New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Time Table


Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi (12060)Return Train : Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express (12059)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : West Central
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Kota Junction (KOTA)
Departs at : 13:20Arrives at : 19:40
Total Distance : 458 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 6h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START13:2010 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 13:2313:2313 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 13:2913:2919 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 13:3413:34115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 13:3913:39120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 13:4213:42124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2Ballabgarh (BVH) 13:4613:482m128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2.1Asaoti (AST) 13:5613:56138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
2.2Palwal (PWL) 14:0614:06150 KmPalwal, Haryana
2.3Rundhi (RDE) 14:1314:13159 KmRundhi, Haryana
2.4Sholaka (SHLK) 14:2214:22169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2.5Banchari (BNCR) 14:2514:25173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
2.6Hodal (HDL) 14:3114:31180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
2.7Kosi Kalan (KSV) 14:4114:41192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Chata (CHJ) 14:4914:491102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Ajhai (AJH) 14:5814:581112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 15:0715:071123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 15:1315:131131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:1515:205m1133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 15:2715:271142 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 15:2915:291144 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
3.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 15:3415:341151 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
3.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 15:3815:381155 KmRarah, Rajasthan
3.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 15:4115:411159 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
4Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 15:4815:502m1167 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.1Sewar (SWAR) 15:5615:561177 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.2Jaicholi (JCU) 16:0016:001183 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.3Pingora (PNGR) 16:0416:041188 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.4Kela Devi (KEV) 16:0916:091197 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.5Salabad (SABD) 16:1416:141204 KmBayana, Rajasthan
5Bayana Junction (BXN) 16:1716:192m1209 KmBayana, Rajasthan
5.1Dumariya (DY) 16:2516:251218 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 16:3216:321229 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.3Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 16:3516:351234 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
6Hindaun City (HAN) 16:4116:432m1242 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
6.1Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 16:4716:471247 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
7Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 16:5216:542m1252 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
7.1Khandip (KNDP) 17:0017:001259 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
7.2Pilioda (PDZ) 17:0417:041266 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
7.3Chhoti Odai (COO) 17:1017:101273 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
8Gangapur City (GGC) 17:2017:222m1286 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
8.1Lalpur Umri (LRU) 17:2617:261292 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.2Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 17:3317:331303 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.3Nomoda (NMD) 17:3917:391313 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
8.4Malarna (MLZ) 17:4317:431320 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.5Mokholi (MXL) 17:5017:501331 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
8.6Ranthambhore (RNT) 17:5617:561340 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
9Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 18:0218:075m1350 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9.1Kushtala (KTA) 18:1318:131357 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
9.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 18:2018:201366 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9.3Amli (AMLI) 18:2718:271373 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 18:3818:381386 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.5Lakheri (LKE) 18:4818:481397 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.6Laban (LBN) 18:5418:541405 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 19:0219:021414 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
9.8Kapren (KPZ) 19:1119:111424 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.9Arnetha (ARE) 19:2119:211436 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 19:2819:281444 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
9.11Gurla North (GQLN) 19:3419:341450 Km
9.12Gurla West (GQLW) 19:3419:341451 KmGurla, Rajasthan
9.13Gurla (GQL) 19:3519:351452 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
9.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 19:3819:381456 KmKota, Rajasthan
10Kota Junction (KOTA) 19:40STOP1458 KmKota, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions