New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Anand Vihar T - Patna Pooja Special Time Table


Delhi Anand Vihar T - Patna Pooja Special (02394)Return Train : Patna - Delhi Anand Vihar T Pooja Special (02393)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 18:00Arrives at : 09:50
Total Distance : 987 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 15h 50mDeparture Days : Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START18:0010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 18:0218:0212 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 18:0318:0313 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 18:0618:0615 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 18:1318:13113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 18:1618:16116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Maripat (MIU) 18:2218:22123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dadri (DER) 18:2918:29129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Boraki (BRKY) 18:3318:33134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ajaibpur (AJR) 18:3818:38138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Dankaur (DKDE) 18:4518:45146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Wair (WAIR) 18:5418:54156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Wair (WIR) 18:5418:54156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Chola (CHL) 18:5918:59161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Gangraul (GNRL) 19:0319:03165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Sikandarpur (SKQ) 19:0819:08170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Khurja Junction (KRJ) 19:1319:13175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Kamalpur (KAMP) 19:1719:17179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Danwar (DAR) 19:2419:24186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Somna (SOM) 19:3419:34197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Kulwa (KLA) 19:4419:441107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Mahrawal (MWUE) 19:4919:491112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 19:5519:551119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Daud Khan (DAQ) 20:0220:021126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Mandrak (MXK) 20:0920:091133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Sasni (SNS) 20:1620:161140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Hathras Junction (HRS) 20:2520:251149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.27Pora (PORA) 20:3520:351159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Jalesar Road (JLS) 20:4420:441169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Chamrola (CMR) 20:5020:501175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Barhan Junction (BRN) 20:5720:571182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Mitawal (MTI) 21:0421:041190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Shivarampur (WSC) 21:0821:081193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Tundla Junction (TDL) 21:1121:111197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Hirangaon (HNG) 21:2021:201206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Firozabad (FZD) 21:2721:271213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Makkhanpur (MNR) 21:3721:371223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 21:4621:461233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Kaurara (KAA) 21:5721:571244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Bhadan (BDN) 22:0622:061253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Balrai (BBL) 22:1622:161264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Jaswantnagar (JGR) 22:2522:251273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Sarai Bhopat (SB) 22:3222:321280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.43Etawah (ETW) 22:4022:401289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Ekdil (EKL) 22:4922:491298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Bharthana (BNT) 22:5922:591309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Samhon (SHW) 23:0923:091319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 23:1323:131323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.48Achalda (ULD) 23:1823:181328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.49Pata (PATA) 23:2223:221332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Phaphund (PHD) 23:2623:261336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Kanchausi (KNS) 23:4323:431354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Para Jani Halt (PJY) 23:4823:481359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Jhinjhak (JJK) 23:5423:541365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.54Ambiapur (AAP) 00:0300:032375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Rura (RURA) 00:1200:122384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Roshan Mau (RMW) 00:1900:192391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Maitha (MTO) 00:2300:232395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Bhaupur (BPU) 00:3300:332405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Panki (PNK) 00:4400:442417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 00:4700:472420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 00:5100:512424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 00:5200:522425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 00:5400:542427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:5501:005m2428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 01:0301:032433 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 01:0701:072439 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 01:1001:102444 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 01:1401:142451 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 01:1801:182457 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 01:2101:212462 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 01:2501:252468 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 01:2901:292474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 01:3401:342482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 01:3801:382490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 01:4401:442499 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 01:4801:482506 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 01:5201:522512 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 01:5501:552517 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 02:0002:002526 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 02:0502:052533 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 02:0902:092540 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 02:1402:142547 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 02:1702:172553 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 02:2102:212559 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 02:2502:252565 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 02:3102:312575 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 02:3402:342580 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 02:3702:372585 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 02:4202:422593 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 02:4702:472601 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 02:4902:492605 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 02:5502:552614 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 02:5802:582619 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:0003:055m2622 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Naini Junction (NYN) 03:1303:132630 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 03:1503:152631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Karchana (KCN) 03:2503:252640 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Bheerpur (BEP) 03:3503:352650 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Meja Road (MJA) 03:4803:482661 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Unchdih (UND) 03:5703:572669 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Manda Road (MNF) 04:0604:062677 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Jigna (JIA) 04:1504:152685 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Gaipura (GAE) 04:2304:232692 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Birohe (BEO) 04:3104:312700 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 04:3704:372705 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Mirzapur (MZP) 04:4504:452712 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Jhingura (JHG) 04:5404:542720 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Pahara (PRE) 05:0205:022728 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 05:1105:112736 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 05:1905:192743 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Kailahat (KYT) 05:3005:302753 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 05:4005:402761 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 05:4605:462767 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 05:5405:542774 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
4Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:5506:1015m2775 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 06:1206:122778 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.2EOCM (EOCM) 06:1706:172784 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kuchman (KCA) 06:1806:182786 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 06:2506:252793 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 06:3006:302800 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Dheena (DHA) 06:3506:352807 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 06:4106:412814 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Zamania (ZNA) 06:4506:452819 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Darauli (DRV) 06:5006:502826 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 06:5606:562833 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Usia Khas (USK) 06:5906:592837 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Bhadaura (BWH) 07:0207:022841 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Karahia (KKRH) 07:0607:062845 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Gahmar (GMR) 07:0907:092849 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Barakalan (BQW) 07:1207:122852 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.16Chausa (CSA) 07:1607:162858 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 07:1807:182860 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
5Buxar (BXR) 07:2507:272m2869 KmBuxar, Bihar
5.1Baruna (BUE) 07:3607:362878 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
5.2Dumraon (DURE) 07:4407:442885 KmDumraon, Bihar
5.3Twining Ganj (TWG) 07:5107:512893 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
5.4Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 07:5607:562897 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
5.5Raghunathpur (RPR) 08:0008:002901 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
5.6Sikaria (SKRI) 08:0508:052906 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
5.7Banahi (BYN) 08:0908:092910 KmBanahi, Bihar
5.8Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 08:1108:112912 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
5.9Bihiya (BEA) 08:1508:152916 KmBehea, Bihar
5.10Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 08:1908:192920 KmBuxar, Bihar
5.11Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 08:2108:212922 KmBuxar, Bihar
5.12Kauriya (KYA) 08:2308:232924 KmBuxar, Bihar
5.13Karisath (KRS) 08:2708:272928 KmKarisath, Bihar
5.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 08:3408:342934 KmBuxar, Bihar
6Ara Junction (ARA) 08:3708:392m2937 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
6.1Jamira (JMIR) 08:4308:432942 KmPatna, Bihar
6.2Kulharia (KUA) 08:4708:472947 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
6.3Koelwar (KWR) 08:5008:502951 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
6.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 08:5208:522953 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
6.5Bihta (BTA) 08:5808:582960 KmBihta, Bihar
6.6Patel Halt (PATL) 08:5908:592962 KmPatna, Bihar
6.7Sadisopur (SDE) 09:0109:012964 KmSadisopur, Bihar
6.8Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 09:0409:042968 KmPatna, Bihar
6.9Neora (NEO) 09:0709:072971 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
7Danapur (DNR) 09:1209:142m2977 KmKhagaul, Bihar
7.1Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 09:2709:272980 KmPatna, Bihar
7.2Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 09:4209:422984 KmPatna, Bihar
8Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:50STOP2986 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions