New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur (Weekly) SF Special Time Table


Delhi H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur (Weekly) SF Special (02448)Return Train : Manikpur - Delhi H Nizamuddin (Weekly) SF Special (02447)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Manikpur Junction (MKP)
Departs at : 20:15Arrives at : 08:35
Total Distance : 694 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 12h 20mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START20:1510 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 20:1820:1813 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 20:2420:2419 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 20:2920:29115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 20:3420:34120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 20:3720:37124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 20:4120:41128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.7Asaoti (AST) 20:5020:50138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.8Palwal (PWL) 21:0021:00150 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.9Rundhi (RDE) 21:0821:08159 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.10Sholaka (SHLK) 21:1821:18169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Banchari (BNCR) 21:2021:20173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.12Hodal (HDL) 21:2721:27180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 21:3821:38192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chata (CHJ) 21:4721:471102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Ajhai (AJH) 21:5621:561112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 22:0622:061123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 22:1322:131131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2Mathura Junction (MTJ) 22:1522:172m1133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Baad (BAD) 22:2822:281143 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Farah (FAR) 22:3722:371152 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Farah Town (FHT) 22:4022:401154 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Kitham (KXM) 22:5022:501164 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Runkuta (RNKA) 22:5922:591173 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 23:0923:091182 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 23:1123:111183 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3Agra Cantt. (AGC) 23:1523:205m1187 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Bhandai (BHA) 23:2823:281197 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jajau (JJ) 23:4023:401213 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Mania (MIA) 23:5123:511227 KmManda, Rajasthan
3.4Dholpur Junction (DHO) 00:0000:002240 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
3.5Gher (GHER) 00:0500:052245 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
3.6Hetampur (HET) 00:1000:102253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
3.7Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 00:1400:142258 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Morena (MRA) 00:2100:212267 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Sank (SANK) 00:2800:282276 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
3.10Nurabad (NUB) 00:3100:312280 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
3.11Banmor (BAO) 00:3600:362286 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Rayaru (RRU) 00:4000:402292 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Birlanagar (BLNR) 00:4800:482303 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Gwalior Junction (GWL) 00:5000:502305 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.15Sithouli (STLI) 00:5700:572314 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Sandalpur (SLV) 01:0001:002317 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Antri (ARI) 01:0301:032321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Anant Paith (AEH) 01:0701:072327 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Simariatal (SMTL) 01:1501:152338 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Dabra (DBA) 01:2301:232348 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3.21Kotra (KTRA) 01:3001:302357 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Sonagir (SOR) 01:3701:372366 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Datia (DAA) 01:4601:462378 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Karari (KRQ) 01:5601:562391 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
4Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:0502:2520m2403 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Orchha (ORC) 02:4102:412419 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Barwa Sagar (BWR) 02:4602:462424 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4.3Nivari (NEW) 02:5502:552434 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Magarpur (MGRR) 03:0003:002439 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Teharka (TKA) 03:0603:062446 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Ranipur Road (RNRD) 03:1703:172457 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
5Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 03:2703:292m2467 KmNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Rora (RORA) 03:4103:412479 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6Harpalpur (HPP) 03:5103:532m2488 KmDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Ghutai (GTI) 03:5903:592493 KmKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Bela Tal (BTX) 04:0404:042498 KmMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
7Kulpahar (KLAR) 04:2704:292m2519 KmKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Charkhari Road (CRC) 04:4904:492530 KmCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
8Mahoba Junction (MBA) 05:0805:102m2540 KmJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Baripura (BPRA) 05:2505:252552 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Kabrai (KBR) 05:3805:382562 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Mataundh (MTH) 05:5405:542574 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Khairar Junction (KID) 06:0606:062583 KmNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
9Banda Junction (BNDA) 06:2006:288m2594 KmBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
9.1Dingwahi (DWI) 06:3506:352604 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Khurhand (KHU) 06:4106:412612 KmAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
10Atarra (ATE) 06:5106:532m2626 KmDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
10.1Badausa (BUS) 07:0107:012635 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Bharat Kup (BTKP) 07:1207:122647 KmChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Shivrampur (SWC) 07:1807:182654 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 07:2507:272m2663 KmChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Khoh (KHOH) 07:3207:322665 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Bahilpurwa (BIP) 07:3807:382668 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Ohan (OHAN) 08:1308:132684 KmOhan, Uttar Pradesh
12Manikpur Junction (MKP) 08:35STOP2694 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions