New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Dhauli Express Time Table


Dhauli Express (12822)Return Train : Dhauli Express (12821)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 11:50Arrives at : 20:15
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 8h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START11:5010 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 11:5911:5917 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 12:0312:03110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 12:1112:11116 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 12:1812:18122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 12:2212:22125 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 12:2612:26128 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 12:3112:31132 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 12:3512:35135 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 12:4212:42141 KmKhordha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 12:4512:505m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Retang (RTN) 13:0013:00151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
2.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 13:0613:06156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 13:0913:09158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:1513:205m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
3.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 13:2313:23166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.2Mancheswar (MCS) 13:2613:26169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 13:2913:29172 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 13:3013:30173 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.5Barang (BRAG) 13:3413:34178 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
3.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 13:4113:41186 KmGopalpur, Odisha
3.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 13:4413:44189 KmCuttack, Odisha
4Cuttack (CTC) 13:4513:505m190 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 13:5313:53194 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
4.2Nergundi (NRG) 13:5813:581101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
4.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 14:0014:001105 KmTangi, Odisha
4.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 14:0514:051111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
4.5Byree (BYY) 14:0714:071115 KmBairi, Odisha
4.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 14:1114:111119 KmCuttack, Odisha
5Dhanmandal (DNM) 14:1514:172m1126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
5.1Haridaspur (HDS) 14:2014:201131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
5.2New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 14:2614:261141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
5.3Jenapur (JEN) 14:3014:301147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.4Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 14:3214:321149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.5Jakhapura (JKPR) 14:3514:351154 KmJajpur, Odisha
6Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 14:4014:411m1162 KmJajpur, Odisha
6.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 14:4614:461167 KmJajapur, Odisha
6.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 14:5414:541174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
6.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 14:5914:591179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
6.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 15:0415:041184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.5Kenduapada (KED) 15:1115:111190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 15:1415:141193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.7Baudpur (BUDR) 15:2115:211199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
7Bhadrak (BHC) 15:2815:302m1206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
7.1Ranital (RNTL) 15:3615:361214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
7.2Markona (MKO) 15:4015:401220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
7.3Sabira (SZZ) 15:4515:451226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
8Soro (SORO) 15:5115:521m1235 KmSoro, Odisha
8.1Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 15:5815:581244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
8.2Panpana (PNPN) 16:0116:011248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
8.3Khantapara (KHF) 16:0516:051253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
8.4Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 16:0816:081258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
9Balasore (BLS) 16:1616:204m1268 KmBalasore, Odisha
9.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 16:2416:241273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
9.2Haldipada (HIP) 16:2916:291280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
9.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 16:3316:331286 KmRupsa, Odisha
9.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 16:3716:371292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
10Basta (BTS) 16:4116:421m1296 KmBasta, Odisha
10.1Amarda Road (ARD) 16:4616:461302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
10.2Rajghat Halt (RGT) 16:5116:511308 KmRajghat, Odisha
11Jaleswar (JER) 16:5716:581m1316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
11.1Lakshannath Road (LXD) 17:0217:021322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
11.2Angua (AGV) 17:0617:061328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
11.3Dantan (DNT) 17:0917:091332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
11.4Nikursini (NSI) 17:1517:151341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
12Belda (BLDA) 17:2117:221m1349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12.1Contai Road (CNT) 17:2217:221349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
12.2Bakhrabad (VKD) 17:2917:291355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
12.3Narayangarh (NYA) 17:3617:361361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
12.4Benapur (BPE) 17:4917:491372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
12.5Hijli (HIJ) 17:5817:581380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
13Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 18:0318:085m1385 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.1Jakpur (JPR) 18:1418:141391 KmJakpur, West Bengal
13.2Madpur (MPD) 18:1818:181397 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 18:2318:231403 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13.4Balichak (BCK) 18:2718:271409 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.5Duan (DUAN) 18:3018:301412 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 18:3218:321415 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13.7Haur (HAUR) 18:3618:361419 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
13.8Khirai (KHAI) 18:3918:391424 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 18:4318:431429 KmPanskura, West Bengal
13.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 18:4618:461432 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
13.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 18:4618:461432 KmMurail, West Bengal
13.12Bhogpur (BOP) 18:4918:491436 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
13.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 18:5118:511438 KmNH41, West Bengal
13.14Mecheda (MCA) 18:5318:531441 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13.15Kolaghat (KIG) 18:5618:561444 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
13.16Deulti (DTE) 18:5918:591449 KmDeulty, West Bengal
13.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 19:0219:021452 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
13.18Bagnan (BZN) 19:0419:041455 KmBagnan, West Bengal
13.19Kulgachia (KGY) 19:1019:101462 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
13.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 19:1119:111463 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
13.21Uluberia (ULB) 19:1419:141467 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
13.22Phuleswar (FLR) 19:1619:161470 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.23Chengel (CGA) 19:1819:181472 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 19:2119:211476 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.25Nalpur (NALR) 19:2419:241479 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.26Abada (ABB) 19:2619:261482 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
13.27Sankrail (SEL) 19:2719:271484 KmSankrail, West Bengal
13.28Andul (ADL) 19:3019:301487 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
13.29Maurigram (MRGM) 19:3219:321489 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
14Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 19:3419:351m1492 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
14.1Ramrajatala (RMJ) 19:4319:431493 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.2Dashnagar (DSNR) 19:5219:521495 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.3Tikiapara (TPKR) 20:0120:011497 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.4Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 20:0920:091498 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 20:15STOP1499 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions