New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi-Faizabad Express Time Table


Delhi-Faizabad Express (14206)Return Train : Faizabad Delhi Express (14205)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Faizabad Junction (FD)
Departs at : 18:35Arrives at : 07:20
Total Distance : 614 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 12h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START18:3510 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 18:4918:4916 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 18:5418:5418 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 18:5418:5419 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
1.4Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 19:0419:04113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 19:1819:202m120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 19:3019:30127 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 19:3519:35130 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 19:3819:38133 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Pilkhua (PKW) 19:5519:55145 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 20:0120:01150 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3Hapur Junction (HPU) 20:1020:155m156 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3.1Babugarh (BBO) 20:2420:24164 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kuchesar Road (QXR) 20:3020:30170 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Simbhooli (SMBL) 20:3920:39177 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Garhmuktesar (GMS) 20:4920:49186 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 20:5720:57193 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Kankather (KHE) 21:0521:05199 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Gajraula Junction (GJL) 21:1321:131107 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Mahesra (MHHR) 21:2321:231115 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Kafurpur (KFPR) 21:2621:261118 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Amroha (AMRO) 21:4021:401130 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Kaialsa (KIV) 21:4721:471136 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 21:5221:521140 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Hakimpur (HKP) 21:5621:561144 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 22:0122:011148 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 22:0122:011148 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:1522:2510m1160 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Kathghar (KGF) 22:2922:291164 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 22:3022:301165 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 22:3022:301166 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 22:3822:381173 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 22:4422:441179 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5Rampur (RMU) 22:5322:552m1188 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 23:0123:011194 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Dhamora (DAM) 23:0623:061199 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Duganpur (DUN) 23:1123:111205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Milak (MIL) 23:1623:161211 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 23:2423:241219 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dhaneta (DAN) 23:3123:311226 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bhitaura (BTO) 23:3623:361232 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Parsa Khera (PKRA) 23:4123:411238 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.9ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 23:4623:461243 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Bareilly City (BC) 23:5123:511248 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:5323:585m1251 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Chaneti (CHTI) 00:0200:022254 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Rasuriya (RYS) 00:0800:082261 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 00:1700:172271 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Tisua (TSA) 00:2500:252279 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Bilpur (BLPU) 00:3200:322286 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 00:3800:382293 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 00:3800:382293 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Tilhar (TLH) 00:4800:482303 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 00:5200:522307 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Banthra (BTRA) 00:5700:572313 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:0501:105m2321 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 01:1701:172329 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 01:2101:212333 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kahiliya (KH) 01:2501:252337 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Algawan (AIG) 01:3401:342346 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 01:4001:402352 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Sharma (SHRM) 01:4601:462358 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Todarpur (TDP) 01:4801:482360 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Behtagokul (BEG) 01:5401:542367 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Kaurha (KUF) 02:0302:032376 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Hardoi (HRI) 02:1102:112384 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Karna (KAR) 02:2102:212394 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Masit (MST) 02:2802:282402 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Baghauli (BGH) 02:3502:352408 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Balamu Junction (BLM) 02:4302:432417 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Dalelnagar (DLQ) 02:5202:522426 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Umar Tali (UTA) 02:5802:582432 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Sandila (SAN) 03:0303:032438 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Rahimabad (RBD) 03:1403:142449 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Dilawarnagar (DIL) 03:2103:212456 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Malihabad (MLD) 03:2603:262462 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Kakori (KKJ) 03:3603:362471 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Alamnagar (AMG) 03:4303:432479 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Lucknow West (LNWT) 03:4803:482484 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 03:5004:0010m2486 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Malhaur (ML) 04:1704:172498 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Jugaur (JRR) 04:2604:262504 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Safedabad (SFH) 04:3004:302507 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:4204:422515 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Rasauli (RES) 04:5204:522522 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.6SafdarGanj (SGJ) 05:0805:082533 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Saidkhanpur (SYK) 05:2305:232543 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9Daryabad (DYD) 05:3705:392m2553 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Patranga (PTH) 05:5305:532561 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Rauzagaon (RZN) 06:0806:082570 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Rudauli (RDL) 06:1706:172576 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Gauriyamau (GMU) 06:2506:252581 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Baragaon (BNM) 06:3206:322585 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Deorakot (DELO) 06:4206:422591 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Sohwal (SLW) 06:5506:552599 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Salarpur (SLRP) 06:5906:592601 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10Faizabad Junction (FD) 07:20STOP2614 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions