New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Jn. - Varanasi (Tri-weekly) Special Time Table


Delhi Jn. - Varanasi (Tri-weekly) Special (04204)Return Train : Varanasi - Delhi Jn. (Tri-Weekly) Puja Special (04203)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Departs at : 13:20Arrives at : 05:55
Total Distance : 769 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 16h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START13:2010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 13:3413:3416 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 13:3913:3918 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 13:3913:3919 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
1.4Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 13:4913:49113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:0314:052m120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 14:1414:14127 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 14:1914:19130 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 14:2214:22133 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Pilkhua (PKW) 14:3814:38145 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 14:4314:43150 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Hapur Junction (HPU) 14:5214:52156 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
2.7Babugarh (BBO) 15:0215:02164 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Kuchesar Road (QXR) 15:0915:09170 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Simbhooli (SMBL) 15:1815:18177 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Garhmuktesar (GMS) 15:3015:30186 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 15:3915:39193 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Kankather (KHE) 15:4715:47199 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Gajraula Junction (GJL) 15:5715:571107 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Mahesra (MHHR) 16:0716:071115 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Kafurpur (KFPR) 16:1116:111118 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Amroha (AMRO) 16:2616:261130 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Kaialsa (KIV) 16:3416:341136 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 16:3916:391140 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Hakimpur (HKP) 16:4416:441144 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 16:4916:491148 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 16:4916:491148 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Moradabad Junction (MB) 17:0517:1510m1160 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kathghar (KGF) 17:1917:191164 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 17:2017:201165 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 17:2017:201166 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 17:2617:261173 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 17:3317:331179 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rampur (RMU) 17:4117:411188 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 17:4717:471194 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Dhamora (DAM) 17:5217:521199 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Duganpur (DUN) 17:5717:571205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Milak (MIL) 18:0218:021211 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 18:1018:101219 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dhaneta (DAN) 18:1718:171226 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Bhitaura (BTO) 18:2318:231232 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 18:2818:281238 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 18:3318:331243 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Bareilly City (BC) 18:3818:381248 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 18:4018:422m1251 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Chaneti (CHTI) 18:4618:461254 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Rasuriya (RYS) 18:5418:541261 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:0519:051271 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Tisua (TSA) 19:1519:151279 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Bilpur (BLPU) 19:2319:231286 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 19:3119:311293 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 19:3119:311293 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Tilhar (TLH) 19:4319:431303 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 19:4819:481307 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Banthra (BTRA) 19:5419:541313 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Shahjehanpur (SPN) 20:0420:041321 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Roza Junction (ROZA) 20:1220:121329 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 20:1720:171333 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Kahiliya (KH) 20:2220:221337 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Algawan (AIG) 20:3220:321346 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 20:4020:401352 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Sharma (SHRM) 20:4620:461358 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Todarpur (TDP) 20:4920:491360 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Behtagokul (BEG) 20:5720:571367 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Kaurha (KUF) 21:0721:071376 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Hardoi (HRI) 21:1721:171384 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Karna (KAR) 21:2821:281394 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Masit (MST) 21:3721:371402 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Baghauli (BGH) 21:4521:451408 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Balamu Junction (BLM) 21:5521:551417 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Dalelnagar (DLQ) 22:0522:051426 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Umar Tali (UTA) 22:1322:131432 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Sandila (SAN) 22:1922:191438 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Rahimabad (RBD) 22:3222:321449 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Dilawarnagar (DIL) 22:4022:401456 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.31Malihabad (MLD) 22:4722:471462 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.32Kakori (KKJ) 22:5822:581471 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.33Alamnagar (AMG) 23:0723:071479 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.34Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:1323:131484 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 23:1523:2510m1486 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 23:2923:291490 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Block Hut A (BHAW) 23:3323:331494 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Utraitia Junction (UTR) 23:3823:381498 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Bakkas (BKKS) 23:5123:511510 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Anupganj (APG) 23:5923:591518 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 00:0500:052524 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Chhandrauli (CDRL) 00:0900:092527 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Tirbediganj (TEG) 00:1800:182535 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Haidergarh (HGH) 00:2600:262543 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Chaubisi (CHBS) 00:3500:352551 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
5.11AkbarGanj (AKJ) 00:4400:442560 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Sindurwa (SYW) 00:5300:532568 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Nihalgarh (NHH) 01:0101:012575 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Waris Ganj (WGJ) 01:0701:072581 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Adhinpur (AHZ) 01:1201:122585 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Musafir Khana (MFKA) 01:2101:212594 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Shivnagar (SHNG) 01:3101:312603 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 01:4601:462617 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 01:5502:005m2625 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
6.1Pakhruli (PKX) 02:2102:212638 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 02:3002:302644 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Lambhua (LBA) 02:3602:362647 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 02:4902:492655 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Koiripur (KEPR) 03:0403:042665 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.6HarpalGanj (HRPG) 03:2203:222675 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 03:3503:352683 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 03:4903:492692 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Bakhsha (BKSA) 03:5803:582697 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 04:2104:212711 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 04:3104:312717 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Sarkoni (SIQ) 04:4504:452726 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.13JalalGanj (JLL) 04:5104:512730 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 05:0105:012736 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Khalispur (KSF) 05:0905:092741 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Pindra Road (PDRD) 05:1605:162745 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Babatpur (BTP) 05:2505:252750 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Birapatti (BRPT) 05:3505:352757 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Shiupur (SOP) 05:4605:462763 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:55STOP2769 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions