New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express Time Table


Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express (12040)Return Train : Kathgodam - Delhi Anand Vihar T Shatabdi Express (12039)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Kathgodam (KGM)
Departs at : 06:15Arrives at : 11:50
Total Distance : 270 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 5h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START06:1510 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 06:1906:1912 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:2106:2113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:2606:2615 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 06:3906:412m113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 06:4806:48120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 06:5106:51123 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 06:5306:53126 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Pilkhua (PKW) 07:0407:04138 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 07:0907:09143 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Hapur Junction (HPU) 07:1507:15149 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
2.7Babugarh (BBO) 07:2207:22157 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Kuchesar Road (QXR) 07:2707:27163 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Simbhooli (SMBL) 07:3307:33170 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Garhmuktesar (GMS) 07:4207:42179 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 07:4807:48186 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Kankather (KHE) 07:5407:54192 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Gajraula Junction (GJL) 08:0108:011100 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Mahesra (MHHR) 08:0908:091108 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Kafurpur (KFPR) 08:1108:111111 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Amroha (AMRO) 08:2208:221123 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Kaialsa (KIV) 08:2808:281129 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 08:3108:311133 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Hakimpur (HKP) 08:3508:351137 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 08:3908:391141 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 08:3908:391141 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Moradabad Junction (MB) 08:5008:555m1153 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kathghar (KGF) 09:0009:001157 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 09:0209:021158 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 09:0209:021159 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 09:1209:121165 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 09:2109:211172 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4Rampur (RMU) 09:3309:352m1181 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Chamrua (CHRU) 09:4709:471196 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
4.2Kemri (KEMR) 09:5009:501199 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 09:5709:571207 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5Rudrapur City (RUPC) 10:1110:132m1225 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
5.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 10:4010:401239 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
6Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 10:5510:572m1247 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
7Haldwani (HDW) 11:3111:332m1263 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
8Kathgodam (KGM) 11:50STOP1269 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions