New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Anand Vihar T-Varanasi Garib Rath Express Time Table


Delhi Anand Vihar T-Varanasi Garib Rath Express (22408)Return Train : Varanasi-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express (22407)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Departs at : 18:15Arrives at : 08:05
Total Distance : 780 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 13h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START18:1510 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 18:1718:1712 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 18:1918:1913 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 18:2118:2115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 18:2918:29113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Mahrauli (MFH) 18:3718:37120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 18:4118:41123 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dasna (DS) 18:4418:44126 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Pilkhua (PKW) 18:5818:58138 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 19:0319:03143 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Hapur Junction (HPU) 19:1019:10149 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1.11Babugarh (BBO) 19:1819:18157 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kuchesar Road (QXR) 19:2519:25163 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 19:3319:33170 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Garhmuktesar (GMS) 19:4319:43179 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 19:5119:51186 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Kankather (KHE) 19:5719:57192 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Gajraula Junction (GJL) 20:0620:061100 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Mahesra (MHHR) 20:1520:151108 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Kafurpur (KFPR) 20:1820:181111 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Amroha (AMRO) 20:3120:311123 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kaialsa (KIV) 20:3820:381129 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 20:4320:431133 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Hakimpur (HKP) 20:4720:471137 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 20:5120:511141 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 20:5120:511141 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:0521:1510m1153 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kathghar (KGF) 21:1821:181157 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 21:1921:191158 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 21:2021:201159 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 21:2621:261165 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 21:3121:311172 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Rampur (RMU) 21:3921:391181 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 21:4521:451187 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Dhamora (DAM) 21:5021:501192 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Duganpur (DUN) 21:5421:541198 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Milak (MIL) 22:0022:001204 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 22:0722:071212 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Dhaneta (DAN) 22:1322:131219 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Bhitaura (BTO) 22:1922:191225 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 22:2422:241231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 22:2822:281236 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Bareilly City (BC) 22:3322:331241 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:3522:405m1244 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chaneti (CHTI) 22:4422:441247 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Rasuriya (RYS) 22:5022:501254 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 22:5922:591263 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Tisua (TSA) 23:0723:071272 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Bilpur (BLPU) 23:1423:141279 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 23:2123:211286 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 23:2123:211286 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Tilhar (TLH) 23:3023:301296 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 23:3423:341300 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Banthra (BTRA) 23:3923:391306 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:4823:481314 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Roza Junction (ROZA) 23:5423:541321 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 23:5823:581326 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Kahiliya (KH) 00:0300:032330 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Algawan (AIG) 00:1100:112339 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 00:1700:172345 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Sharma (SHRM) 00:2300:232351 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Todarpur (TDP) 00:2500:252353 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Behtagokul (BEG) 00:3100:312360 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Kaurha (KUF) 00:4000:402369 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Hardoi (HRI) 00:4800:482377 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Karna (KAR) 00:5700:572387 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Masit (MST) 01:0401:042394 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Baghauli (BGH) 01:1101:112401 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Balamu Junction (BLM) 01:1901:192410 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Dalelnagar (DLQ) 01:2701:272419 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Umar Tali (UTA) 01:3401:342425 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Sandila (SAN) 01:3901:392430 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Rahimabad (RBD) 01:4901:492441 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Dilawarnagar (DIL) 01:5601:562449 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.31Malihabad (MLD) 02:0202:022455 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.32Kakori (KKJ) 02:1102:112464 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.33Alamnagar (AMG) 02:1802:182472 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.34Lucknow West (LNWT) 02:2302:232477 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 02:2502:3510m2479 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Utraitia Junction (UTR) 02:4802:482491 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.2MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 02:5802:582500 KmMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kankaha (KKAH) 03:0703:072508 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Nigohan (NHN) 03:1403:142514 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 03:2103:212520 KmMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bachhrawan (BCN) 03:2703:272526 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Kundanganj (KVG) 03:3803:382536 KmHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Harchandpur (HCP) 03:4503:452542 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
4.9GangaGanj (GANG) 03:5303:532549 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
5Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 04:0104:065m2557 KmRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Rupamau (RUM) 04:1304:132566 KmGangaGanj, Uttar Pradesh
5.2FursatGanj (FTG) 04:2004:202575 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Jais (JAIS) 04:2804:282586 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kasimpur (KCJ) 04:3004:302588 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Bani (BANI) 04:3604:362595 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
5.6GauriGanj (GNG) 04:4304:432604 KmSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Talakhajuri (TLKH) 04:4704:472609 KmAntu, Uttar Pradesh
6Amethi (AME) 04:5304:552m2617 KmAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
6.1Misrauli (MFL) 05:0005:002621 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 05:0705:072626 KmSahajipur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Antu (ANTU) 05:0905:092628 KmDist. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 05:1905:192636 KmPartapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Chilbila Junction (CIL) 05:3505:352648 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
7Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 05:4005:455m2652 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.1PirthiGanj (PHV) 05:5105:512659 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Dandupur (DND) 05:5605:562666 KmDelhupur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Gaura (GRX) 06:0306:032676 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Suwansa (SWS) 06:0706:072682 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Badshahpur (BSE) 06:1206:122688 KmMungra Badshahpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Nibhapur (NBP) 06:1906:192697 KmThakur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Janghai Junction (JNH) 06:2506:252705 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 06:2906:292710 KmGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Suriawan (SAW) 06:3606:362720 Km221404, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Mondh (MOF) 06:4206:422727 KmUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
8Bhadohi (BOY) 06:4806:502m2736 KmUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Parsipur (PRF) 07:0407:042744 KmSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Kapseti (KEH) 07:1807:182752 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Sewapuri (SWPR) 07:2707:272757 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Chaukhandi (CHH) 07:3807:382764 Km221405, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Lohta (LOT) 07:5507:552774 KmLohta, Uttar Pradesh
9Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:05STOP2780 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions