New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Dhanbad- Howrah AC Double Decker Express Time Table


Dhanbad- Howrah AC Double Decker Express (12386)Return Train : Howrah-Dhanbad AC Double Decker Express (12385)
Type : Double DeckerZone : Eastern
Departs from : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 18:30Arrives at : 22:40
Total Distance : 259 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 4h 10mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Dhanbad Junction (DHN) START18:3010 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
1.1Dokra Halt (DOKM) 18:3418:3415 KmDokra, Jharkhand
1.2Pradhankhunta (PKA) 18:3718:3719 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.3Chhota Ambana (CAM) 18:4118:41115 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.4Kalubathan (KAO) 18:4718:47124 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.5Thapar Nagar (TNW) 18:5018:50128 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.6Mugma (MMU) 18:5418:54134 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2Kumardubi (KMME) 18:5718:581m138 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
3Barakar (BRR) 19:1319:141m141 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.1Kulti (ULT) 19:1919:19144 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 19:2619:26149 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3.3Barachak Junction (BCQ) 19:3119:31153 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 19:3819:402m158 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Asansol East (ASNE) 19:4119:41160 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4.2Kalipahari (KPK) 19:4519:45163 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
4.3Nimcha (NMC) 19:5219:52172 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.4RaniGanj (RNG) 19:5619:56176 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 20:0020:00181 KmKajora, West Bengal
4.6Andal Junction (UDL) 20:0220:02183 KmAndal, West Bengal
4.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 20:0420:04185 KmAndal, West Bengal
4.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 20:0420:04186 KmAndal, West Bengal
4.9Pinjrapol (POL) 20:0820:08190 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.10Waria (OYR) 20:0920:09192 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 20:1520:15198 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5Durgapur (DGR) 20:1720:192m1100 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.1Rajbandh (RBH) 20:2520:251108 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
5.2Panagarh (PAN) 20:3120:311116 KmKaksa, West Bengal
5.3Mankar (MNAE) 20:3820:381126 KmMankur, West Bengal
5.4Paraj (PAJ) 20:4520:451135 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
5.5Galsi (GLI) 20:5020:501141 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
5.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 20:5220:521144 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.7Khana Junction (KAN) 20:5720:571151 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.8Talit (TIT) 21:0121:011156 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:0721:092m1164 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
6.1Gangpur (GRP) 21:1621:161171 KmGangpur, West Bengal
6.2Saktigarh (SKG) 21:2121:211176 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
6.3Palla Road (PRAE) 21:2521:251181 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
6.4Chanchai (CHC) 21:2821:281184 KmChanchai, West Bengal
6.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 21:3121:311187 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.6Nabagram (NBAE) 21:3621:361192 KmMemari, West Bengal
6.7Jaugram (JRAE) 21:3821:381194 KmJaugram, West Bengal
6.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 21:4021:401196 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
6.9Gurap (GRAE) 21:4521:451201 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
6.10Hajigarh (HIH) 21:4721:471203 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
6.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 21:4821:481205 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
6.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 21:5121:511207 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
6.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 21:5321:531210 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
6.14Belmuri (BMAE) 21:5521:551212 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
6.15Porabazar (PBZ) 21:5721:571214 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
6.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 22:0122:011218 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
6.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 22:0622:061223 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
6.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 22:0822:081226 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6.19Balarambati (BLAE) 22:1022:101227 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
6.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 22:1222:121229 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
6.21Barui Para (BRPA) 22:1522:151233 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
6.22Begumpur (BPAE) 22:1922:191236 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
6.23Janai Road (JOX) 22:2122:211238 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
6.24Gobra (GBRA) 22:2422:241242 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
6.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 22:2622:261244 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6.26Belanagar (BZL) 22:3022:301248 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.27Bally (BLY) 22:3222:321250 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6.28Belur (BEQ) 22:3422:341252 KmHowrah, West Bengal
6.29Liluah (LLH) 22:3622:361254 KmHowrah, West Bengal
6.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 22:3722:371255 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
6.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 22:3922:391257 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:40STOP1258 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions