New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Jn. - Gaya Jn. (Weekly) SF Puja Special Time Table


Delhi Jn. - Gaya Jn. (Weekly) SF Puja Special (03686)Return Train : Gaya - Delhi (Weekly) SF Puja Special (03685)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Departs at : 19:10Arrives at : 10:00
Total Distance : 987 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 14h 50mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START19:1010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 19:2019:2016 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 19:2419:2418 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 19:2419:2419 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
1.4Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 19:3119:31113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 19:4219:442m120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 19:4719:47123 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 19:5219:52130 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dadri (DER) 19:5719:57136 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Boraki (BRKY) 20:0020:00141 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajaibpur (AJR) 20:0420:04146 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dankaur (DKDE) 20:1020:10153 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Wair (WAIR) 20:1720:17163 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Wair (WIR) 20:1720:17163 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chola (CHL) 20:2120:21168 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Gangraul (GNRL) 20:2420:24172 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Sikandarpur (SKQ) 20:2820:28177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Khurja Junction (KRJ) 20:3220:32182 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kamalpur (KAMP) 20:3520:35186 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Danwar (DAR) 20:4120:41193 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Somna (SOM) 20:4920:491104 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kulwa (KLA) 20:5720:571114 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Mahrawal (MWUE) 21:0121:011119 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 21:0621:061126 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Daud Khan (DAQ) 21:1121:111133 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Mandrak (MXK) 21:1721:171140 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sasni (SNS) 21:2221:221147 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Hathras Junction (HRS) 21:2921:291156 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.23Pora (PORA) 21:3721:371166 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Jalesar Road (JLS) 21:4521:451176 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Chamrola (CMR) 21:5021:501182 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Barhan Junction (BRN) 21:5521:551189 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Mitawal (MTI) 22:0122:011197 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Shivarampur (WSC) 22:0422:041200 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Tundla Junction (TDL) 22:0622:061204 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Hirangaon (HNG) 22:1322:131213 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Firozabad (FZD) 22:1922:191220 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Makkhanpur (MNR) 22:2722:271230 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 22:3422:341240 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Kaurara (KAA) 22:4322:431251 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Bhadan (BDN) 22:5022:501260 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Balrai (BBL) 22:5822:581271 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Jaswantnagar (JGR) 23:0523:051280 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Sarai Bhopat (SB) 23:1123:111287 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.39Etawah (ETW) 23:1723:171296 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Ekdil (EKL) 23:2523:251305 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Bharthana (BNT) 23:3323:331316 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Samhon (SHW) 23:4123:411326 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 23:4423:441330 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Achalda (ULD) 23:4823:481335 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.45Pata (PATA) 23:5123:511339 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Phaphund (PHD) 23:5423:541344 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Kanchausi (KNS) 00:0800:082361 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Para Jani Halt (PJY) 00:1200:122366 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Jhinjhak (JJK) 00:1600:162372 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.50Ambiapur (AAP) 00:2400:242382 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.51Rura (RURA) 00:3100:312391 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.52Roshan Mau (RMW) 00:3700:372398 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
2.53Maitha (MTO) 00:4000:402402 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
2.54Bhaupur (BPU) 00:4700:472412 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
2.55Panki (PNK) 00:5600:562424 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
2.56Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 00:5900:592427 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.57Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:0201:022431 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.58Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:0201:022432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.59Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:0401:042434 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
3Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:0501:1510m2435 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chandari (CNBI) 01:1801:182440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chakeri (CHK) 01:2401:242447 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Rooma (RXM) 01:2701:272451 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sirsaul (SSL) 01:3201:322458 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Prempur (PMPR) 01:3701:372464 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Karbigwan (KBN) 01:4101:412469 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Aung (AUNG) 01:4601:462476 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Bindki Road (BKO) 01:5101:512481 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 01:5701:572489 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Malwan (MWH) 02:0202:022497 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 02:0902:092506 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Fatehpur (FTP) 02:1502:152513 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Ramva (RAMA) 02:1902:192519 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 02:2302:232524 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Rasulabad (RUB) 02:3002:302533 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 02:3602:362540 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Khaga (KGA) 02:4202:422547 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Katoghan (KTCE) 02:4702:472554 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Kanwar (KUW) 02:5202:522560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Athsarai (ASCE) 02:5602:562566 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Sirathu (SRO) 03:0103:012572 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 03:0803:082582 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 03:1203:122587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Bharwari (BRE) 03:1603:162592 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
3.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 03:2203:222600 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 03:2803:282608 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Manauri (MRE) 03:3203:322612 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 03:3803:382621 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 03:4203:422626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:4503:505m2629 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Naini Junction (NYN) 03:5803:582637 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 04:0004:002639 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Karchana (KCN) 04:0904:092647 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bheerpur (BEP) 04:1804:182657 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Meja Road (MJA) 04:3004:302668 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Unchdih (UND) 04:3904:392676 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Manda Road (MNF) 04:4704:472684 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jigna (JIA) 04:5604:562692 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Gaipura (GAE) 05:0305:032699 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Birohe (BEO) 05:1105:112707 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 05:1605:162712 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Mirzapur (MZP) 05:2405:242719 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jhingura (JHG) 05:3205:322727 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Pahara (PRE) 05:4005:402735 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 05:4905:492743 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 05:5705:572750 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Kailahat (KYT) 06:0706:072760 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 06:1606:162768 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 06:2206:222774 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 06:2906:292781 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
5Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:3006:5020m2782 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 06:5406:542789 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 06:5606:562791 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 07:0207:022800 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Saidraja (SYJ) 07:0807:082808 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Karamnasa (KMS) 07:1307:132816 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 07:1607:162821 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
5.7Durgauti (DGO) 07:2107:212828 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
5.8Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:2707:272837 Km06187-222222, Bihar
5.9Muthani (MTGE) 07:3107:312842 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
5.10Pusauli (PSE) 07:3707:372850 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
5.11Kudra (KTQ) 07:4307:432859 KmKudra, Bihar
5.12Khurmabad Road (KVD) 07:4707:472866 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
5.13Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 07:5107:512871 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
5.14Kumahu (KMGE) 07:5507:552876 KmKamahu, Bihar
6Sasaram Junction (SSM) 08:0008:022m2884 Km06184-222051, Bihar
6.1Karwandia (KWD) 08:0808:082891 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
6.2Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 08:1408:142897 KmPahaleja, Bihar
7Dehri On Sone (DOS) 08:1808:202m2902 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
7.1ADSR (ADSR) 08:2108:212903 KmDehri, Bihar
7.2Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 08:2708:272908 KmBarun, Bihar
7.3Chiraila (CPBH) 08:3408:342913 KmBarun, Bihar
7.4Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 08:4008:402919 Km06186-285271, Bihar
7.5Phesar (PES) 08:5008:502927 Kmpheshar, Bihar
7.6Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 08:5708:572933 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
7.7Jakhim (JHN) 09:0309:032939 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
7.8Deo Road (DORD) 09:0909:092944 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
7.9RafiGanj (RFJ) 09:1609:162950 KmRafiganj, Bihar
7.10Ismailpur (IMGE) 09:2709:272959 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
7.11Guraru (GRRU) 09:3509:352965 KmGuraru, Bihar
7.12Paraiya (PRY) 09:4209:422971 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
7.13Kastha (KSTA) 09:4809:482977 KmGaya, Bihar
7.14Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 09:5609:562984 KmGaya, Bihar
8Gaya Junction (GAYA) 10:00STOP2987 Km0631-2220283, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions