New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Dhauli Express Time Table


Dhauli Express (12821)Return Train : Dhauli Express (12822)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 14:30
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 8h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START06:0010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 06:0106:0111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 06:0206:0212 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 06:0406:0414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 06:0506:0516 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 06:0606:0617 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 06:0906:09110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 06:1106:11112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 06:1406:14115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 06:1506:15117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 06:1806:18120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 06:2106:21124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 06:2406:24127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 06:2606:26129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 06:2806:28132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 06:3106:31136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 06:3306:33137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 06:3906:39144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 06:4206:42147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 06:4406:44150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 06:4806:48155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 06:5106:51158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 06:5306:53161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 06:5506:55163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 06:5906:59167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 06:5906:59167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 07:0107:01170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 07:0607:06175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 07:1007:10180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 07:1407:14184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 07:1607:16187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 07:1907:19190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 07:2407:24196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 07:2907:291102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 07:3407:341108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:4007:455m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 07:4807:481119 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 07:5507:551127 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 08:0408:041138 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 08:0908:091144 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 08:1408:141150 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
3Belda (BLDA) 08:1408:151m1150 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3.1Nikursini (NSI) 08:2108:211158 KmNikursini, West Bengal
3.2Dantan (DNT) 08:2708:271167 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
3.3Angua (AGV) 08:3008:301171 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
3.4Lakshannath Road (LXD) 08:3508:351177 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
4Jaleswar (JER) 08:3908:401m1183 KmJaleswar, Odisha
4.1Rajghat Halt (RGT) 08:4708:471191 KmRajghat, Odisha
4.2Amarda Road (ARD) 08:5208:521197 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
5Basta (BTS) 08:5708:581m1203 KmBasta, Odisha
5.1N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 09:0309:031207 KmBaleswar, Odisha
5.2Rupsa Junction (ROP) 09:0809:081213 KmRupsa, Odisha
5.3Haldipada (HIP) 09:1409:141219 KmHaldipada, Odisha
5.4Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 09:2109:211226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6Balasore (BLS) 09:2609:304m1231 KmBalasore, Odisha
6.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 09:3709:371241 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.2Khantapara (KHF) 09:4009:401246 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
6.3Panpana (PNPN) 09:4309:431251 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
6.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 09:4609:461255 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
7Soro (SORO) 09:5209:531m1264 KmSoro, Odisha
7.1Sabira (SZZ) 10:0410:041273 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
7.2Markona (MKO) 10:1210:121279 KmMarkuna, Odisha
7.3Ranital (RNTL) 10:2010:201285 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8Bhadrak (BHC) 10:3010:322m1293 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.1Baudpur (BUDR) 10:3610:361300 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 10:4010:401306 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.3Kenduapada (KED) 10:4210:421309 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 10:4610:461315 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 10:4910:491320 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
8.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 10:5210:521325 KmBaitarani, Odisha
8.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 10:5710:571332 KmJajapur, Odisha
9Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:0011:011m1337 KmJajpur, Odisha
9.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 11:0611:061345 KmJajpur, Odisha
9.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 11:1011:101350 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
9.3Jenapur (JEN) 11:1111:111352 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
9.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 11:1511:151358 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
9.5Haridaspur (HDS) 11:2211:221368 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
10Dhanmandal (DNM) 11:2511:272m1373 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
10.1Barithengarh (BRTG) 11:3411:341380 KmCuttack, Odisha
10.2Byree (BYY) 11:3911:391384 KmBairi, Odisha
10.3Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 11:4311:431388 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
10.4Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 11:4911:491394 KmTangi, Odisha
10.5Nergundi (NRG) 11:5411:541398 KmCuttack District, Odisha
10.6Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 12:0112:011405 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
11Cuttack (CTC) 12:0512:072m1409 KmCuttack, Odisha
11.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 12:0912:091410 KmCuttack, Odisha
11.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 12:1312:131413 KmGopalpur, Odisha
11.3Barang (BRAG) 12:2412:241421 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
11.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 12:3112:311426 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
11.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 12:3212:321427 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
11.6Mancheswar (MCS) 12:3612:361430 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
11.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 12:4012:401433 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
12Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:4512:505m1437 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
12.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 12:5612:561441 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
12.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 12:5912:591443 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
12.3Retang (RTN) 13:0513:051448 KmKhurdha, Odisha
13Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 13:1513:205m1456 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 13:2413:241458 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 13:3313:331464 KmMotari, Odisha
13.3Kanas Road (KASR) 13:3813:381467 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.4Delang (DEG) 13:4413:441471 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 13:4913:491474 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 13:5513:551477 KmSatasankha, Odisha
13.7Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 14:0414:041483 KmPuri, Odisha
13.8Jankidaipur (JKDP) 14:1314:131489 KmChandanpur, Odisha
13.9Malatipatpur (MLT) 14:1814:181492 KmPuri, Odisha
14Puri (PURI) 14:30STOP1499 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions