New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur (Tri-weekly) Special Time Table


Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur (Tri-weekly) Special (04035)Return Train : Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Tri-weekly) Special (04036)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)Last Station : Udhampur (UHP)
Departs at : 17:30Arrives at : 04:30
Total Distance : 629 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 11h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) START17:3010 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
1.1Dayabasti (DBSI) 17:3117:3111 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
1.2Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 17:3917:3919 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 17:3917:39110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Badli (BHD) 17:4317:43114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.5Khera Kalan (KHKN) 17:4517:45117 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.6Holambi Kalan (HUK) 17:4917:49121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.7Narela (NUR) 17:5417:54126 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.8Rathdhana (RDDE) 18:0018:00133 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.9Harana Kalan (HNN) 18:0418:04138 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.10Sonipat (SNP) 18:0918:09144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 18:1618:16152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.12Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 18:1918:19155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.13Ganaur (GNU) 18:2318:23159 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.14Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 18:2818:28165 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.15Samalkha (SMK) 18:3418:34172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.16Diwana (DWNA) 18:4118:41181 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.17Panipat Junction (PNP) 18:4918:49189 KmPanipat, Haryana
1.18Babarpur (BBDE) 18:5418:54195 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
1.19Kohand (KFU) 18:5918:591100 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.20Gharaunda (GRA) 19:0319:031106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
1.21Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 19:1019:101114 KmMaduban, Haryana
1.22Karnal (KUN) 19:1919:191123 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.23Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 19:2519:251130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
1.24Taraori (TRR) 19:2919:291135 KmTaraori, Haryana
1.25Nilokheri (NLKR) 19:3319:331139 KmNilokheri, Haryana
1.26Amin (AMIN) 19:4019:401148 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.27Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 19:4819:481156 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
1.28Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 19:5219:521161 KmMDR 116, Haryana
1.29Dhirpur (DPP) 19:5819:581167 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.30Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 20:0220:021173 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.31Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 20:0720:071178 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1.32Mohri (MOY) 20:1620:161188 KmMohri, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 20:2520:305m1198 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Ambala City (UBC) 20:3620:361206 KmNH-1, Haryana
2.2Sambhu (SMU) 20:4420:441215 KmNH-1, Punjab
2.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 20:5320:531226 KmNH-1, Punjab
2.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 21:0121:011235 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 21:0621:061242 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 21:1421:141251 KmSirhind, Punjab
2.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 21:2221:221261 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
2.8Khanna (KNN) 21:2921:291269 KmNH 1, Punjab
2.9Chawapail (CHA) 21:4321:431285 KmLudhiana, Punjab
2.10Doraha (DOA) 21:4621:461289 KmDoraha, Punjab
2.11Sanehwal (SNL) 21:5221:521297 KmLudhiana, Punjab
2.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 21:5921:591304 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
2.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 22:0222:021309 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:0522:1510m1312 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
3.1Ladhowal (LDW) 22:2422:241321 KmLadhowal, Punjab
3.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 22:2822:281325 KmPhillaur, Punjab
3.3Bhatian (BTTN) 22:3422:341331 KmBhattian, Punjab
3.4Goraya (GRY) 22:4122:411338 KmGoraya, Punjab
3.5Mauli (MAUL) 22:4622:461343 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
3.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 22:4722:471343 Kmphagwara, Punjab
3.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 22:5122:511348 KmPhagwara, Punjab
3.8Chiheru (CEU) 22:5822:581355 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 23:0723:125m1364 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4.1Suchipind (SCPD) 23:1723:171369 KmJalandhar, Punjab
4.2Dhogri (DRE) 23:2523:251376 KmDhogri, Punjab
4.3Alawalpur (AWL) 23:2723:271378 KmJalandhar, Punjab
4.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 23:3323:331384 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
4.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 23:4223:421393 KmBhogpur, Punjab
4.6Cholang (CGH) 23:4923:491400 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
4.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 23:5623:561406 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
4.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 00:0100:012412 KmKhuda, Punjab
4.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 00:0800:082418 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
4.10Dasuya (DZA) 00:1100:112421 KmDasuya, Punjab
4.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 00:1800:182428 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
4.12Mukerian (MEX) 00:2900:292438 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
4.13Bhangala (BNGL) 00:3600:362446 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
4.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 00:4400:442453 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
4.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 00:4600:462455 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
4.16Mirthal (MRTL) 00:4700:472456 KmMirthal, Punjab
4.17Ghiala (GILA) 00:5400:542463 KmMDR 42, Punjab
4.18Kandrori (KNDI) 00:5800:582467 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
5Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 01:0801:135m2476 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
5.1Chakki Bank (CHKB) 01:1301:132476 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
5.2Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 01:1601:162479 KmBharoli, Punjab
5.3Sujanpur (SJNP) 01:2301:232484 KmSujanpur, Punjab
5.4Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 01:3201:322491 KmMadhopur, Punjab
5.5Kathua (KTHU) 01:4301:432499 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
5.6Budhi (BDHY) 01:5801:582512 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5.7Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 02:0802:082519 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5.8Chakdayala (CKDL) 02:1502:152525 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
5.9Hira Nagar (HRNR) 02:1902:192528 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
5.10Ghagwal (GHGL) 02:2702:272534 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5.11Samba (SMBX) 02:3802:382543 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5.12BHBT (BHBT) 02:4802:482551 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5.13Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 02:5302:532555 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
5.14Bari Brahman (BBMN) 03:0903:092567 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
6Jammu Tawi (JAT) 03:2003:3010m2576 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
6.1Bajalta (BLA) 03:4203:422587 KmKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
6.2Sangar (SGRR) 03:5503:552597 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
6.3Manwal (MNWL) 04:0604:062607 KmJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
6.4Ram Nagar JK (RMJK) 04:2204:222621 KmRam Nagar, Jammu and Kashmir
7Udhampur (UHP) 04:30STOP2629 KmRailway Road, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions