New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus - Gorakhpur (Bi-weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus - Gorakhpur (Bi-weekly) Puja Special (05028)Return Train : Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Puja Special (05027)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 13:50Arrives at : 05:30
Total Distance : 749 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 15h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START13:5010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 13:5313:5312 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 13:5513:5513 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 13:5913:5915 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:1114:11113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Mahrauli (MFH) 14:2214:22120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 14:2814:28123 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dasna (DS) 14:3214:32126 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Pilkhua (PKW) 14:5114:51138 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 14:5914:59143 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Hapur Junction (HPU) 15:0915:09149 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1.11Babugarh (BBO) 15:2115:21157 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kuchesar Road (QXR) 15:3115:31163 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 15:4215:42170 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Garhmuktesar (GMS) 15:5715:57179 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 16:0816:08186 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Kankather (KHE) 16:1816:18192 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Gajraula Junction (GJL) 16:3016:301100 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Mahesra (MHHR) 16:4316:431108 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Kafurpur (KFPR) 16:4816:481111 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Amroha (AMRO) 17:0617:061123 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kaialsa (KIV) 17:1717:171129 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 17:2317:231133 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Hakimpur (HKP) 17:2817:281137 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 17:3517:351141 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 17:3517:351141 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Moradabad Junction (MB) 17:5518:0510m1153 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kathghar (KGF) 18:0918:091157 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 18:1018:101158 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 18:1118:111159 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 18:1818:181165 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 18:2418:241172 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Rampur (RMU) 18:3318:331181 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 18:4018:401187 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Dhamora (DAM) 18:4618:461192 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Duganpur (DUN) 18:5218:521198 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Milak (MIL) 18:5818:581204 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 19:0619:061212 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Dhaneta (DAN) 19:1419:141219 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Bhitaura (BTO) 19:2019:201225 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 19:2619:261231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 19:3119:311236 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Bareilly City (BC) 19:3719:371241 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Bareilly Junction (BE) 19:3919:391244 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Chaneti (CHTI) 19:4319:431247 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Rasuriya (RYS) 19:5019:501254 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Pitambarpur (PMR) 20:0020:001263 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Tisua (TSA) 20:0920:091272 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Bilpur (BLPU) 20:1620:161279 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 20:2420:241286 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Miranpur Katra (MK) 20:2420:241286 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Tilhar (TLH) 20:3420:341296 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 20:3820:381300 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Banthra (BTRA) 20:4420:441306 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Shahjehanpur (SPN) 20:5320:531314 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Roza Junction (ROZA) 21:0121:011321 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 21:0521:051326 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Kahiliya (KH) 21:1021:101330 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Algawan (AIG) 21:1821:181339 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 21:2521:251345 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Sharma (SHRM) 21:3121:311351 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Todarpur (TDP) 21:3421:341353 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Behtagokul (BEG) 21:4121:411360 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Kaurha (KUF) 21:5021:501369 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Hardoi (HRI) 21:5921:591377 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Karna (KAR) 22:0922:091387 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Masit (MST) 22:1722:171394 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Baghauli (BGH) 22:2422:241401 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Balamu Junction (BLM) 22:3322:331410 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Dalelnagar (DLQ) 22:4222:421419 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Umar Tali (UTA) 22:4922:491425 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Sandila (SAN) 22:5422:541430 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Rahimabad (RBD) 23:0623:061441 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Dilawarnagar (DIL) 23:1423:141449 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Malihabad (MLD) 23:2023:201455 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Kakori (KKJ) 23:3023:301464 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.50Alamnagar (AMG) 23:3823:381472 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.51Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:4323:431477 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 23:4523:5510m1479 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Malhaur (ML) 00:1100:112491 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jugaur (JRR) 00:1800:182496 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Safedabad (SFH) 00:2300:232500 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 00:3300:332507 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 00:4300:432516 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rafinagar (RFR) 00:4900:492520 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Bindaura (BUR) 00:5600:562525 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Burhwal Junction (BUW) 01:0801:082535 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 01:1701:172541 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 01:2401:242547 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jarwal Road (JLD) 01:2901:292551 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Sarju (SUJ) 01:4301:432561 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.13ColonelGanj (CLJ) 01:5201:522568 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Kasturi (KSR) 01:5601:562571 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Maijapur (MIR) 02:0102:012575 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Kathola (KTHL) 02:0302:032576 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 02:2402:242592 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4Gonda Junction (GD) 02:3002:355m2597 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 02:4102:412604 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Motiganj (MOTG) 02:4702:472612 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 02:5302:532618 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
5Mankapur Junction (MUR) 02:5803:002m2625 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 03:0403:042630 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Maskanwa (MSW) 03:1203:122639 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 03:1503:152643 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 03:1803:182646 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 03:2003:202649 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Babhnan (BV) 03:2503:252654 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Gaur (GAUR) 03:3103:312662 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Tinich (TH) 03:3803:382670 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Govindnagar (GOVR) 03:4503:452679 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
6Basti (BST) 03:5003:555m2685 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Orwara (ORW) 04:0104:012693 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Munderwa (MND) 04:0604:062699 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Chureb (CRV) 04:1204:122707 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Khalilabad (KLD) 04:1804:202m2715 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Maghar (MHH) 04:3804:382723 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 04:4404:442727 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 04:5504:552732 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Jagatbela (JTB) 05:0805:082738 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Domingarh (DMG) 05:2205:222745 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
8Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 05:30STOP2749 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions