New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra (T) Garib Rath Express Time Table


Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra (T) Garib Rath Express (12215)Return Train : Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Exp (12216)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 09:20Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 1434 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 22h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) START09:2010 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
1.1Dayabasti (DBSI) 09:2209:2211 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
1.2Patel Nagar (PTNR) 09:2509:2513 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Kirtinagar (KRTN) 09:2609:2613 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
2Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 09:3509:372m19 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
2.1Palam (PM) 09:4009:40113 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
2.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 09:4309:43117 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
2.3Bijwasan (BWSN) 09:4609:46120 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
3Gurgaon (GGN) 09:5209:542m126 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.1Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 09:5809:58130 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.2Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 10:0410:04136 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.3Patli (PT) 10:1210:12144 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.4Taj Nagar (TNJR) 10:1510:15147 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.5Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 10:1810:18151 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
3.6Pataudi Road (PTRD) 10:2310:23156 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
3.7Inchhapuri (IHP) 10:2810:28161 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.8Khalilpur (KIP) 10:3510:35167 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
3.9Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 10:3810:38171 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
4Rewari Junction (RE) 10:4510:505m178 KmRewari, Haryana
4.1Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 10:5110:51179 KmRampura, Haryana
4.2Karnawas (KNGT) 10:5610:56186 KmKarnawas, Haryana
4.3Bawal (BWL) 11:0111:01193 KmBawal, Haryana
4.4Majri Nangal (MJNL) 11:0511:05199 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
4.5Ajaraka (AIA) 11:1011:101106 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
4.6Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 11:1411:141112 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
4.7Harsauli (HSI) 11:1811:181118 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
4.8Khairthal (KRH) 11:2311:231125 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
4.9Ghatla (GAL) 11:2811:281132 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
4.10Parisal (PSL) 11:3311:331139 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
5Alwar Junction (AWR) 11:4211:453m1152 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.1Mahwa (MWW) 11:5311:531161 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.2Malakhera (MKH) 12:0312:031172 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
5.3Dhigawara (DGW) 12:1312:131182 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
5.4Rajgarh (RHG) 12:2012:201189 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
5.5Surergoth (SRRG) 12:2512:251194 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
5.6Baswa (BU) 12:3112:311201 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.7Gulana (GLNA) 12:3712:371206 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
5.8Bandikui Junction (BKI) 12:4312:431213 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
5.9Arnia (ARNA) 12:4912:491219 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
5.10Kolvagram (KVGM) 12:5412:541225 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
5.11Bhan Kari (BAK) 13:0113:011231 KmDausa, Rajasthan
5.12Dausa (DO) 13:1113:111242 KmDausa, Rajasthan
5.13Bhandana (BNDN) 13:1813:181249 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
5.14Jatwara (JW) 13:2213:221254 KmDausa, Rajasthan
5.15Banskho (BSKO) 13:3013:301261 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.16Jhir (JHIR) 13:3213:321264 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
5.17Bassi (BAI) 13:3913:391271 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.18Kanauta (KUT) 13:4813:481280 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.19Khatipura (KWP) 13:5413:541287 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
5.20Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 14:0014:001292 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.21Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 14:0514:051298 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6Jaipur Junction (JP) 14:1014:2515m1303 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.1Kanakpura (KKU) 14:3314:331312 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 14:3814:381317 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.3Dhanakya (DNK) 14:4214:421322 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 14:4614:461326 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.5Bobas (BOBS) 14:5214:521333 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 14:5914:591340 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.7Dhinda (DHND) 15:0415:041346 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
6.8Hirnoda (HDA) 15:0815:081350 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.9Phulera Junction (FL) 15:1615:161358 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
6.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 15:2115:211364 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
6.11Naraina (NRI) 15:2515:251368 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.12Dantra (DTRA) 15:3015:301374 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
6.13Sakhun (SK) 15:3615:361380 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.14Sali (SALI) 15:4315:431387 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.15Gahlota (GLTA) 15:4715:471392 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.16Tiloniya (TL) 15:5315:531399 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 15:5815:581404 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
6.18Kishangarh (KSG) 16:0316:031409 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.19Gegal Akhri (GEK) 16:0816:081414 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.20Ladpura (LR) 16:1216:121419 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.21Madar Junction (MD) 16:1716:171424 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
7Ajmer Junction (AII) 16:3016:4010m1438 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7.1Daurai (DOZ) 16:4616:461445 KmMadar, Rajasthan
7.2Saradhna (SDH) 16:5616:561459 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
7.3Makrera (MKRA) 16:5816:581461 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
7.4Mangaliyawas (MLI) 17:0117:011464 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
7.5Lamana (LNA) 17:0417:041469 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
7.6Kharwa (KRW) 17:0917:091475 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
7.7Piplaj (PPF) 17:1417:141481 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
7.8Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 17:1617:161484 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
7.9Beawar (BER) 17:2117:211490 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
7.10Amarpura (APA) 17:2617:261496 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
7.11Sendra (SEU) 17:3017:301501 KmSendra, Rajasthan
7.12Bar (BAR) 17:3817:381511 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
7.13Haripur (HP) 17:4817:481523 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.14Guriya (GRI) 17:5417:541531 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.15Chandawal (CNL) 18:0418:041545 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.16Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 18:0918:091550 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
7.17Bagri Nagar (BQN) 18:1018:101551 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
7.18Sojat Road (SOD) 18:1418:141557 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.19Bhesana (BFY) 18:1818:181562 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
7.20Dhareshwar (DRS) 18:2318:231569 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
7.21Marwar Junction (MJ) 18:3018:301578 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
7.22Auwa (AUWA) 18:3718:371586 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7.23Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 18:4318:431594 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7.24Bhinwaliya (BWA) 18:4818:481600 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
7.25Somesar (SOS) 18:5318:531606 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7.26Jawali (JAL) 18:5918:591614 KmRania, Rajasthan
7.27Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 19:0519:051622 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7.28Rani (RANI) 19:1219:121630 KmRania, Rajasthan
7.29Khimel (KZQ) 19:1719:171636 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
8Falna (FA) 19:2319:252m1644 KmFalna, Rajasthan
8.1Biroliya (BRLY) 19:3319:331652 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
8.2Jawai Bandh (JWB) 19:4219:421660 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.3Mori Bera (MOI) 19:5119:511670 KmNana, Rajasthan
8.4Kothar (KTR) 19:5819:581676 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.5Nana (NANA) 20:0420:041682 KmNana, Rajasthan
8.6Keshavganj (KVJ) 20:1320:131691 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
8.7Sirohi Road (SOH) 20:2120:211699 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
8.8Banas (BNS) 20:3220:321709 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
8.9SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 20:4020:401718 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
8.10Bhimana (BMN) 20:4720:471724 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
8.11Kivarli (KWI) 20:5720:571734 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
8.12Morthala (MXO) 21:0121:011738 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
9Abu Road (ABR) 21:0821:157m1744 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
9.1Maval (MAA) 21:2521:251753 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
9.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 21:3421:341760 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
9.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 21:4021:401766 KmSarotra, Gujarat
9.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 21:4921:491774 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
9.5Jethi (JTY) 21:5621:561780 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
9.6Chitrasani (CTT) 22:0222:021784 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
9.7Karjoda (KRJD) 22:0822:081790 KmChhapi, Gujarat
10Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:1522:172m1796 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
10.1Umardashi (UM) 22:2522:251804 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
10.2Chhapi (CHP) 22:3222:321812 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
10.3Dharewada (DRW) 22:3922:391819 KmUnjha, Gujarat
10.4Siddhpur (SID) 22:4422:441825 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
10.5Kamli (KMLI) 22:5022:501831 KmChhapi, Gujarat
10.6Unjha (UJA) 22:5722:571839 KmUnjha, Gujarat
10.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 23:0723:071849 KmMahesana, Gujarat
10.8Mahesana Junction (MSH) 23:1823:181861 KmMehsana, Gujarat
10.9Shobhasan (SXS) 23:2523:251868 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
10.10Jagudan (JDN) 23:2723:271870 KmMehsana, Gujarat
10.11Ambliyasan (UMN) 23:3423:341878 KmMehsana, Gujarat
10.12Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 23:3723:371882 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
10.13Dangarwa (DNW) 23:4123:411886 KmJagudan, Gujarat
10.14Ghumasan (GUS) 23:4323:431888 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
10.15Jhulasan (JUL) 23:4823:481893 KmMehsana, Gujarat
10.16Pansar (PN) 23:5023:501895 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
10.17Isand (EN) 23:5223:521897 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
10.18Chhatral (CTRL) 23:5323:531899 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
10.19Kalol (KLL) 23:5723:571902 KmKalol, Gujarat
10.20Adraj Moti (AJM) 00:0400:042910 KmAdraj Moti, Gujarat
11Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 00:1600:182m2923 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
11.1Khodiyar (KHDB) 00:4600:462936 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
11.2Khodiyar (KHD) 00:4600:462936 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
11.3Chandkhera Road (CDK) 00:5600:562941 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.4Kali Road (KLRD) 01:0101:012943 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.5Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 01:0701:072946 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.6Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 01:1301:132949 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
12Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:2001:3010m2952 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
12.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 01:3201:322954 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
12.2Maninagar (MAN) 01:3301:332955 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
12.3Vatva (VTA) 01:3701:372960 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
12.4Geratpur (GER) 01:4201:422965 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
12.5Barejadi (BJD) 01:4501:452969 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
12.6Kanij (KANJ) 01:4801:482973 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
12.7Nenpur (NEP) 01:5101:512976 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
12.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 01:5501:552980 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
12.9Gothaj (GTE) 01:5901:592985 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
13Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:1002:122m2998 KmNadiad, Gujarat
13.1Utarsanda (UTD) 02:1702:1721003 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
13.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 02:2302:2321009 KmKanjari, Gujarat
13.3Anand Junction (ANND) 02:3002:3021016 KmAnand, Gujarat
13.4Vadod (VXD) 02:3702:3721023 KmAnand District, Gujarat
13.5Adas Road (ADD) 02:4102:4121027 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13.6Vasad Junction (VDA) 02:4502:4521032 KmVasad, Gujarat
13.7Nandesari (NDR) 02:5002:5021037 KmNandesari, Gujarat
13.8Ranoli (RNO) 02:5402:5421041 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
13.9Bajva (BJW) 02:5802:5821045 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.10Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 03:0403:0421051 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:0503:105m21052 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.1Vishvamitri (VS) 03:1203:1221055 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.2Makarpura (MPR) 03:1603:1621061 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.3Varnama (VRM) 03:1903:1921066 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.4Itola (ITA) 03:2203:2221070 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
14.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 03:2403:2421074 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
14.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 03:2903:2921082 KmKarjan, Gujarat
14.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 03:2903:2921082 KmKarjan, Gujarat
14.8Lakodara (LKD) 03:3503:3521090 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.9Palej (PLJ) 03:3903:3921097 KmPalej, Gujarat
14.10Varediya (VRE) 03:4403:4421104 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.11Nabipur (NIU) 03:4803:4821110 KmNabipur, Gujarat
14.12Chavaj (CVJ) 03:5303:5321117 KmBharuch, Gujarat
15Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:5603:582m21122 KmBharuch, Gujarat
15.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:0504:0521132 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15.2Sanjali (SNJL) 04:1004:1021138 KmPanoli, Gujarat
15.3Panoli (PAO) 04:1404:1421142 KmPanoli, Gujarat
15.4Hathuran (HAT) 04:1704:1721146 KmKosamba, Gujarat
15.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 04:2004:2021150 KmKosamba, Gujarat
15.6Kim (KIM) 04:2604:2621158 KmNH 8, Gujarat
15.7Kudsad (KDSD) 04:2804:2821161 KmNH 8, Gujarat
15.8Sayan (SYN) 04:3404:3421168 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
15.9Gothangam (GTX) 04:3604:3621171 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
15.10Kosad (KSE) 04:3904:3921175 KmSurat, Gujarat
15.11Utran (URN) 04:4204:4221178 KmSurat, Gujarat
16Surat (ST) 04:4504:505m21182 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
16.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 04:5304:5321186 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
16.2Bhestan (BHET) 04:5604:5621191 KmSurat, Gujarat
16.3Sachin (SCH) 04:5904:5921196 KmSachin, Gujarat
16.4Maroli (MRL) 05:0405:0421203 KmMaroli, Gujarat
16.5Navsari (NVS) 05:0905:0921211 KmNavsari, Gujarat
16.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 05:1105:1121214 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
16.7Vedchha (VDH) 05:1505:1521220 KmNavsari, Gujarat
16.8Ancheli (ACL) 05:1705:1721223 KmNavsari, Gujarat
16.9Amalsad (AML) 05:1905:1921227 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
16.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 05:2305:2321232 KmBilimora, Gujarat
16.11Joravasan (JRS) 05:2505:2521236 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
16.12Dungri (DGI) 05:2905:2921242 KmNH 8, Gujarat
16.13Valsad (BL) 05:3405:3421250 KmValsad, Gujarat
16.14Atul (ATUL) 05:3905:3921257 KmValsad, Gujarat
16.15Pardi (PAD) 05:4105:4121261 KmValsad, Gujarat
16.16Udvada (UVD) 05:4505:4521267 KmUdvada, Gujarat
16.17Bagwada (BAGD) 05:4705:4721270 KmNH8, Gujarat
16.18Vapi (VAPI) 05:5105:5121277 KmVapi, Gujarat
16.19Karambeli (KEB) 05:5605:5621283 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
16.20Bhilad (BLD) 05:5905:5921288 KmBhilad, Gujarat
16.21Sanjan (SJN) 06:0606:0621300 KmSanjan, Gujarat
16.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 06:1006:1021305 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
16.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 06:1206:1221309 KmBordi, Maharashtra
16.24Gholvad (GVD) 06:1606:1621314 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
16.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 06:2306:2321325 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
16.26Vangaon (VGN) 06:3106:3121337 KmThane, Maharashtra
16.27Boisar (BOR) 06:3706:3721347 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
16.28Umroli (UOI) 06:4006:4021352 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
16.29Palghar (PLG) 06:4406:4421358 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
16.30Kelve Road (KLV) 06:5006:5021367 KmThane, Maharashtra
16.31Saphale (SAH) 06:5406:5421373 KmThane, Maharashtra
16.32Vaitarna (VTN) 06:5906:5921381 KmThane, Maharashtra
16.33Virar (VR) 07:0407:0421389 KmThane, Maharashtra
16.34Nallasopara (NSP) 07:0707:0721394 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
16.35Vasai Road (BSR) 07:1007:1021398 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
16.36Naigaon (NIG) 07:1207:1221401 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
16.37Bhayandar (BYR) 07:1507:1521406 KmThane, Maharashtra
16.38Mira Road (MIRA) 07:1707:1721409 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
16.39Dahisar (DIC) 07:2007:2021413 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 07:2107:232m21415 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
17.1Kandivli (KILE) 07:3007:3021418 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.2Malad (MDD) 07:3507:3521420 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
17.3Goregaon (GMN) 07:4107:4121422 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
17.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 07:4907:4921426 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 07:5507:5521428 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.6Vile Parle (VLP) 07:5907:5921430 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.7Santa Cruz (STC) 08:0408:0421432 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.8Khar (KHAR) 08:0808:0821433 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:10STOP21434 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions