New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Darjeeling Mail Time Table


Darjeeling Mail (12344)Return Train : Darjeeling Mail (12343)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Haldibari (HDB)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 16:45Arrives at : 06:00
Total Distance : 629 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 13h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Haldibari (HDB) START16:4510 KmDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
2Kashiabari (KSBI) 16:5416:540m15 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3Mandalghat (MDG) 17:0217:031m112 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri - 735139, West Bengal
4Kadabari Hat (KDX) 17:0817:091m115 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5Jalpaiguri (JPG) 17:2017:222m121 Kmdist -Jalpaiguri 735101, West Bengal
6Mohitnagar (MOP) 17:3017:311m127 Kmdist - jalpaiguri - 735102, West Bengal
7Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 17:4017:422m130 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8Belakoba (BLK) 18:0418:051m138 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 18:2418:251m147 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
10New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:4520:0075m156 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.1Rangapani (RNI) 20:0620:06163 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
10.2Nijbari (NJB) 20:1120:11170 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
10.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 20:1720:17177 KmChattar, West Bengal
10.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 20:2420:24186 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
10.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 20:3120:31195 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
10.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 20:3620:361101 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
10.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 20:4120:411107 KmKishanganj, Bihar
10.8Aluabari Road (AUB) 20:4520:451112 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
10.9Gunjaria (GEOR) 20:5120:511120 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
10.10Gaisal (GIL) 20:5620:561127 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
10.11Panjipara (PJP) 21:0321:031135 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
11KishanGanj (KNE) 21:0921:112m1143 KmKishanganj, Bihar
11.1Hatwar (HWR) 21:2021:201151 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
11.2Kanki (KKA) 21:2621:261157 KmKanki, West Bengal
11.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 21:3321:331164 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
11.4Dalkolha (DLK) 21:4121:411172 KmDalkola, West Bengal
11.5Telta (TETA) 21:4921:491179 KmRupauli, Bihar
11.6Ajharail (AHL) 21:5421:541184 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.7Sudhani (SUD) 21:5821:581189 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
11.8Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 22:0222:021192 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
11.9Barsoi Junction (BOE) 22:1122:111200 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
11.10Mukuria Junction (MFA) 22:1622:161205 KmMukuria, Bihar
11.11Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 22:2022:201209 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
11.12Azamnagar Road (AZR) 22:2522:251214 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
11.13Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 22:3022:301219 KmKamalpur, Bihar
11.14Khurial (KWE) 22:3122:311220 KmKhurial, Bihar
11.15Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 22:3822:381226 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
11.16Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 22:4022:401228 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11.17Harischandrapur (HCR) 22:4822:481236 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
11.18Milangarh (MQG) 22:5222:521240 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
11.19Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 22:5622:561244 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
11.20Malahar (MFZ) 23:0323:031250 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
11.21Samsi (SM) 23:0923:091256 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
11.22Sripur Halt (SRPU) 23:1323:131260 KmSripur, West Bengal
11.23Kumarganj (KMRJ) 23:1823:181265 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.24Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 23:2223:221269 KmMahananda, West Bengal
11.25Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 23:2523:251272 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
11.26Adina (ADF) 23:3223:321278 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.27Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 23:3923:391285 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
12Malda Town (MLDT) 23:4523:5510m1291 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
12.1Gour Malda (GZM) 00:0400:042299 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 00:1000:102305 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 00:1700:172312 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
12.4Chamagram (CMX) 00:2600:262320 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
12.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 00:3200:322326 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12.6Tildanga (TDLE) 00:3800:382331 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12.7Bindubasini (BDBS) 00:4100:412334 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
12.8Bonidanga (BDAG) 00:4600:462339 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
12.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 00:5800:582350 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
12.10Pakur (PKR) 01:1101:112362 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
12.11Nagarnabi (NGF) 01:1701:172368 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
12.12Rajgram (RJG) 01:2201:222373 KmRajgram, West Bengal
12.13Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 01:2901:292379 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
12.14Murarai (MRR) 01:3501:352384 KmMurarai, West Bengal
12.15Chatra (CTR) 01:4301:432392 KmChatra, West Bengal
12.16Nalhati Junction (NHT) 01:5201:522401 KmNalhati, West Bengal
12.17Swadinpur (SDLE) 02:0002:002408 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
12.18Rampur Hat (RPH) 02:0702:072415 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
12.19Tarapith Road (TPF) 02:1502:152422 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12.20Mallarpur (MLV) 02:2002:202427 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12.21Gadadharpur (GHLE) 02:3502:352441 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12.22Sainthia Junction (SNT) 02:3702:372443 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12.23Bataspur (BSLE) 02:4002:402445 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12.24Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 02:5102:512456 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12.25Kopai (KPLE) 03:0003:002464 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12.26Prantik (PNE) 03:0703:072471 KmPrantik, West Bengal
13Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 03:1203:153m2475 KmBolpur, West Bengal
13.1Bhedia (BDH) 03:2303:232483 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 03:2803:282488 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.3Guskara (GKH) 03:3403:342494 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 03:4103:412501 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13.5Banpas (BPS) 03:4503:452504 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 03:4903:492508 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.7Khana Junction (KAN) 03:5503:552514 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.8Talit (TIT) 04:0004:002520 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 04:0804:113m2527 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
14.1Gangpur (GRP) 04:1904:192534 KmGangpur, West Bengal
14.2Saktigarh (SKG) 04:2404:242539 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
14.3Palla Road (PRAE) 04:2904:292544 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
14.4Chanchai (CHC) 04:3204:322547 KmChanchai, West Bengal
14.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 04:3604:362550 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
14.6Nabagram (NBAE) 04:4104:412555 KmMemari, West Bengal
14.7Jaugram (JRAE) 04:4404:442557 KmJaugram, West Bengal
14.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 04:4604:462559 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
14.9Gurap (GRAE) 04:5104:512564 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
14.10Hajigarh (HIH) 04:5304:532566 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
14.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 04:5504:552568 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
14.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 04:5704:572570 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
14.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 05:0005:002573 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14.14Belmuri (BMAE) 05:0305:032575 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
14.15Porabazar (PBZ) 05:0505:052577 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
14.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 05:0905:092582 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
14.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 05:1405:142586 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
14.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 05:1705:172589 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.19Balarambati (BLAE) 05:1905:192591 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
14.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 05:2105:212593 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
14.21Barui Para (BRPA) 05:2505:252596 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
14.22Begumpur (BPAE) 05:2905:292600 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
14.23Janai Road (JOX) 05:3105:312601 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
14.24Gobra (GBRA) 05:3405:342605 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
14.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 05:3705:372607 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.26Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 05:4105:412611 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
14.27Rajchandrapur (RCD) 05:4205:422611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.28Balihalt (BLYH) 05:4305:432613 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
14.29Bally Ghat (BLYG) 05:4505:452614 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.30Dakhineswar (DAKE) 05:4605:462616 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
14.31Baranagar Road (BARN) 05:4805:482617 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
14.32Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 05:5305:532622 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14.33Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 05:5605:562625 KmKolkata, West Bengal
14.34Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 05:5805:582627 KmKolkata, West Bengal
15Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 06:00STOP2629 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions