New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Digha Vishakapatnam SF Express Time Table


Digha Vishakapatnam SF Express (22873)Return Train : Visakhapatnam Digha SF Express (22874)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Digha Flag Station (DGHA)Last Station : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Departs at : 17:15Arrives at : 08:35
Total Distance : 929 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 15h 20mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Digha Flag Station (DGHA) START17:1510 KmDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
1.1Tikra Ph (TKRA) 17:2317:2315 KmDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
1.2Ramnagar Bengal (RMRB) 17:2617:2618 Kmdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
1.3Badalpur Ph (BDPA) 17:3617:36116 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
1.4Ashapurna Devi (APRD) 17:3917:39118 KmDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
1.5Sujalpur (SJPA) 17:4517:45123 KmDigha Contai Rd, West Bengal
1.6Sitalpur Bengal (STLB) 17:4817:48125 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
2Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 17:5717:581m132 KmKanthi, West Bengal
2.1Nachinda P.H. (NCN) 18:0818:08142 KmContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
2.2Henria P.H. (HEN) 18:1918:19155 KmHenria, West Bengal
2.3Deshapran P.H. (DSPN) 18:2618:26161 KmBajkul, West Bengal
2.4Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. (LSGS) 18:3718:37173 KmMatangini Setu, West Bengal
2.5Nandakumar P.H. (NDKR) 18:4718:47184 KmHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
3Tamluk (TMZ) 18:5718:581m194 KmDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
3.1Saheed Matangini (SMTG) 19:0119:01197 KmMidnapore East, West Bengal
3.2Rajgoda (RGA) 19:0719:071102 KmRajgoda /RGA Railway Station, West Bengal
3.3Raghunathbari (RGX) 19:1519:151110 KmDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4Panskura Junction (PKU) 19:2319:252m1118 KmPanskura, West Bengal
4.1Khirai (KHAI) 19:3019:301123 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4.2Haur (HAUR) 19:3419:341127 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
4.3Radhamohanpur (RDU) 19:3819:381132 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4.4Duan (DUAN) 19:4019:401135 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4.5Balichak (BCK) 19:4319:431138 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
4.6Shyam Chak (SMCK) 19:4819:481143 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4.7Madpur (MPD) 19:5319:531149 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
4.8Jakpur (JPR) 19:5919:591155 KmJakpur, West Bengal
5Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:0520:2015m1162 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
5.1Hijli (HIJ) 20:2320:231166 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
5.2Benapur (BPE) 20:2920:291174 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
5.3Narayangarh (NYA) 20:3720:371185 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
5.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 20:4220:421192 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
5.5Contai Road (CNT) 20:4620:461198 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
5.6Belda (BLDA) 20:4620:461198 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5.7Nikursini (NSI) 20:5220:521206 KmNikursini, West Bengal
5.8Dantan (DNT) 20:5920:591214 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
5.9Angua (AGV) 21:0221:021219 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
5.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 21:0621:061225 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
6Jaleswar (JER) 21:1121:121m1231 KmJaleswar, Odisha
6.1Rajghat Halt (RGT) 21:1821:181238 KmRajghat, Odisha
6.2Amarda Road (ARD) 21:2321:231245 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
6.3Basta (BTS) 21:2821:281250 KmBasta, Odisha
6.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 21:3121:311255 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.5Rupsa Junction (ROP) 21:3621:361260 KmRupsa, Odisha
6.6Haldipada (HIP) 21:4121:411267 KmHaldipada, Odisha
6.7Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 21:4621:461273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
7Balasore (BLS) 21:5021:555m1278 KmBalasore, Odisha
7.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 22:0422:041289 KmBaleswar, Odisha
7.2Khantapara (KHF) 22:0922:091294 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
7.3Panpana (PNPN) 22:1322:131299 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
7.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 22:1722:171303 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
7.5Soro (SORO) 22:2422:241312 KmSoro, Odisha
7.6Sabira (SZZ) 22:3222:321320 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
7.7Markona (MKO) 22:3722:371326 KmMarkuna, Odisha
7.8Ranital (RNTL) 22:4322:431333 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8Bhadrak (BHC) 22:5022:522m1341 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.1Baudpur (BUDR) 22:5622:561347 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 23:0023:001353 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.3Kenduapada (KED) 23:0223:021356 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 23:0623:061363 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 23:0923:091367 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
8.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 23:1223:121373 KmBaitarani, Odisha
8.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 23:1723:171379 KmJajapur, Odisha
9Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:2023:211m1384 KmJajpur, Odisha
9.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 23:2823:281392 KmJajpur, Odisha
9.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 23:3423:341398 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
9.3Jenapur (JEN) 23:3623:361400 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
9.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 23:4223:421406 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
9.5Haridaspur (HDS) 23:5123:511416 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
9.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 23:5623:561421 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
9.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 00:0200:022427 KmCuttack, Odisha
9.8Byree (BYY) 00:0600:062432 KmBairi, Odisha
9.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 00:1000:102436 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
9.10Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 00:1600:162442 KmTangi, Odisha
9.11Nergundi (NRG) 00:2000:202446 KmCuttack District, Odisha
9.12Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 00:2600:262452 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
10Cuttack (CTC) 00:3000:355m2456 KmCuttack, Odisha
10.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 00:3700:372458 KmCuttack, Odisha
10.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 00:4100:412461 KmGopalpur, Odisha
10.3Barang (BRAG) 00:5000:502469 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
10.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 00:5700:572474 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 00:5800:582474 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10.6Mancheswar (MCS) 01:0101:012477 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
10.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 01:0601:062481 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
11Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:1001:155m2484 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
11.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 01:2001:202489 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
11.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 01:2201:222491 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
11.3Retang (RTN) 01:2701:272496 KmKhurdha, Odisha
12Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:3501:405m2503 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.1Argul (ARGL) 01:4301:432508 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.2Kaipada Road (KPXR) 01:4601:462512 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
12.3Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 01:4901:492517 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.4Tapang (TAP) 01:5101:512521 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.5Golabai (GLBA) 01:5401:542526 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.6Nirakarpur (NKP) 01:5701:572530 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
12.7Bhusandpur (BSDP) 02:0102:012537 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
12.8Muketashwar (MKTP) 02:0502:052542 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.9Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 02:0702:072547 KmChandeswar, Odisha
12.10Kuhuri (KUU) 02:1202:122553 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.11Gangadharpur (GNGD) 02:1702:172561 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.12Solari (SLZ) 02:2002:202566 KmSolari, Odisha
12.13Balugaon (BALU) 02:2502:252574 KmBalugaon, Odisha
12.14Chilka (CLKA) 02:3002:302581 KmBarkul, Odisha
12.15Kalijai (KLJI) 02:3302:332587 KmGarh, Odisha
12.16Khallikot (KIT) 02:3602:362591 KmKhallikot, Odisha
12.17Rambha (RBA) 02:4302:432603 KmGanjam District, Odisha
12.18Humma (HMA) 02:5002:502614 KmGanjam District, Odisha
12.19Ganjam (GAM) 02:5402:542620 KmGanjam, Odisha
12.20Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 02:5902:592628 KmChatrapur, Odisha
12.21Chatrapur (CAP) 02:5902:592629 KmChatrapur, Odisha
12.22Narasimhapura (NRSP) 03:0203:022633 KmGanjam, Odisha
12.23Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 03:0703:072642 KmBerhampur, Odisha
13Brahmapur (BAM) 03:1303:152m2650 KmBerhampur, Odisha
13.1Golanthra (GTA) 03:2703:272661 KmGanjam, Odisha
13.2Surla Road (SLRD) 03:3303:332666 KmGanjam, Odisha
13.3Ichchapuram (IPM) 03:4303:432675 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Jhadupudi (JPI) 03:5603:562687 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Sompeta (SPT) 04:0404:042693 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Baruva (BAV) 04:1404:142702 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Mandasa Road (MMS) 04:2504:252712 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Summadevi (SUDV) 04:3004:302716 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
14Palasa (PSA) 04:4004:422m2725 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Pundi (PUN) 04:5404:542737 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 05:0005:002743 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Naupada Junction (NWP) 05:0705:072750 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 05:1305:132756 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Kotabommali (KBM) 05:2005:202764 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 05:2805:282772 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Tilaru (TIU) 05:3405:342778 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Urlam (ULM) 05:4305:432788 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.9Srikakulam Road (CHE) 05:5305:532798 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
14.10Dusi (DUSI) 05:5905:592804 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.11Ponduru (PDU) 06:0706:072813 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.12Sigadam (SGDM) 06:1706:172823 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.13Batuva (BTVA) 06:2406:242830 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14.14Chipurupalle (CPP) 06:3006:302836 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.15Garividi (GVI) 06:3606:362843 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.16Nellimarla (NML) 06:4906:492856 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
15Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 07:0007:055m2867 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Korukonda (KUK) 07:2107:212878 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Alamanda (ALM) 07:3107:312885 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 07:4507:452894 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 07:5607:562902 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Pendurti (PDT) 08:0908:092911 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 08:2108:212919 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Simhachalam (SCM) 08:2308:232920 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Marripalem (MIPM) 08:2808:282924 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
16Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 08:35STOP2928 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions