New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Digha-Howrah Duronto Express Time Table


Digha-Howrah Duronto Express (12848)Return Train : Howrah-Digha Duronto Express (12847)
Type : DurontoZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Digha Flag Station (DGHA)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 15:35Arrives at : 18:35
Total Distance : 189 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 3h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Digha Flag Station (DGHA) START15:3510 KmDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
1.1Tikra Ph (TKRA) 15:4115:4115 KmDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
1.2Ramnagar Bengal (RMRB) 15:4315:4318 Kmdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
1.3Badalpur Ph (BDPA) 15:5015:50116 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
1.4Ashapurna Devi (APRD) 15:5315:53118 KmDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
1.5Sujalpur (SJPA) 15:5715:57123 KmDigha Contai Rd, West Bengal
1.6Sitalpur Bengal (STLB) 15:5915:59125 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
1.7Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 16:0616:06132 KmKanthi, West Bengal
1.8Nachinda P.H. (NCN) 16:1616:16142 KmContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
1.9Henria P.H. (HEN) 16:2716:27155 KmHenria, West Bengal
1.10Deshapran P.H. (DSPN) 16:3416:34161 KmBajkul, West Bengal
1.11Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. (LSGS) 16:4516:45173 KmMatangini Setu, West Bengal
1.12Nandakumar P.H. (NDKR) 16:5516:55184 KmHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
1.13Tamluk (TMZ) 17:0517:05194 KmDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1.14Saheed Matangini (SMTG) 17:0817:08197 KmMidnapore East, West Bengal
1.15Rajgoda (RGA) 17:1317:131102 KmRajgoda /RGA Railway Station, West Bengal
1.16Raghunathbari (RGX) 17:2017:201110 KmDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.17Panskura Junction (PKU) 17:2817:281118 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.18Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 17:3117:311121 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.19Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 17:3117:311121 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.20Bhogpur (BOP) 17:3417:341125 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.21Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 17:3717:371127 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.22Mecheda (MCA) 17:4017:401130 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.23Kolaghat (KIG) 17:4317:431133 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.24Deulti (DTE) 17:4717:471138 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.25Ghoraghata (GGTA) 17:4917:491141 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.26Bagnan (BZN) 17:5217:521144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.27Kulgachia (KGY) 17:5917:591151 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.28Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 18:0118:011152 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.29Uluberia (ULB) 18:0418:041156 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.30Phuleswar (FLR) 18:0718:071159 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.31Chengel (CGA) 18:0918:091161 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.32Bauria Junction (BVA) 18:1218:121164 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.33Nalpur (NALR) 18:1618:161168 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.34Abada (ABB) 18:1818:181171 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.35Sankrail (SEL) 18:2018:201173 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.36Andul (ADL) 18:2318:231176 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.37Maurigram (MRGM) 18:2518:251178 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.38Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 18:2818:281181 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.39Ramrajatala (RMJ) 18:2918:291182 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.40Dashnagar (DSNR) 18:3118:311184 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.41Tikiapara (TPKR) 18:3318:331186 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.42Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 18:3418:341187 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 18:35STOP1188 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions