New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express Time Table


Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express (12265)Return Train : Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express (12266)
Type : DurontoZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 22:15Arrives at : 07:15
Total Distance : 576 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) START22:1510 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
1.1Dayabasti (DBSI) 22:1622:1611 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
1.2Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 22:2322:2319 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 22:2422:24110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Badli (BHD) 22:2722:27114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.5Khera Kalan (KHKN) 22:3022:30117 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.6Holambi Kalan (HUK) 22:3422:34121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.7Narela (NUR) 22:3822:38126 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.8Rathdhana (RDDE) 22:4422:44133 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.9Harana Kalan (HNN) 22:4822:48138 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.10Sonipat (SNP) 22:5322:53144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 23:0023:00152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.12Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 23:0323:03155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.13Ganaur (GNU) 23:0723:07159 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.14Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 23:1223:12165 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.15Samalkha (SMK) 23:1723:17172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.16Diwana (DWNA) 23:2523:25181 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.17Panipat Junction (PNP) 23:3223:32189 KmPanipat, Haryana
1.18Babarpur (BBDE) 23:3823:38195 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
1.19Kohand (KFU) 23:4223:421100 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.20Gharaunda (GRA) 23:4723:471106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
1.21Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 23:5423:541114 KmMaduban, Haryana
1.22Karnal (KUN) 00:0200:022123 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.23Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 00:0800:082130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
1.24Taraori (TRR) 00:1200:122135 KmTaraori, Haryana
1.25Nilokheri (NLKR) 00:1600:162139 KmNilokheri, Haryana
1.26Amin (AMIN) 00:2300:232148 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.27Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 00:3000:302156 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
1.28Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 00:3500:352161 KmMDR 116, Haryana
1.29Dhirpur (DPP) 00:4000:402167 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.30Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 00:4500:452173 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.31Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 00:5000:502178 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1.32Mohri (MOY) 00:5800:582188 KmMohri, Haryana
1.33Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 01:0701:072198 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
1.34Ambala City (UBC) 01:1301:132206 KmNH-1, Haryana
1.35Sambhu (SMU) 01:2201:222215 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.36Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 01:3101:312226 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.37Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 01:3901:392235 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
1.38Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 01:4401:442242 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
1.39Sirhind Junction (SIR) 01:5301:532251 KmSirhind, Punjab
1.40Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 02:0102:012261 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
1.41Khanna (KNN) 02:0802:082269 KmNH 1, Punjab
1.42Chawapail (CHA) 02:2202:222285 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.43Doraha (DOA) 02:2502:252289 KmDoraha, Punjab
1.44Sanehwal (SNL) 02:3202:322297 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.45Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 02:3902:392304 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
1.46Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 02:4202:422309 KmLudhiana, Punjab
2Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 02:4502:5510m2312 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
2.1Ladhowal (LDW) 03:0403:042321 KmLadhowal, Punjab
2.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 03:0803:082325 KmPhillaur, Punjab
2.3Bhatian (BTTN) 03:1403:142331 KmBhattian, Punjab
2.4Goraya (GRY) 03:2003:202338 KmGoraya, Punjab
2.5Mauli (MAUL) 03:2603:262343 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
2.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 03:2603:262343 Kmphagwara, Punjab
2.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 03:3003:302348 KmPhagwara, Punjab
2.8Chiheru (CEU) 03:3803:382355 Kmchiheru, Punjab
2.9Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 03:4603:462364 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
2.10Suchipind (SCPD) 03:5103:512369 KmJalandhar, Punjab
2.11Dhogri (DRE) 03:5803:582376 KmDhogri, Punjab
2.12Alawalpur (AWL) 04:0004:002378 KmJalandhar, Punjab
2.13Kala Bakra (KKL) 04:0604:062384 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
2.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 04:1504:152393 KmBhogpur, Punjab
2.15Cholang (CGH) 04:2204:222400 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
2.16Tanda Urmar (TDO) 04:2804:282406 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2.17Khudda Korala (KZX) 04:3304:332412 KmKhuda, Punjab
2.18Garna Sahib (GSB) 04:4004:402418 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.19Dasuya (DZA) 04:4304:432421 KmDasuya, Punjab
2.20Unchi Bassi (UCB) 04:4904:492428 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.21Mukerian (MEX) 05:0005:002438 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2.22Bhangala (BNGL) 05:0705:072446 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.23Chak Kalan (CKKN) 05:1405:142453 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.24Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 05:1605:162455 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.25Mirthal (MRTL) 05:1705:172456 KmMirthal, Punjab
2.26Ghiala (GILA) 05:2405:242463 KmMDR 42, Punjab
2.27Kandrori (KNDI) 05:2805:282467 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
2.28Chakki Bank (CHKB) 05:3705:372476 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
2.29Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 05:4005:402479 KmBharoli, Punjab
2.30Sujanpur (SJNP) 05:4505:452484 KmSujanpur, Punjab
2.31Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 05:5205:522491 KmMadhopur, Punjab
2.32Kathua (KTHU) 06:0006:002499 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
2.33Budhi (BDHY) 06:1206:122512 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2.34Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 06:1906:192519 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2.35Chakdayala (CKDL) 06:2506:252525 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
2.36Hira Nagar (HRNR) 06:2806:282528 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
2.37Ghagwal (GHGL) 06:3406:342534 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2.38Samba (SMBX) 06:4306:432543 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2.39BHBT (BHBT) 06:5006:502551 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2.40Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 06:5406:542554 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
2.41Bari Brahman (BBMN) 07:0607:062567 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
3Jammu Tawi (JAT) 07:15STOP2576 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions