New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Darbhanga (Bi-weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Darbhanga (Bi-weekly) Puja Special (04024)Return Train : Darbhanga-Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Bi-weekly) Special (04023)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)Last Station : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Departs at : 10:30Arrives at : 12:05
Total Distance : 1118 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 25h 35mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) START10:3010 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
1.1Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 10:3610:3611 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1.2Sadar Bazar (DSB) 10:4310:4313 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
2New Delhi (NDLS) 10:5011:1525m15 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
2.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 11:1611:1616 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
2.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 11:1811:1817 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
2.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 11:2611:26114 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
2.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 11:3111:31117 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
2.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 11:3111:31117 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 11:3411:34119 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 11:3511:35121 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 11:3911:39123 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:4811:502m130 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Mahrauli (MFH) 11:5611:56137 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 11:5911:59141 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Dasna (DS) 12:0212:02143 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Pilkhua (PKW) 12:1312:13156 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 12:1712:17160 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Hapur Junction (HPU) 12:2312:23167 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3.7Babugarh (BBO) 12:2912:29175 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Kuchesar Road (QXR) 12:3412:34180 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Simbhooli (SMBL) 12:4112:41187 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Garhmuktesar (GMS) 12:4912:49197 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 12:5512:551104 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Kankather (KHE) 13:0113:011110 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Gajraula Junction (GJL) 13:0813:081118 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Mahesra (MHHR) 13:1513:151126 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Kafurpur (KFPR) 13:1813:181129 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Amroha (AMRO) 13:2813:281140 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Kaialsa (KIV) 13:3413:341147 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 13:3713:371151 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Hakimpur (HKP) 13:4013:401154 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 13:4413:441159 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 13:4413:441159 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4Moradabad Junction (MB) 13:5514:005m1171 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Kathghar (KGF) 14:0314:031175 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 14:0414:041176 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 14:0514:051176 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 14:1114:111183 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 14:1614:161190 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Rampur (RMU) 14:2414:241198 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 14:2914:291205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Dhamora (DAM) 14:3414:341210 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Duganpur (DUN) 14:3814:381215 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Milak (MIL) 14:4414:441221 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 14:5114:511230 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Dhaneta (DAN) 14:5714:571237 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Bhitaura (BTO) 15:0215:021243 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 15:0715:071248 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 15:1115:111253 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Bareilly City (BC) 15:1615:161259 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5Bareilly Junction (BE) 15:1815:213m1261 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Chaneti (CHTI) 15:2415:241265 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Rasuriya (RYS) 15:3015:301272 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 15:3815:381281 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Tisua (TSA) 15:4515:451290 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Bilpur (BLPU) 15:5115:511297 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 15:5615:561304 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 15:5715:571304 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Tilhar (TLH) 16:0516:051314 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 16:0816:081318 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Banthra (BTRA) 16:1316:131323 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6Shahjehanpur (SPN) 16:2016:222m1332 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Shahjahanpur Court (SXK) 16:2516:251334 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Roza Junction (ROZA) 16:3416:341339 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Bartara (BRTA) 16:4716:471347 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Unchaulia (UCH) 16:5516:551352 KmUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Jung Bahadurganj (JBG) 17:1317:131363 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Jahanikhera (JKH) 17:2517:251371 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.7MaikalGanj (MINJ) 17:4217:421381 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Neri (NERI) 17:5317:531387 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Maholi (MAHO) 18:0818:081397 KmMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Hempur (HMP) 18:2418:241407 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Sitapur City (SPC) 18:4318:431418 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Sitapur Kutchery Halt (STRK) 18:4718:471421 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
7Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 18:5018:555m1423 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Sitapur (STP) 18:5518:551423 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR) 19:1019:101437 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Parsendi (PSN) 19:1319:131439 KmState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Ramalpur (RAMR) 19:2219:221447 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Biswan (BVN) 19:3319:331457 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Shankarpur (SKLP) 19:4119:411465 KmMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Sarayan (SYU) 19:4919:491472 KmMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Babupur (BBPR) 19:5319:531476 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 20:0120:011483 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Munda Gopal Ash (MGPA) 20:0420:041486 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Paintepur (PPE) 20:0920:091490 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 20:1820:181499 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Sundhiamau (SDAM) 20:3020:301509 KmMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Burhwal Junction (BUW) 20:4220:421520 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Chowka Ghat (CKG) 20:4920:491527 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 20:5520:551532 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Jarwal Road (JLD) 20:5920:591536 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Sarju (SUJ) 21:1121:111547 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.19ColonelGanj (CLJ) 21:1821:181553 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Kasturi (KSR) 21:2221:221557 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Maijapur (MIR) 21:2621:261560 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Kathola (KTHL) 21:2721:271562 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 21:4521:451578 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
8Gonda Junction (GD) 21:5021:555m1582 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 22:0122:011590 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Motiganj (MOTG) 22:0722:071597 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 22:1222:121604 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Mankapur Junction (MUR) 22:1722:171610 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 22:2122:211615 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Maskanwa (MSW) 22:2822:281624 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 22:3222:321629 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 22:3422:341632 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 22:3622:361634 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Babhnan (BV) 22:4122:411640 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Gaur (GAUR) 22:4722:471648 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Tinich (TH) 22:5322:531656 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Govindnagar (GOVR) 23:0023:001664 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
9Basti (BST) 23:0523:105m1671 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Orwara (ORW) 23:2123:211678 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Munderwa (MND) 23:3023:301685 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Chureb (CRV) 23:4123:411693 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Khalilabad (KLD) 23:5223:521700 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Maghar (MHH) 00:0400:042709 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 00:0900:092712 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Sahjanwa (SWA) 00:1600:162717 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Jagatbela (JTB) 00:2500:252724 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Domingarh (DMG) 00:3400:342730 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
10Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 00:4001:0020m2734 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 01:0301:032738 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kusmhi (KHM) 01:0901:092744 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 01:1201:122747 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 01:2201:222759 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 01:3101:312768 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Baitalpur (BALR) 01:3901:392777 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
11Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 01:4501:505m2783 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 01:5601:562790 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Nunkhar (NRA) 02:0402:042797 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Bhatni Junction (BTT) 02:1102:112804 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Nonapar (NNPR) 02:1602:162809 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 02:2402:242817 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Bankata (BTK) 02:3202:322825 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Mairwa (MW) 02:3902:392832 KmMairwa, Bihar
11.8Karchhue (KYW) 02:4402:442837 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
11.9Jiradei (ZRDE) 02:5002:502843 KmSiwan, Bihar
12Siwan Junction (SV) 03:0003:055m2853 KmSiwan, Bihar
12.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 03:1903:192861 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
12.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 03:3403:342871 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
12.3Chainwa (CW) 03:4703:472879 KmSiwan, Bihar
12.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 03:5303:532882 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Ekma (EKMA) 03:5903:592886 KmSaran, Bihar
12.6Daudpur (DDP) 04:1404:142895 KmChhapra, Bihar
12.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 04:2804:282903 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
12.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 04:3804:382910 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
13Chhapra Junction (CPR) 04:4504:5510m2914 KmChhapra, Bihar
13.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 04:5904:592916 KmChhapra, Bihar
13.2Goldinganj (GJH) 05:1405:142925 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
13.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 05:2205:222930 KmSaran, Bihar
13.4Baragopal (BAGL) 05:2805:282934 KmSH 46, Bihar
13.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 05:3305:332937 KmNH 19, Bihar
13.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 05:3705:372939 KmNH 19, Bihar
13.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 05:4005:402941 KmNH 19, Bihar
13.8Dighwara (DGA) 05:4605:462945 Km06158-281240, Bihar
13.9Sitalpur (STLR) 05:5305:532949 KmSitalpur, Bihar
13.10Nayagaon (NYO) 06:0606:062957 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
13.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 06:1406:142962 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
14Sonpur Junction (SEE) 06:2506:305m2968 KmSaran, Bihar
15Hajipur Junction (HJP) 06:4006:455m2974 Km06224-272230, Bihar
15.1Sarai (SAI) 07:0807:082984 KmVaishali, Bihar
15.2Bithauli (BTHL) 07:1707:172989 KmVaishali, Bihar
15.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 07:2707:272993 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
15.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 07:4107:4121000 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
15.5Goraul (GRL) 07:4507:4521002 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
15.6Kurhani (KHI) 07:5707:5721007 KmKurhani, Bihar
15.7Turki (TUR) 08:1108:1121014 KmTurki, Bihar
15.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 08:2708:2721021 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
16Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 08:4008:455m21027 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
16.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 08:5508:5521032 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
16.2Silaut (SLT) 09:0709:0721038 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
16.3Siho (SIHO) 09:2409:2421046 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
16.4Dholi (DOL) 09:3809:3821053 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
16.5Dubaha (DUBH) 09:5109:5121059 KmDubha Station, Bihar
16.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 10:0610:0621066 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
16.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 10:2210:2221073 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
17Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:3511:0025m21080 KmSamastipur, Bihar
17.1Muktapur (MKPR) 11:0711:0721084 KmSamastipur, Bihar
17.2Kishanpur (KSP) 11:1811:1821090 KmSamastipur, Bihar
17.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 11:2911:2921097 KmSamastipur, Bihar
17.4Haiaghat (HYT) 11:4911:4921108 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
17.5Thalwara (TLWA) 11:5211:5221110 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
17.6Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:5611:5621112 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
18Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 12:05STOP21117 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions