New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi-Pathankot Express Time Table


Delhi-Pathankot Express (14037)Return Train : Pathankot Delhi Express (14038)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Pathankot Junction (PTK)
Departs at : 08:00Arrives at : 18:20
Total Distance : 555 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 10h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START08:0010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 08:0108:0111 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 08:0308:0313 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 08:0808:0818 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 08:0908:0919 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 08:1008:10110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 08:1408:14114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 08:1708:17117 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 08:2008:20121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 08:2608:26126 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 08:3208:32133 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 08:3708:37138 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 08:4208:42143 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 08:5008:50152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 08:5308:53155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 08:5708:57159 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 09:0309:03165 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 09:0909:09172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 09:1709:17181 KmNH 1, Haryana
2Panipat Junction (PNP) 09:2509:272m189 KmPanipat, Haryana
2.1Babarpur (BBDE) 09:3209:32195 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
2.2Kohand (KFU) 09:3509:351100 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.3Gharaunda (GRA) 09:3909:391106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
2.4Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 09:4409:441114 KmMaduban, Haryana
3Karnal (KUN) 09:5109:532m1123 KmKarnal, Haryana
3.1Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 10:0010:001130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
3.2Taraori (TRR) 10:0610:061135 KmTaraori, Haryana
3.3Nilokheri (NLKR) 10:1010:101139 KmNilokheri, Haryana
3.4Amin (AMIN) 10:1910:191148 KmKarnal, Haryana
4Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 10:2810:302m1156 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
4.1Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 10:3610:361161 KmMDR 116, Haryana
4.2Dhirpur (DPP) 10:4310:431167 KmNH 1, Haryana
4.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 10:5010:501173 KmNH 1, Haryana
4.4Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 10:5610:561178 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
4.5Mohri (MOY) 11:0811:081188 KmMohri, Haryana
5Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 11:2011:255m1198 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
5.1Ambala City (UBC) 11:3111:311206 KmNH-1, Haryana
5.2Sambhu (SMU) 11:3911:391215 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 11:4811:481226 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 11:5511:551235 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 12:0012:001242 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:0812:102m1251 KmSirhind, Punjab
6.1Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 12:1812:181261 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
6.2Khanna (KNN) 12:2512:251269 KmNH 1, Punjab
6.3Chawapail (CHA) 12:3812:381285 KmLudhiana, Punjab
6.4Doraha (DOA) 12:4112:411289 KmDoraha, Punjab
6.5Sanehwal (SNL) 12:4812:481297 KmLudhiana, Punjab
6.6Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 12:5412:541304 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
6.7Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 12:5712:571309 KmLudhiana, Punjab
7Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 13:0013:055m1312 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
7.1Ladhowal (LDW) 13:1213:121321 KmLadhowal, Punjab
7.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 13:1613:161325 KmPhillaur, Punjab
7.3Bhatian (BTTN) 13:2113:211331 KmBhattian, Punjab
7.4Goraya (GRY) 13:2713:271338 KmGoraya, Punjab
7.5Mauli (MAUL) 13:3213:321343 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
7.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 13:3213:321343 Kmphagwara, Punjab
7.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 13:3513:351347 KmPhagwara, Punjab
7.8Chiheru (CEU) 13:4213:421355 Kmchiheru, Punjab
7.9Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 13:4913:491364 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
8Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:5313:585m1369 KmJalandhar, Punjab
8.1Sura Nussi (SRX) 14:0514:051376 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
8.2Kartarpur (KRE) 14:1314:131383 KmKartarpur, Punjab
8.3Hamira (HMR) 14:2014:201390 KmKapurthala, Punjab
8.4Dhilwan (DIW) 14:2914:291399 KmDhilwan, Punjab
9Beas Junction (BEAS) 14:3514:372m1405 KmBeas, Punjab
9.1Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 14:4314:431410 KmBeas, Punjab
9.2Butari (BTR) 14:4814:481416 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
9.3Tangra (TRA) 14:5414:541422 KmAmritsar, Punjab
9.4Jandiala (JNL) 15:0115:011429 KmJandiala, Punjab
9.5Mananwala (MOW) 15:0715:071434 KmAmritsar, Punjab
10Amritsar Junction (ASR) 15:2015:4020m1448 KmAmritsar, Punjab
10.1Verka Junction (VKA) 15:4815:481456 KmAmritsar, Punjab
10.2Kathunangal (KNG) 15:5815:581467 KmNational Highway 15, Punjab
10.3Jaintipura (JNT) 16:0716:071477 KmNational Highway 15, Punjab
11Batala Junction (BAT) 16:1716:192m1487 KmBatala, Punjab
11.1Chhina (CHN) 16:2816:281498 Km
11.2Dhariwal (DHW) 16:3416:341505 Km
11.3Sohal (SOHL) 16:3716:371509 KmNational Highway 15, Punjab
11.4Jhawar (JHWR) 16:4116:411514 KmNational Highway 15, Punjab
12Gurdaspur (GSP) 16:4616:482m1520 KmGurdaspur, Punjab
12.1Dina Nagar (DNN) 17:1717:171531 KmDinanagar, Punjab
12.2Parna Nand (PMQ) 17:3017:301536 KmNational Highway 15, Punjab
12.3Jakolari (JK) 17:4917:491543 KmNational Highway 15, Punjab
12.4Sarna (SRM) 18:0218:021548 KmNational Highway 15, Punjab
12.5Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 18:1318:131552 KmBharoli, Punjab
13Pathankot Junction (PTK) 18:20STOP1555 KmNH 154, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions