New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Junction - Hoshiarpur (Weekly) Express Time Table


Delhi Junction - Hoshiarpur (Weekly) Express (14011)Return Train : Hoshiarpur - Delhi Junction (Weekly) Express (14012)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Hoshiarpur (HSX)
Departs at : 23:05Arrives at : 07:10
Total Distance : 402 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 8h 5mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START23:0510 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 23:0623:0611 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 23:0823:0813 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 23:1223:1218 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 23:1323:1319 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 23:1423:14110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 23:1723:17114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 23:2023:20117 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 23:2423:24121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 23:2823:28126 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 23:3423:34133 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 23:3923:39138 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 23:4323:43143 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 23:5123:51152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 23:5323:53155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 23:5723:57159 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 00:0300:03265 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 00:0800:08272 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 00:1600:16281 KmNH 1, Haryana
2Panipat Junction (PNP) 00:2300:252m289 KmPanipat, Haryana
2.1Babarpur (BBDE) 00:3200:32295 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
2.2Kohand (KFU) 00:3800:382100 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.3Gharaunda (GRA) 00:4400:442106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
2.4Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 00:5200:522114 KmMaduban, Haryana
2.5Karnal (KUN) 01:0301:032123 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.6Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 01:1001:102130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
2.7Taraori (TRR) 01:1601:162135 KmTaraori, Haryana
2.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 01:2001:202139 KmNilokheri, Haryana
2.9Amin (AMIN) 01:3001:302148 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.10Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 01:3901:392156 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
2.11Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 01:4501:452161 KmMDR 116, Haryana
2.12Dhirpur (DPP) 01:5101:512167 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.13Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 01:5701:572173 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.14Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 02:0302:032178 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.15Mohri (MOY) 02:1402:142188 KmMohri, Haryana
3Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:2502:338m2198 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
3.1Ambala City (UBC) 02:4002:402206 KmNH-1, Haryana
3.2Sambhu (SMU) 02:5002:502215 KmNH-1, Punjab
3.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 03:0103:012226 KmNH-1, Punjab
3.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 03:1003:102235 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
3.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 03:1603:162242 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
3.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 03:2503:252251 KmSirhind, Punjab
3.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 03:3503:352261 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
3.8Khanna (KNN) 03:4303:432269 KmNH 1, Punjab
3.9Chawapail (CHA) 03:5903:592285 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.10Doraha (DOA) 04:0304:032289 KmDoraha, Punjab
3.11Sanehwal (SNL) 04:1004:102297 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 04:1804:182304 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
3.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 04:2204:222309 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:2504:3510m2312 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Ladhowal (LDW) 04:5104:512321 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 04:5804:582325 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.3Bhatian (BTTN) 05:0905:092331 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.4Goraya (GRY) 05:2105:212338 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.5Mauli (MAUL) 05:3105:312343 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 05:3205:322343 Kmphagwara, Punjab
5Phagwara Junction (PGW) 05:3905:412m2347 KmPhagwara, Punjab
5.1Chiheru (CEU) 05:5005:502355 Kmchiheru, Punjab
6Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:0006:2020m2364 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
6.1Bolinna Doaba (BLND) 06:2806:282370 KmPatara Rd, Punjab
6.2Khurdpur (KUPR) 06:4306:432381 KmAdampur, Punjab
6.3Sham Chaurasi (SCQ) 06:5006:502387 KmDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
6.4Nasrala (NAS) 07:0107:012395 KmDistt.Hoshiarpur, Punjab
7Hoshiarpur (HSX) 07:10STOP2402 KmPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions