New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur (Weekly) Puja Special (05036)Return Train : Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) Puja Special (05035)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 13:00Arrives at : 04:00
Total Distance : 777 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 15h 0mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START13:0010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 13:0413:0412 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 13:0713:0713 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 13:1213:1215 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 13:2813:302m113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 13:3313:33116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 13:3813:38123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dadri (DER) 13:4413:44129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Boraki (BRKY) 13:4813:48134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajaibpur (AJR) 13:5213:52138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dankaur (DKDE) 13:5813:58146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Wair (WAIR) 14:0614:06156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Wair (WIR) 14:0614:06156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chola (CHL) 14:1114:11161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Gangraul (GNRL) 14:1414:14165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Sikandarpur (SKQ) 14:1814:18170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Khurja Junction (KRJ) 14:2314:23175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kamalpur (KAMP) 14:2614:26179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Danwar (DAR) 14:3214:32186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Somna (SOM) 14:4114:41197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kulwa (KLA) 14:4914:491107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Mahrawal (MWUE) 14:5414:541112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 14:5914:591119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Daud Khan (DAQ) 15:0515:051126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Mandrak (MXK) 15:1115:111133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sasni (SNS) 15:1715:171140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Hathras Junction (HRS) 15:2515:251149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.23Pora (PORA) 15:3415:341159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Jalesar Road (JLS) 15:4215:421169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Chamrola (CMR) 15:4715:471175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Barhan Junction (BRN) 15:5315:531182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Mitawal (MTI) 15:5915:591190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Shivarampur (WSC) 16:0216:021193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:0516:051197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Hirangaon (HNG) 16:1316:131206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Firozabad (FZD) 16:1916:191213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Makkhanpur (MNR) 16:2816:281223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 16:3616:361233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Kaurara (KAA) 16:4516:451244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Bhadan (BDN) 16:5316:531253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Balrai (BBL) 17:0217:021264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Jaswantnagar (JGR) 17:0917:091273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Sarai Bhopat (SB) 17:1617:161280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.39Etawah (ETW) 17:2317:231289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Ekdil (EKL) 17:3117:311298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Bharthana (BNT) 17:3917:391309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Samhon (SHW) 17:4817:481319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 17:5117:511323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Achalda (ULD) 17:5617:561328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.45Pata (PATA) 17:5917:591332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Phaphund (PHD) 18:0318:031336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Kanchausi (KNS) 18:1718:171354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Para Jani Halt (PJY) 18:2218:221359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Jhinjhak (JJK) 18:2718:271365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.50Ambiapur (AAP) 18:3518:351375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.51Rura (RURA) 18:4318:431384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.52Roshan Mau (RMW) 18:4918:491391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
2.53Maitha (MTO) 18:5218:521395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
2.54Bhaupur (BPU) 19:0119:011405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
2.55Panki (PNK) 19:1019:101417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
2.56Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 19:1319:131420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.57Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 19:1719:171424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.58Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 19:1719:171425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.59Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 19:1919:191427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
3Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:2019:3010m1428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 19:3419:341432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Magarwara (MGW) 19:4219:421439 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Unnao Junction (ON) 19:5019:501445 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sonik (SIC) 20:0020:001455 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Ajgain (AJ) 20:0720:071461 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 20:1320:131466 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Jaitipur (JTU) 20:1920:191472 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Harauni (HRN) 20:2520:251477 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Piparsand (POF) 20:3220:321483 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Amausi (AMS) 20:3820:381489 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 20:4520:451495 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 20:4920:491498 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4Lucknow Junction (LJN) 20:5021:1525m1499 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Aishbagh (ASH) 21:1921:191501 KmAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Lucknow City (LC) 21:2621:261504 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.3DaliGanj (DAL) 21:3021:301506 KmHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
5Badshahnagar (BNZ) 21:4021:422m1510 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 21:4921:491515 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Malhaur (ML) 21:5421:541518 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Jugaur (JRR) 22:0322:031524 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Safedabad (SFH) 22:0822:081527 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Barabanki Junction (BBK) 22:2022:201535 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 22:2722:271543 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Rafinagar (RFR) 22:3122:311547 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Bindaura (BUR) 22:3622:361552 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Burhwal Junction (BUW) 22:4422:441562 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Chowka Ghat (CKG) 22:5022:501568 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 22:5522:551574 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Jarwal Road (JLD) 22:5922:591578 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Sarju (SUJ) 23:0823:081589 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.14ColonelGanj (CLJ) 23:1423:141595 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Kasturi (KSR) 23:1723:171599 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Maijapur (MIR) 23:2023:201602 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Kathola (KTHL) 23:2123:211603 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 23:3623:361619 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
6Gonda Junction (GD) 23:4023:455m1624 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 23:5223:521632 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Motiganj (MOTG) 23:5923:591639 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 00:0400:042646 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Mankapur Junction (MUR) 00:1000:102652 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 00:1500:152657 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Maskanwa (MSW) 00:2300:232666 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 00:2700:272671 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 00:3000:302674 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 00:3200:322676 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Babhnan (BV) 00:3700:372682 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Gaur (GAUR) 00:4400:442690 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Tinich (TH) 00:5200:522698 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Govindnagar (GOVR) 00:5900:592706 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
7Basti (BST) 01:0501:105m2713 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Orwara (ORW) 01:2301:232720 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Munderwa (MND) 01:3501:352727 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Chureb (CRV) 01:4801:482734 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Khalilabad (KLD) 02:0202:042m2742 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Maghar (MHH) 02:3302:332751 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 02:4402:442754 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 03:0103:012759 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Jagatbela (JTB) 03:2303:232765 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Domingarh (DMG) 03:4603:462772 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
9Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 04:00STOP2776 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions