New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi - Attari Samjhauta Express Time Table


Delhi - Attari Samjhauta Express (14001)Return Train : Attari - Delhi Samjhauta Express (14002)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Attari (ATT)
Departs at : 23:05Arrives at : 07:15
Total Distance : 472 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 8h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START23:0510 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 23:0823:0813 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.2Azadpur (DAZ) 23:1323:1317 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 23:1423:1419 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 23:1523:1519 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Badli (BHD) 23:1923:19113 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.6Khera Kalan (KHKN) 23:2323:23116 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.7Holambi Kalan (HUK) 23:2723:27120 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Narela (NUR) 23:3223:32126 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.9Rathdhana (RDDE) 23:3923:39132 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.10Harana Kalan (HNN) 23:4423:44137 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.11Sonipat (SNP) 23:5023:50143 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.12Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 23:5923:59151 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.13Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 00:0200:02254 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Ganaur (GNU) 00:0700:07259 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.15Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 00:1300:13265 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.16Samalkha (SMK) 00:1900:19271 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.17Diwana (DWNA) 00:2800:28280 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.18Panipat Junction (PNP) 00:3700:37288 KmPanipat, Haryana
1.19Babarpur (BBDE) 00:4400:44295 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
1.20Kohand (KFU) 00:4900:492100 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.21Gharaunda (GRA) 00:5400:542105 KmGharaunda, Haryana
1.22Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 01:0301:032113 KmMaduban, Haryana
1.23Karnal (KUN) 01:1301:132122 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.24Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 01:2001:202129 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
1.25Taraori (TRR) 01:2501:252135 KmTaraori, Haryana
1.26Nilokheri (NLKR) 01:2901:292138 KmNilokheri, Haryana
1.27Amin (AMIN) 01:3801:382147 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.28Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 01:4701:472156 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
1.29Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 01:5201:522161 KmMDR 116, Haryana
1.30Dhirpur (DPP) 01:5801:582167 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.31Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 02:0402:042172 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.32Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 02:1002:102178 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1.33Mohri (MOY) 02:2102:212188 KmMohri, Haryana
1.34Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:3102:312198 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
1.35Ambala City (UBC) 02:3902:392205 KmNH-1, Haryana
1.36Sambhu (SMU) 02:4802:482215 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.37Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 03:0003:002226 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.38Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 03:0903:092235 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
1.39Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 03:1603:162241 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
1.40Sirhind Junction (SIR) 03:2603:262251 KmSirhind, Punjab
1.41Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 03:3603:362260 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
1.42Khanna (KNN) 03:4403:442269 KmNH 1, Punjab
1.43Chawapail (CHA) 04:0104:012285 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.44Doraha (DOA) 04:0504:052289 KmDoraha, Punjab
1.45Sanehwal (SNL) 04:1304:132296 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.46Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 04:2104:212304 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
1.47Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 04:2504:252308 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.48Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:2904:292311 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
1.49Ladhowal (LDW) 04:3804:382320 KmLadhowal, Punjab
1.50Phillaur Junction (PHR) 04:4204:422324 KmPhillaur, Punjab
1.51Bhatian (BTTN) 04:4904:492330 KmBhattian, Punjab
1.52Goraya (GRY) 04:5604:562337 KmGoraya, Punjab
1.53Mauli (MAUL) 05:0105:012343 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1.54Mauli Halt (MLIH) 05:0105:012343 Kmphagwara, Punjab
1.55Phagwara Junction (PGW) 05:0605:062347 KmPhagwara, Punjab
1.56Chiheru (CEU) 05:1405:142355 Kmchiheru, Punjab
1.57Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 05:2305:232363 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1.58Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 05:2805:282368 KmJalandhar, Punjab
1.59Sura Nussi (SRX) 05:3505:352375 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
1.60Kartarpur (KRE) 05:4305:432383 KmKartarpur, Punjab
1.61Hamira (HMR) 05:5005:502389 KmKapurthala, Punjab
1.62Dhilwan (DIW) 05:5905:592398 KmDhilwan, Punjab
1.63Beas Junction (BEAS) 06:0506:052404 KmBeas, Punjab
1.64Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 06:1106:112410 KmBeas, Punjab
1.65Butari (BTR) 06:1706:172415 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1.66Tangra (TRA) 06:2306:232421 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.67Jandiala (JNL) 06:3006:302428 KmJandiala, Punjab
1.68Mananwala (MOW) 06:3606:362434 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.69Amritsar Junction (ASR) 06:5006:502447 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.70Chheharta (CIA) 06:5606:562453 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.71Khasa (KSA) 07:0307:032460 KmKhasa, Punjab
2Attari (ATT) 07:15STOP2471 KmAtari, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions