New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Mau Biweekly Express Time Table


Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Mau Biweekly Express (15026)Return Train : Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) Biweekly Express (15025)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Mau Junction (MAU)
Departs at : 13:00Arrives at : 06:30
Total Distance : 832 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 17h 30mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START13:0010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 13:0413:0412 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 13:0713:0713 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 13:1213:1215 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 13:2813:302m113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 13:3313:33116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 13:3813:38123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dadri (DER) 13:4313:43129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Boraki (BRKY) 13:4613:46134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajaibpur (AJR) 13:5013:50138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dankaur (DKDE) 13:5513:55146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Wair (WAIR) 14:0314:03156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Wair (WIR) 14:0314:03156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chola (CHL) 14:0614:06161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Gangraul (GNRL) 14:0914:09165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Sikandarpur (SKQ) 14:1314:13170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Khurja Junction (KRJ) 14:1714:17175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kamalpur (KAMP) 14:2014:20179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Danwar (DAR) 14:2614:26186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Somna (SOM) 14:3314:33197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kulwa (KLA) 14:4114:411107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Mahrawal (MWUE) 14:4514:451112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 14:5014:522m1119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 14:5814:581126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Mandrak (MXK) 15:0415:041133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Sasni (SNS) 15:1015:101140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 15:1815:181149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3.5Pora (PORA) 15:2715:271159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 15:3615:361169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Chamrola (CMR) 15:4115:411175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 15:4715:471182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Mitawal (MTI) 15:5415:541190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Shivarampur (WSC) 15:5715:571193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:0016:001197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Hirangaon (HNG) 16:0716:071206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Firozabad (FZD) 16:1416:141213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Makkhanpur (MNR) 16:2316:231223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 16:3116:311233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Kaurara (KAA) 16:4116:411244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Bhadan (BDN) 16:4916:491253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Balrai (BBL) 16:5816:581264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Jaswantnagar (JGR) 17:0517:051273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Sarai Bhopat (SB) 17:1217:121280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.21Etawah (ETW) 17:1917:191289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Ekdil (EKL) 17:2817:281298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Bharthana (BNT) 17:3617:361309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Samhon (SHW) 17:4517:451319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 17:4917:491323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Achalda (ULD) 17:5317:531328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.27Pata (PATA) 17:5717:571332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Phaphund (PHD) 18:0118:011336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Kanchausi (KNS) 18:1618:161354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Para Jani Halt (PJY) 18:2018:201359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
3.31Jhinjhak (JJK) 18:2518:251365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.32Ambiapur (AAP) 18:3418:341375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.33Rura (RURA) 18:4218:421384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.34Roshan Mau (RMW) 18:4818:481391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
3.35Maitha (MTO) 18:5218:521395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
3.36Bhaupur (BPU) 19:0019:001405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
3.37Panki (PNK) 19:1019:101417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
3.38Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 19:1319:131420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.39Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 19:1719:171424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3.40Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 19:1719:171425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.41Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 19:1919:191427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
4Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:2019:3010m1428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 19:3519:351432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Magarwara (MGW) 19:4419:441439 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Unnao Junction (ON) 19:5219:521445 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Sonik (SIC) 20:0420:041455 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Ajgain (AJ) 20:1120:111461 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 20:1820:181466 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Jaitipur (JTU) 20:2520:251472 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Harauni (HRN) 20:3120:311477 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Piparsand (POF) 20:3920:391483 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Amausi (AMS) 20:4620:461489 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 20:5420:541495 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 20:5820:581498 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Lucknow Junction (LJN) 20:5920:591499 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 21:0021:1010m1500 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Malhaur (ML) 21:2821:281512 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Jugaur (JRR) 21:3721:371518 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Safedabad (SFH) 21:4221:421521 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:5421:541529 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Rasauli (RES) 22:0522:051536 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.6SafdarGanj (SGJ) 22:2122:211547 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Saidkhanpur (SYK) 22:3722:371557 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Daryabad (DYD) 22:5222:521567 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Patranga (PTH) 23:0523:051575 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Rauzagaon (RZN) 23:1823:181584 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Rudauli (RDL) 23:2723:271590 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Gauriyamau (GMU) 23:3423:341595 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Baragaon (BNM) 23:4123:411599 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Deorakot (DELO) 23:5023:501605 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Sohwal (SLW) 00:0200:022613 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Salarpur (SLRP) 00:0600:062615 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6Faizabad Junction (FD) 00:2500:272m2628 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 00:3000:302630 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Ayodhya Junction (AY) 00:3500:352635 KmAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Darshannagar (DRG) 00:4100:412640 Kmayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 00:5200:522650 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Ulna Bhari (ULN) 01:0201:022658 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.6GoshainGanj (GGJ) 01:1101:112666 KmGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Katahri (KTHE) 01:2401:242677 KmKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
7Akbarpur (ABP) 01:3701:392m2689 KmAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Jafarganj (JFG) 01:5501:552698 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Malipur (MLPR) 02:1202:122708 KmMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 02:2502:252715 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Bilwai (BWI) 02:3602:362722 KmBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
8Shahganj Junction (SHG) 02:5503:2530m2733 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Khanja Halt (KHJA) 03:3703:372739 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Didarganj Road (DJD) 03:5403:542747 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Khorason Road (KRND) 04:0704:072754 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Sarai Mir (SMZ) 04:2504:252763 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Sanjarpur (SJER) 04:3404:342768 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Phariha (PHY) 04:4204:422771 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sarai Rani (RKS) 05:0105:012781 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
9Azamgarh (AMH) 05:1605:215m2789 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Sidhari Halt (SDHA) 05:2605:262792 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Sathiaon (SAA) 05:4105:412801 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Muhammadabad (MMA) 05:5505:552810 KmMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Khurahat (KRT) 06:0306:032815 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Paligarh (PLGH) 06:0906:092819 KmPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
10Mau Junction (MAU) 06:30STOP2832 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions