New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Time Table


Delhi Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath (12212)Return Train : Muzaffarpur-Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath (12211)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 21:00Arrives at : 18:05
Total Distance : 1059 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 21h 5mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START21:0010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 21:0221:0212 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 21:0421:0413 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 21:0621:0615 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 21:1421:14113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Mahrauli (MFH) 21:2121:21120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 21:2521:25123 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dasna (DS) 21:2721:27126 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Pilkhua (PKW) 21:4021:40138 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 21:4521:45143 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Hapur Junction (HPU) 21:5221:52149 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1.11Babugarh (BBO) 22:0022:00157 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kuchesar Road (QXR) 22:0622:06163 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 22:1322:13170 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Garhmuktesar (GMS) 22:2322:23179 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 22:3022:30186 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Kankather (KHE) 22:3622:36192 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Gajraula Junction (GJL) 22:4422:441100 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Mahesra (MHHR) 22:5322:531108 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Kafurpur (KFPR) 22:5622:561111 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Amroha (AMRO) 23:0823:081123 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kaialsa (KIV) 23:1523:151129 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 23:1923:191133 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Hakimpur (HKP) 23:2323:231137 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 23:2723:271141 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 23:2723:271141 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Moradabad Junction (MB) 23:4023:5010m1153 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kathghar (KGF) 23:5423:541157 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 23:5523:551158 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 23:5523:551159 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 00:0200:022165 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 00:0900:092172 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Rampur (RMU) 00:1800:182181 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 00:2400:242187 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Dhamora (DAM) 00:3000:302192 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Duganpur (DUN) 00:3500:352198 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Milak (MIL) 00:4100:412204 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 00:5000:502212 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Dhaneta (DAN) 00:5700:572219 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Bhitaura (BTO) 01:0301:032225 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 01:0901:092231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 01:1401:142236 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Bareilly City (BC) 01:1901:192241 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3Bareilly Junction (BE) 01:2201:253m2244 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chaneti (CHTI) 01:2901:292247 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Rasuriya (RYS) 01:3501:352254 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 01:4501:452263 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Tisua (TSA) 01:5301:532272 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Bilpur (BLPU) 02:0002:002279 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 02:0702:072286 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 02:0702:072286 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Tilhar (TLH) 02:1702:172296 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 02:2102:212300 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Banthra (BTRA) 02:2702:272306 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4Shahjehanpur (SPN) 02:3502:405m2314 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 02:4702:472321 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 02:5102:512326 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kahiliya (KH) 02:5502:552330 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Algawan (AIG) 03:0303:032339 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 03:0903:092345 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Sharma (SHRM) 03:1403:142351 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Todarpur (TDP) 03:1703:172353 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Behtagokul (BEG) 03:2303:232360 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Kaurha (KUF) 03:3103:312369 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Hardoi (HRI) 03:3903:392377 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Karna (KAR) 03:4803:482387 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Masit (MST) 03:5503:552394 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Baghauli (BGH) 04:0204:022401 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Balamu Junction (BLM) 04:1004:102410 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Dalelnagar (DLQ) 04:1804:182419 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Umar Tali (UTA) 04:2404:242425 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Sandila (SAN) 04:2904:292430 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Rahimabad (RBD) 04:4004:402441 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Dilawarnagar (DIL) 04:4704:472449 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Malihabad (MLD) 04:5204:522455 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Kakori (KKJ) 05:0105:012464 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Alamnagar (AMG) 05:0805:082472 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Lucknow West (LNWT) 05:1305:132477 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 05:1505:3520m2479 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Malhaur (ML) 05:4905:492491 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Jugaur (JRR) 05:5605:562496 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Safedabad (SFH) 06:0006:002500 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 06:0906:092507 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 06:1906:192516 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Rafinagar (RFR) 06:2306:232520 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bindaura (BUR) 06:3006:302525 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Burhwal Junction (BUW) 06:4106:412535 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 06:4906:492541 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 06:5506:552547 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Jarwal Road (JLD) 07:0007:002551 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Sarju (SUJ) 07:1307:132561 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.13ColonelGanj (CLJ) 07:2107:212568 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Kasturi (KSR) 07:2407:242571 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Maijapur (MIR) 07:2907:292575 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Kathola (KTHL) 07:3007:302576 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 07:4907:492592 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
6Gonda Junction (GD) 07:5508:005m2597 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 08:0908:092604 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Motiganj (MOTG) 08:1708:172612 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 08:2408:242618 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Mankapur Junction (MUR) 08:3108:312625 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 08:3708:372630 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Maskanwa (MSW) 08:4708:472639 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 08:5208:522643 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 08:5508:552646 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 08:5808:582649 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Babhnan (BV) 09:0509:052654 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Gaur (GAUR) 09:1309:132662 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Tinich (TH) 09:2209:222670 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Govindnagar (GOVR) 09:3209:322679 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Basti (BST) 09:3909:392685 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Orwara (ORW) 09:4809:482693 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Munderwa (MND) 09:5509:552699 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Chureb (CRV) 10:0310:032707 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Khalilabad (KLD) 10:1210:122715 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Maghar (MHH) 10:2210:222723 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 10:2510:252727 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Sahjanwa (SWA) 10:3110:312732 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Jagatbela (JTB) 10:3810:382738 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Domingarh (DMG) 10:4510:452745 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
7Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 10:5011:1020m2749 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 11:1611:162752 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Unaula (UNLA) 11:2711:272760 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Pipraich (PPC) 11:3911:392768 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 11:4911:492775 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Bodarwar (BBW) 11:5511:552779 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 12:0812:082787 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 12:2312:232797 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Ghughuli (GH) 12:3912:392807 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:4912:492814 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 12:5512:552818 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Khada (KZA) 13:1013:102828 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Paniahwa (PNYA) 13:2013:202835 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 13:4013:402848 KmBagha, Bihar
7.14Awasani (AWS) 13:4613:462852 KmBagaha, Bihar
7.15Bagaha (BUG) 13:5413:542857 KmBagaha, Bihar
7.16Kharpokhra (KPB) 14:0714:072866 Km
7.17Bhairoganj (BRU) 14:2014:202874 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
7.18Harinagar (HIR) 14:3314:332883 KmRamnagar, Bihar
7.19Chamua (CAMU) 14:4514:452891 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
8Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 14:5615:015m2898 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
8.1Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 15:0115:012898 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
8.2Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 15:0715:072905 KmMusharwa, Bihar
8.3Sathi (SAHI) 15:1115:112909 KmParoraha, Bihar
8.4Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 15:1415:142913 KmRameshwar, Bihar
8.5Chanpatia (CAI) 15:1915:192918 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
8.6Kumarbagh (KUMB) 15:2715:272926 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
9Bettiah (BTH) 15:3515:372m2935 KmBettiah, Bihar
9.1Majhowlia (MJL) 15:4515:452945 KmVikash Village, Bihar
9.2Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 15:5115:512952 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
10Sugauli Junction (SGL) 15:5515:572m2958 KmSugauli, Bihar
10.1Semra (SRA) 16:0616:062969 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
10.2Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 16:1116:112975 KmChailaha, Bihar
11Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 16:1316:185m2978 KmMotihari, Bihar
11.1Motihari (MKI) 16:1816:182978 KmMotihari, Bihar
11.2Motihari Court (MCO) 16:2216:222981 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
11.3Jiwdhara (JDR) 16:2916:292986 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
11.4Pipra (PPA) 16:4716:4721000 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
11.5Kuria (KXR) 16:5316:5321004 KmKuria, Bihar
11.6Chakia (CAA) 17:0117:0121010 KmChakia, Bihar
11.7Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 17:0717:0721015 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
11.8Mehsi (MAI) 17:1217:1221019 KmMehsi, Bihar
11.9Mahwal (MHL) 17:1717:1721022 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11.10Motipur (MTR) 17:2117:2121026 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
11.11Nariyar (NRV) 17:3717:3721038 KmNariyaar, Bihar
11.12Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 17:4217:4221042 KmPiprahan, Bihar
11.13Kanti (KTI) 17:4817:4821046 KmKanti, Bihar
11.14Kaparpura (KVC) 17:5217:5221049 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
12Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 18:05STOP21058 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions