New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Deoghar - Kolkata Chitpur Passenger Time Table


Deoghar - Kolkata Chitpur Passenger (53140)Return Train : Kolkata Chitpur-Deoghar Passenger (53139)
Type : PassengerZone : Eastern
Departs from : Deoghar (DGHR)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 06:35Arrives at : 13:35
Total Distance : 333 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 7h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Deoghar (DGHR) START06:3510 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
2Jasidih Junction (JSME) 06:4507:0015m16 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
2.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 07:0607:06112 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
2.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 07:1007:10117 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
2.3Mathurapur (MUW) 07:1607:16123 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
2.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 07:2107:21129 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
3Madhupur Junction (MDP) 07:2707:292m135 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
3.1Joramow (JRW) 07:3807:38145 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
3.2Madankata (MNC) 07:4207:42150 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
3.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 07:5007:50159 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
3.4Kaseetar (KEE) 07:5907:59169 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4Jamtara (JMT) 08:0608:071m177 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.1Bodma (BM) 08:2008:20186 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 08:2808:302m191 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
6Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 08:3608:371m196 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7Salanpur (SLS) 08:4408:451m1103 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
8Sitarampur Junction (STN) 08:5308:541m1108 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
9Barachak Junction (BCQ) 09:0009:011m1111 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10Asansol Junction (ASN) 09:1009:155m1116 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10.1Asansol East (ASNE) 09:1709:171118 KmAsansol, West Bengal
10.2Kalipahari (KPK) 09:2009:201122 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
10.3Nimcha (NMC) 09:2909:291131 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
11RaniGanj (RNG) 09:3309:352m1134 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
11.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 09:4109:411139 KmKajora, West Bengal
12Andal Junction (UDL) 09:4409:462m1142 KmAndal, West Bengal
12.1Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 09:4809:481144 KmAndal, West Bengal
12.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 09:4809:481144 KmAndal, West Bengal
12.3Pinjrapol (POL) 09:5209:521148 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
12.4Waria (OYR) 09:5409:541150 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
12.5Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 10:0010:001156 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
13Durgapur (DGR) 10:0210:042m1159 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
13.1Rajbandh (RBH) 10:1010:101167 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
14Panagarh (PAN) 10:1610:171m1174 KmKaksa, West Bengal
14.1Mankar (MNAE) 10:2710:271185 KmMankur, West Bengal
14.2Paraj (PAJ) 10:3610:361193 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
14.3Galsi (GLI) 10:4210:421199 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
14.4Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 10:4510:451203 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.5Khana Junction (KAN) 10:5210:521209 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.6Talit (TIT) 10:5710:571215 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 11:0511:072m1222 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
15.1Gangpur (GRP) 11:1411:141229 KmGangpur, West Bengal
15.2Saktigarh (SKG) 11:1911:191234 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
15.3Palsit (PLAE) 11:2311:231238 KmPalsit, West Bengal
15.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 11:2611:261241 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
15.5Nimo (NMF) 11:2911:291244 KmNimo, West Bengal
15.6Memari (MYM) 11:3211:321247 KmMemari, West Bengal
15.7Bagila (BGF) 11:3511:351250 KmBagila, West Bengal
15.8Debipur (DBP) 11:3911:391254 KmDebipur, West Bengal
15.9Bainchi (BOI) 11:4411:441259 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
15.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 11:4711:471262 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
15.11Simlagarh (SLG) 11:4911:491264 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
15.12Pundooah (PDA) 11:5411:541268 KmPandua, West Bengal
15.13Khanyan (KHN) 11:5911:591274 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
15.14Talandu (TLO) 12:0412:041279 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
15.15Magra (MUG) 12:0812:081283 KmMagra, West Bengal
15.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 12:1212:121286 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:1512:172m1290 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 12:2712:271293 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
16.2Garifa (GFAE) 12:3112:311295 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
17Naihati Junction (NH) 12:3912:412m1298 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
17.1Kankinara (KNR) 12:4412:441301 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
17.2Jagadal (JGDL) 12:4612:461303 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
17.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 12:4812:481306 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
17.4Ichhapur (IP) 12:5212:521309 KmIchapur, West Bengal
17.5Palta (PTF) 12:5412:541311 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
18Barrackpore (BP) 12:5612:571m1313 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
18.1Titagarh (TGH) 13:0113:011315 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
18.2Khardaha (KDH) 13:0513:051317 KmKolkata, West Bengal
18.3Sodpur (SEP) 13:1113:111320 KmKolkata, West Bengal
18.4Agarpara (AGP) 13:1413:141322 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18.5Belgharia (BLH) 13:1913:191324 KmKolkata, West Bengal
18.6Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 13:2813:281329 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
18.7Patipukur (PTKR) 13:3113:311331 KmKolkata, West Bengal
19Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 13:35STOP1333 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions