New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express Time Table


Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (12831)Return Train : Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (12832)
Type : Garib RathZone : East Coast
Departs from : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)Last Station : Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Departs at : 16:00Arrives at : 08:15
Total Distance : 777 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 16h 15mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Dhanbad Junction (DHN) START16:0010 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
1.1Kusunda Junction (KDS) 16:0916:0914 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
1.2Baseria (BZE) 16:1216:1216 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
1.3Bansjora (BZS) 16:1616:1618 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.4Sijua (SJA) 16:2116:21110 KmSijua, Jharkhand
1.5Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 16:2316:23112 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
1.6Katrasgarh (KTH) 16:2616:26113 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1.7Tentulla (TNJE) 16:3116:31116 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
1.8Sonardih (SZE) 16:3416:34117 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
1.9Tundu (TNO) 16:3716:37119 KmTundu, Jharkhand
1.10Budora (BDQ) 16:4016:40121 KmBudora, Jharkhand
1.11Phulwartanr (PLJE) 16:4216:42122 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1.12Jamuni (JMX) 16:4716:47124 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
1.13Jamuniatand (JNN) 16:5216:52127 KmJamuniatand, Jharkhand
1.14Dugda (DDGA) 16:5716:57129 KmDugda, Jharkhand
1.15Deonagar (DNH) 17:0017:00131 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
1.16Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 17:0517:05134 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
1.17Rajabera (RJB) 17:1317:13138 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
1.18Tupkadih (TKB) 17:2517:25144 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
1.19Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 17:3217:32148 Km
2Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 17:3517:405m149 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
2.1Radhagaon (RDF) 17:4717:47156 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
2.2Pundhag (PNW) 17:5817:58166 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2.3Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 18:0518:05172 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
2.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 18:1018:10178 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
2.5Begunkodar (BKDR) 18:1818:18185 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
2.6Jhalida (JAA) 18:2318:23189 KmJhalida, West Bengal
2.7Tulin (THO) 18:3118:31197 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
3Muri Junction (MURI) 18:3618:382m1102 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
3.1Silli (SLF) 18:4618:461108 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
3.2Kita (KITA) 18:5818:581117 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
3.3Jonha (JON) 19:1619:161131 KmJohna, Jharkhand
3.4Jonha (JONA) 19:1819:181133 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
3.5Gautamdhara (GATD) 19:1919:191134 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
3.6Gangaghat (GAG) 19:3119:311143 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
3.7Tatisilwai (TIS) 19:4119:411151 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
3.8Namkom (NKM) 19:5019:501157 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
4Ranchi Junction (RNC) 19:5520:1015m1162 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
4.1Argora (AOR) 20:1620:161164 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
5Hatia (HTE) 20:3020:355m1169 Km2788599, Jharkhand
5.1Balasiring (BLRG) 20:4320:431176 KmBalasiring, Jharkhand
5.2Lodhma (LOM) 20:5220:521185 KmLodhma, Jharkhand
5.3Karra (KRRA) 21:0721:071198 KmKarra, Jharkhand
5.4Govindpur Road (GBX) 21:1921:191210 Kmkhunti, Jharkhand
5.5Bakaspur (BKPR) 21:3721:371227 KmBakaspur, Jharkhand
5.6Pokla (PKF) 21:4121:411230 KmDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5.7Pakra (PKC) 21:4821:481237 KmPakra, Jharkhand
5.8Kurkura (KRKR) 21:5521:551243 KmKurkura, Jharkhand
5.9Mahabuang (MCZ) 22:0622:061254 KmMahabuang, Jharkhand
5.10Bano (BANO) 22:1622:161264 KmDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5.11Kanaroan (KNRN) 22:2322:231270 KmKanaroan, Jharkhand
5.12Tati (TATI) 22:3222:321278 KmTati, Jharkhand
5.13Parbatonia (PBB) 22:4422:441290 KmParbatonia, Jharkhand
5.14Orga (ORGA) 22:5322:531298 KmOrga, Jharkhand
5.15Nuagaon (NXN) 23:0123:011306 KmKeonjhar, Odisha
5.16Bangurkela (BGKA) 23:0623:061311 KmBangurkela, Odisha
5.17Bondamunda (BNDM) 23:2323:231326 KmRourkela, Odisha
6Rourkela Junction (ROU) 23:3023:4010m1333 KmRourkela, Odisha
6.1Panposh (PPO) 23:4623:461339 KmRourkela, Odisha
6.2Kalunga (KLG) 23:5323:531347 KmSundargarh, Odisha
6.3Kanshbahal (KXN) 23:5923:591354 KmSundargarh, Odisha
6.4Raj Gangpur (GP) 00:0800:082363 KmRaj Ganpur, Odisha
6.5Sonakhan (SXN) 00:1500:152370 KmSundargarh, Odisha
6.6Sogra (SOGR) 00:2100:212377 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
6.7Garpos (GPH) 00:2500:252381 KmSundargarh, Odisha
6.8Tangarmunda (TGM) 00:3300:332389 KmSundargarh, Odisha
6.9Bamra (BMB) 00:4100:412397 KmBamra, Odisha
6.10Dharuadihi (DIH) 00:5000:502407 KmSH 24, Odisha
6.11Bagdihi (BEH) 00:5600:562413 KmState Highway 24, Odisha
6.12Panpali (PNPL) 01:0201:022420 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
6.13Dhutra (DTV) 01:0701:072425 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:1501:205m2434 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7.1Brundamal (BXQ) 01:2701:272441 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7.2Lapanga (LPG) 01:3701:372449 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7.3Rengali (RGL) 01:4901:492460 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
7.4Sason (SSN) 01:5901:592470 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
8Sambalpur City (SBPY) 02:0902:101m2479 KmSambalpur, Odisha
8.1Maneswar (MANE) 02:2002:202488 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.2Hatibari (HATB) 02:3402:342500 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.3Jujumura (JUJA) 02:4702:472512 KmSambalpur, Odisha
8.4Charmal (CHAR) 03:0703:072529 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.5Rairakhol (RAIR) 03:2403:242544 KmSH 24, Odisha
8.6Bamur (BAMR) 03:4103:412560 KmBamur, Odisha
8.7Saragipali (SRGP) 03:5203:522570 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.8Handapa (HNPA) 04:0804:082584 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
8.9Boinda (BONA) 04:1604:162591 KmState Highway 62, Odisha
8.10Jarapada (JRPD) 04:3404:342606 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
8.11Kerejanga (KPJG) 04:4504:452616 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
9Angul (ANGL) 05:0005:055m2630 KmAngul District, Odisha
10Talcher Road (TLHD) 05:1705:181m2642 KmBhogabereni, Odisha
10.1Burhapanka (BDPK) 05:2405:242649 KmOrissa, Odisha
10.2Meramandolil (MRDL) 05:3105:312656 KmOrissa, Odisha
10.3Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 05:3905:392665 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
10.4Hindol Road (HND) 05:4305:432670 KmOrissa, Odisha
10.5Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 05:4805:482675 KmMahadia, Odisha
10.6Sadashibapur (SSPR) 05:5205:522679 KmOrissa, Odisha
10.7Dandi Mal (DNDL) 05:5505:552683 KmIndipur, Odisha
11Dhenkanal (DNKL) 06:0206:031m2690 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
11.1Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR) 06:0806:082695 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
11.2Joranda Road (JRZ) 06:1206:122698 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
11.3Rajathagarh (RJGR) 06:2506:252711 KmRaj Athgarh, Odisha
11.4Radhakishorepur (RQP) 06:2806:282714 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
11.5Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 06:3406:342720 KmCuttack, Odisha
11.6Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 06:3906:392724 KmSarpeswar, Odisha
11.7Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 06:4306:432727 KmCuttack, Odisha
11.8Barang (BRAG) 06:5206:522736 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
11.9Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 07:0007:002744 KmGopalpur, Odisha
11.10Katha Jori (KTJI) 07:0307:032747 KmCuttack, Odisha
12Cuttack (CTC) 07:0507:105m2748 KmCuttack, Odisha
12.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 07:1407:142750 KmCuttack, Odisha
12.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 07:2007:202753 KmGopalpur, Odisha
12.3Barang (BRAG) 07:3807:382761 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
12.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 07:5007:502766 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 07:5207:522767 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.6Mancheswar (MCS) 07:5907:592770 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
12.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 08:0708:072773 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
13Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15STOP2776 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions