Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 18:2618:261104 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.7Barhiya (BRYA) 18:3518:351110 KmBarahiya, Bihar
3.8Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 18:3918:391112 KmKIUL, Bihar
3.9Dumri Halt (DMRX) 18:4118:411114 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.10Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 18:4718:471117 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
3.11Mankatha (MKB) 18:5018:501119 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.12Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 18:5918:591125 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
3.13Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:0119:011126 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3.14Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 19:0419:041128 KmKiul, Bihar
3.15Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 19:0619:061130 KmKiul, Bihar
3.16Bansipur (BSQP) 19:0819:081130 KmKiul, Bihar
3.17Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 19:0919:091131 KmSH 18, Bihar
3.18Mananpur (MNP) 19:1219:121133 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.19Bhalui (BFM) 19:1619:161135 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.20Kunder Halt (KDER) 19:2819:281143 KmSH 18, Bihar
3.21Jamui (JMU) 19:4419:441153 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
3.22Chaura (CUX) 19:4819:481156 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.23Gidhaur (GHR) 20:0720:071168 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.24Dadpur (DPX) 20:1820:181175 KmDadpur, Bihar
4Jhajha (JAJ) 20:2520:305m1179 KmJhajha, Bihar
4.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 20:3720:371187 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
4.2Ghorparan (GHN) 20:4020:401191 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
4.3Simultala (STL) 20:4620:461198 KmSimultala, Bihar
4.4Lahabon (LHB) 20:5520:551208 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 21:0121:011215 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:0821:135m1223 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
5.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 21:1921:191230 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
5.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 21:2321:231235 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.3Mathurapur (MUW) 21:2921:291241 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 21:3421:341247 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6Madhupur Junction (MDP) 21:4021:455m1252 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
6.1Joramow (JRW) 21:5421:541262 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6.2Madankata (MNC) 21:5921:591268 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 22:0722:071277 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.4Kaseetar (KEE) 22:1622:161286 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.5Jamtara (JMT) 22:2422:241295 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.6Bodma (BM) 22:3222:321304 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:3722:381m1309 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
7.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 22:4522:451313 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7.2Salanpur (SLS) 22:5522:551321 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
7.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 23:0223:021325 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
7.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 23:0723:071329 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:1523:205m1334 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.1Asansol East (ASNE) 23:2223:221336 KmAsansol, West Bengal
8.2Kalipahari (KPK) 23:2523:251339 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
8.3Nimcha (NMC) 23:3423:341348 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
8.4RaniGanj (RNG) 23:3823:381352 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
8.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 23:4323:431357 KmKajora, West Bengal
8.6Andal Junction (UDL) 23:4623:461359 KmAndal, West Bengal
8.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 23:4823:481361 KmAndal, West Bengal
8.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 23:4823:481362 KmAndal, West Bengal
8.9Pinjrapol (POL) 23:5223:521366 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
8.10Waria (OYR) 23:5423:541368 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
8.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 00:0000:002374 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9Durgapur (DGR) 00:0300:052m2376 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9.1Rajbandh (RBH) 00:1300:132384 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
9.2Panagarh (PAN) 00:2100:212392 KmKaksa, West Bengal
9.3Mankar (MNAE) 00:3100:312402 KmMankur, West Bengal
9.4Paraj (PAJ) 00:4000:402410 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
9.5Galsi (GLI) 00:4600:462417 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
9.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 00:5000:502420 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9.7Khana Junction (KAN) 00:5700:572427 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9.8Talit (TIT) 01:0201:022432 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:1001:155m2440 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
10.1Gangpur (GRP) 01:2301:232447 KmGangpur, West Bengal
10.2Saktigarh (SKG) 01:2801:282452 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
10.3Palla Road (PRAE) 01:3401:342457 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
10.4Chanchai (CHC) 01:3701:372460 KmChanchai, West Bengal
10.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 01:4001:402463 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10.6Nabagram (NBAE) 01:4601:462468 KmMemari, West Bengal
10.7Jaugram (JRAE) 01:4901:492470 KmJaugram, West Bengal
10.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 01:5101:512472 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
10.9Gurap (GRAE) 01:5601:562477 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
10.10Hajigarh (HIH) 01:5901:592479 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
10.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 02:0002:002481 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
10.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 02:0302:032483 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
10.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 02:0602:062486 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
10.14Belmuri (BMAE) 02:0902:092488 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
10.15Porabazar (PBZ) 02:1102:112490 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
10.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 02:1502:152494 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
10.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 02:2002:202499 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
10.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 02:2402:242502 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10.19Balarambati (BLAE) 02:2602:262503 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
10.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 02:2802:282505 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
10.21Barui Para (BRPA) 02:3102:312508 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
10.22Begumpur (BPAE) 02:3502:352512 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
10.23Janai Road (JOX) 02:3802:382514 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
10.24Gobra (GBRA) 02:4102:412517 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
10.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 02:4402:442520 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10.26Belanagar (BZL) 02:4802:482523 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10.27Bally (BLY) 02:5102:512526 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
10.28Belur (BEQ) 02:5302:532528 KmHowrah, West Bengal
10.29Liluah (LLH) 02:5502:552530 KmHowrah, West Bengal
10.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 02:5602:562531 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
10.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 02:5902:592533 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:00STOP2534 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions