New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Anand Vihar T - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Time Table


Delhi Anand Vihar T - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (22406)Return Train : Bhagalpur-Delhi AnandViharT Garib Rath Express (22405)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Departs at : 17:00Arrives at : 10:50
Total Distance : 1209 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 17h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START17:0010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 17:0117:0112 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 17:0217:0213 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 17:0417:0415 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 17:0917:09113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 17:1117:11116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Maripat (MIU) 17:1617:16123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dadri (DER) 17:2017:20129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Boraki (BRKY) 17:2317:23134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ajaibpur (AJR) 17:2617:26138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Dankaur (DKDE) 17:3217:32146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Wair (WAIR) 17:3817:38156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Wair (WIR) 17:3817:38156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Chola (CHL) 17:4217:42161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Gangraul (GNRL) 17:4417:44165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Sikandarpur (SKQ) 17:4817:48170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Khurja Junction (KRJ) 17:5117:51175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Kamalpur (KAMP) 17:5417:54179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Danwar (DAR) 17:5917:59186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Somna (SOM) 18:0618:06197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Kulwa (KLA) 18:1318:131107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Mahrawal (MWUE) 18:1718:171112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 18:2118:232m1119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 18:3118:311126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Mandrak (MXK) 18:3918:391133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sasni (SNS) 18:4718:471140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 18:5718:571149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.5Pora (PORA) 19:0919:091159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 19:2019:201169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Chamrola (CMR) 19:2719:271175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 19:3519:351182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Mitawal (MTI) 19:4419:441190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Shivarampur (WSC) 19:4819:481193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
3Tundla Junction (TDL) 19:5219:542m1197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Hirangaon (HNG) 19:5919:591206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Firozabad (FZD) 20:0420:041213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 20:1020:101223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 20:1620:161233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Kaurara (KAA) 20:2220:221244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bhadan (BDN) 20:2820:281253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Balrai (BBL) 20:3420:341264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 20:3920:391273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 20:4420:441280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.10Etawah (ETW) 20:4920:491289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Ekdil (EKL) 20:5520:551298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Bharthana (BNT) 21:0121:011309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Samhon (SHW) 21:0721:071319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 21:0921:091323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Achalda (ULD) 21:1221:121328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.16Pata (PATA) 21:1521:151332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Phaphund (PHD) 21:1721:171336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Kanchausi (KNS) 21:2821:281354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Para Jani Halt (PJY) 21:3121:311359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Jhinjhak (JJK) 21:3421:341365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Ambiapur (AAP) 21:4021:401375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Rura (RURA) 21:4621:461384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Roshan Mau (RMW) 21:5021:501391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Maitha (MTO) 21:5221:521395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Bhaupur (BPU) 21:5821:581405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Panki (PNK) 22:0522:051417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 22:0722:071420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 22:1022:101424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 22:1022:101425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 22:1122:111427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
4Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:1222:175m1428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Chandari (CNBI) 22:2022:201433 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Chakeri (CHK) 22:2422:241439 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Rooma (RXM) 22:2722:271444 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Sirsaul (SSL) 22:3122:311451 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Prempur (PMPR) 22:3522:351457 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Karbigwan (KBN) 22:3822:381462 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Aung (AUNG) 22:4222:421468 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Bindki Road (BKO) 22:4522:451474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 22:5022:501482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Malwan (MWH) 22:5522:551490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 23:0023:001499 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Fatehpur (FTP) 23:0523:051506 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Ramva (RAMA) 23:0823:081512 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 23:1123:111517 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Rasulabad (RUB) 23:1723:171526 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 23:2123:211533 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Khaga (KGA) 23:2623:261540 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Katoghan (KTCE) 23:3023:301547 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Kanwar (KUW) 23:3423:341553 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Athsarai (ASCE) 23:3723:371559 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Sirathu (SRO) 23:4123:411565 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 23:4723:471575 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 23:5023:501580 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Bharwari (BRE) 23:5323:531585 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
4.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 23:5823:581593 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 00:0300:032601 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Manauri (MRE) 00:0500:052605 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 00:1100:112614 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 00:1400:142619 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:1600:193m2622 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Naini Junction (NYN) 00:2500:252630 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 00:2600:262631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Karchana (KCN) 00:3400:342640 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Bheerpur (BEP) 00:4100:412650 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Meja Road (MJA) 00:5000:502661 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Unchdih (UND) 00:5700:572669 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Manda Road (MNF) 01:0301:032677 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Jigna (JIA) 01:1001:102685 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Gaipura (GAE) 01:1501:152692 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Birohe (BEO) 01:2101:212700 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 01:2501:252705 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Mirzapur (MZP) 01:3101:312712 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Jhingura (JHG) 01:3801:382720 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Pahara (PRE) 01:4401:442728 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 01:5001:502736 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 01:5601:562743 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Kailahat (KYT) 02:0402:042753 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 02:1102:112761 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 02:1602:162767 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 02:2102:212774 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
6Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:2202:3210m2775 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 02:3402:342778 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
6.2EOCM (EOCM) 02:3902:392784 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kuchman (KCA) 02:4002:402786 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 02:4702:472793 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 02:5202:522800 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Dheena (DHA) 02:5702:572807 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 03:0303:032814 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Zamania (ZNA) 03:0703:072819 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Darauli (DRV) 03:1203:122826 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
7Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 03:1803:202m2833 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Usia Khas (USK) 03:2303:232837 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Bhadaura (BWH) 03:2603:262841 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Karahia (KKRH) 03:2903:292845 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Gahmar (GMR) 03:3203:322849 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Barakalan (BQW) 03:3403:342852 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
7.6Chausa (CSA) 03:3803:382858 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
7.7Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 03:4003:402860 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
8Buxar (BXR) 03:4603:482m2869 KmBuxar, Bihar
8.1Baruna (BUE) 03:5403:542878 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9Dumraon (DURE) 03:5904:012m2885 KmDumraon, Bihar
9.1Twining Ganj (TWG) 04:0604:062893 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.2Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 04:0904:092897 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.3Raghunathpur (RPR) 04:1204:122901 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
9.4Sikaria (SKRI) 04:1504:152906 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
9.5Banahi (BYN) 04:1804:182910 KmBanahi, Bihar
9.6Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 04:1904:192912 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
10Bihiya (BEA) 04:2204:242m2916 KmBehea, Bihar
10.1Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 04:2704:272920 KmBuxar, Bihar
10.2Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 04:2904:292922 KmBuxar, Bihar
10.3Kauriya (KYA) 04:3104:312924 KmBuxar, Bihar
10.4Karisath (KRS) 04:3404:342928 KmKarisath, Bihar
10.5Jagjivan (JGWL) 04:3904:392934 KmBuxar, Bihar
11Ara Junction (ARA) 04:4204:442m2937 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
11.1Jamira (JMIR) 04:5004:502942 KmPatna, Bihar
11.2Kulharia (KUA) 04:5604:562947 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
11.3Koelwar (KWR) 05:0005:002951 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
11.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 05:0305:032953 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
12Bihta (BTA) 05:1105:132m2960 KmBihta, Bihar
12.1Patel Halt (PATL) 05:1505:152962 KmPatna, Bihar
12.2Sadisopur (SDE) 05:1705:172964 KmSadisopur, Bihar
12.3Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 05:2005:202968 KmPatna, Bihar
12.4Neora (NEO) 05:2305:232971 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
13Danapur (DNR) 05:2805:302m2977 KmKhagaul, Bihar
13.1Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 05:3905:392980 KmPatna, Bihar
13.2Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 05:4905:492984 KmPatna, Bihar
14Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:5506:0510m2986 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
15Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 06:1206:142m2989 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
15.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 06:1806:182993 KmPatna, Bihar
15.2Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:2106:212996 KmPatna, Bihar
15.3Deedarganj (DDGJ) 06:2406:242999 KmPatna, Bihar
15.4Banka Ghat (BKG) 06:2706:2721002 KmPatna, Bihar
15.5Fatwa (FUT) 06:3306:3321009 KmPatna, Bihar
15.6Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 06:3506:3521011 KmFatwah, Bihar
15.7Hardas Bigha (HDE) 06:3506:3521011 KmFatwah, Bihar
15.8Khusropur (KOO) 06:4106:4121017 KmPatna, Bihar
15.9Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 06:4506:4521021 KmPatna, Bihar
15.10Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 06:4606:4621023 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
15.11Karauta (KWO) 06:4906:4921025 KmKarauta, Bihar
15.12Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 06:5106:5121027 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
15.13Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 06:5506:5521032 KmPatna, Bihar
15.14Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 07:0107:0121038 KmPatna, Bihar
15.15Athmal Gola (ATL) 07:0307:0321041 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
15.16Achuara (ACU) 07:0707:0721044 KmBarh, Bihar
15.17Barh (BARH) 07:1207:1221050 KmBarh, Bihar
15.18Sahari Halt (SHT) 07:1507:1521052 KmPatna, Bihar
15.19Railey Halt (RLE) 07:1807:1821056 KmPatna, Bihar
15.20Lemuabad (LEB) 07:2007:2021058 KmLemuabad, Bihar
15.21Punarakh (PHK) 07:2207:2221060 KmPunarakh, Bihar
15.22Memrakhabad (MMKB) 07:2507:2521063 KmMor, Bihar
15.23Kanhaipur (KNHP) 07:2707:2721065 KmMor, Bihar
15.24Mor (MOR) 07:3007:3021068 KmMor, Bihar
15.25Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 07:3207:3221071 KmPatna, Bihar
15.26Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 07:3507:3521073 KmPatna, Bihar
15.27Mokama Junction (MKA) 07:3707:3721076 KmPatna, Bihar
15.28Aunta Halt (ANAH) 07:4107:4121080 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
15.29Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 07:4307:4321082 KmNH31, Bihar
15.30Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 07:4507:4521084 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
15.31Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 07:4907:4921088 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
15.32Barhiya (BRYA) 07:5407:5421093 KmBarahiya, Bihar
15.33Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 07:5707:5721096 KmKIUL, Bihar
15.34Dumri Halt (DMRX) 07:5807:5821098 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
15.35Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 08:0108:0121101 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
15.36Mankatha (MKB) 08:0308:0321103 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
15.37Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 08:0908:0921109 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
16Kiul Junction (KIUL) 08:1008:3020m21110 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16.1Rampur Halt (RMPR) 08:3508:3521116 KmRampur, Jharkhand
16.2Dhanauri (DNRE) 08:3808:3821121 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
16.3Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 08:3908:3921122 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
16.4Uren (UREN) 08:4108:4121124 KmUren, Bihar
16.5Kajra (KJH) 08:4208:4221126 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
17Abhaipur (AHA) 08:5108:532m21137 KmDharhara, Bihar
17.1Masudan (MSDN) 08:5508:5521139 KmMasudan, Bihar
17.2Dharhara (DRH) 09:0009:0021143 KmDharhara, Bihar
17.3Dasharathpur (DRTP) 09:0709:0721148 KmDharhara, Bihar
17.4Sarobag (SRB) 09:1009:1021150 KmSarobag, Bihar
18Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 09:1509:3015m21155 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
18.1Patam Halt (PATM) 09:3509:3521160 KmMunger, Bihar
18.2Ratanpur (RPUR) 09:3609:3621162 KmMunger, Bihar
18.3Bariarpur (BUP) 09:4009:4021166 KmMunger, Bihar
18.4Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 09:4209:4221167 KmMunger, Bihar
18.5Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 09:4209:4221168 KmGangania, Bihar
18.6Gangani (GNNA) 09:4309:4321168 KmGangania, Bihar
19SultanGanj (SGG) 09:5709:592m21184 KmSultanganj, Bihar
19.1Maheshi (MVV) 10:1310:1321191 KmTilakpur, Bihar
19.2Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:2010:2021194 KmTilakpur, Bihar
19.3Murarpur (MPY) 10:3010:3021199 KmMau, Bihar
19.4Nathnagar (NAT) 10:4010:4021204 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
20Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 10:50STOP21209 KmBhagalpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions