New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Deccan Queen Time Table


Deccan Queen (12123)Return Train : Deccan Queen (12124)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 17:10Arrives at : 20:25
Total Distance : 192 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 3h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START17:1010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 17:1117:1110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 17:1217:1212 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 17:1317:1313 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 17:1417:1415 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 17:1517:1515 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 17:1617:1617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 17:1717:1718 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 17:1817:18110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Mumbai Sion (SIN) 17:2117:21112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 17:2317:23115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 17:2417:24116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Vidyavihar (VVH) 17:2517:25117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Ghatkopar (GC) 17:2617:26119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.14Vikhroli (VK) 17:2917:29122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 17:3017:30124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Bhandup (BND) 17:3217:32126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.17Nahur (NHU) 17:3317:33128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Mulund (MLND) 17:3517:35130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Thane (TNA) 17:3717:37132 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.20Kalva (KLVA) 17:3917:39135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.21Mumbra (MBQ) 17:4317:43139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.22Diva Junction (DIVA) 17:4517:45142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.23Kopar (KOPR) 17:4917:49146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.24Dombivli (DI) 17:5017:50148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.25Thakurli (THK) 17:5117:51149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
1.26Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:5417:54153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1.27Vithalwadi (VLDI) 17:5617:56155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
1.28Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 17:5817:58157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1.29Ambernath (ABH) 18:0018:00159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
1.30Badlapur (BUD) 18:0618:06167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
1.31Vangani (VGI) 18:1518:15178 KmVangani, Maharashtra
1.32Shelu (SHLU) 18:1818:18182 KmShelu, Maharashtra
1.33Neral Junction (NRL) 18:2218:22186 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1.34Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 18:2718:27193 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
2Karjat Junction (KJT) 18:3318:352m199 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
2.1Palasdhari (PDI) 18:3918:391102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
2.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 18:5418:541112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 18:5418:541112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
2.4Nagargali (NAGC) 18:5918:591115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
2.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 19:0519:051119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.6Khandala (KAD) 19:1219:121124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3Lonavala (LNL) 19:1819:202m1128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3.1Malavli (MVL) 19:2619:261135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
3.2Kamshet (KMST) 19:3219:321144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
3.3Kanhe (KNHE) 19:3619:361149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
3.4Vadgaon (VDN) 19:4019:401154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
3.5Talegaon (TGN) 19:4319:431158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 19:4619:461161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
3.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 19:4819:481163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
3.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 19:4819:481164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
3.9Begdewadi (BGW) 19:4819:481164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
3.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 19:5119:511167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3.11Akurdi (AKRD) 19:5519:551172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
3.12Chinchwad (CCH) 19:5719:571175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
3.13Pimpri (PMP) 19:5919:591178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
3.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 20:0120:011180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
3.15Dapodi (DAPD) 20:0420:041184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
3.16Khadki (KK) 20:0520:051186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
4Shivajinagar (SVJR) 20:0820:102m1189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
5Pune Junction (PUNE) 20:25STOP1192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions