New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ernakulam-Madgaon Weekly SF Express Time Table


Ernakulam-Madgaon Weekly SF Express (10216)Return Train : Madgaon-Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (10215)
Type : SuperfastZone : Konkan
Departs from : Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)Last Station : Madgaon Junction (MAO)
Departs at : 15:05Arrives at : 04:20
Total Distance : 732 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 13h 15mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) START15:0510 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1.1Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 15:0615:0611 KmErnakulam, Kerala
1.2Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 15:0815:0812 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1.3Idappally (IPL) 15:1515:1518 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
1.4Kalamassery (KLMR) 15:2115:21113 KmErnakulam, Kerala
2Aluva (AWY) 15:2815:313m119 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2.1Chovvara (CWR) 15:3415:34122 KmAluva, Kerala
2.2Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 15:3915:39128 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2.3Karukkutty (KUC) 15:4315:43133 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
2.4Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 15:4715:47137 KmKoratty, Kerala
2.5Divine Nagar (DINR) 15:5015:50141 KmThrissur, Kerala
2.6Chalakkudy (CKI) 15:5215:52143 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
2.7Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 15:5715:57150 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
2.8Nellayi (NYI) 16:0216:02156 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
2.9Pudukkad (PUK) 16:0616:06160 KmPudukad, Kerala
2.10Ollur (OLR) 16:1116:11167 KmThrissur, Kerala
3Thrissur (TCR) 16:1716:203m174 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 16:2316:23176 KmThrissur, Kerala
3.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 16:3416:34183 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
3.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 16:4516:45190 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
3.4Mullurkara (MUC) 16:5816:58199 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
3.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 17:0517:051103 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
4Shoranur Junction (SRR) 17:1017:155m1106 KmShoranur, Kerala
4.1Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 17:1517:151107 KmShoranur, Kerala
4.2Karakkad (KRKD) 17:2017:201112 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
4.3Pattambi (PTB) 17:2517:251118 KmPattambi, Kerala
4.4Kodumunda (KODN) 17:2917:291123 KmThrithala, Kerala
4.5Pallippuram (PUM) 17:3217:321127 KmPalakkad, Kerala
4.6Perssannur (PEU) 17:3717:371132 KmKoodallur, Kerala
4.7Kuttippuram (KTU) 17:4017:401136 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
4.8Tirunnavaya (TUA) 17:4617:461143 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
5Tirur (TIR) 17:5317:552m1152 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
5.1Tanur (TA) 18:0318:031160 KmMalappuram, Kerala
5.2Parappangadi (PGI) 18:1118:111168 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
5.3Vallikunnu (VLI) 18:1518:151173 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
5.4Kadalundi (KN) 18:2118:211178 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
5.5Ferok (FK) 18:2518:251183 KmFeroke, Kerala
5.6Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 18:3318:331191 KmCalicut, Kerala
6Kozhikode Main (CLT) 18:3518:405m1193 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6.1Vellayil (VLL) 18:4218:421195 KmCalicut, Kerala
6.2West Hill (WH) 18:4418:441197 KmCalicut, Kerala
6.3Elattur (ETR) 18:5118:511205 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
6.4Chemancheri (CMC) 18:5718:571212 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
6.5Koyilandy (QLD) 19:0219:021217 KmQuilandi, Kerala
6.6Vellarakkad (VEK) 19:0719:071223 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
6.7Tikkotti (TKT) 19:1019:101226 KmThikkodi, Kerala
6.8Payyoli (PYOL) 19:1319:131229 KmPayyoli, Kerala
6.9Iringal (IGL) 19:1819:181235 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
6.10Vadakara (BDJ) 19:2219:221239 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
6.11Nadapuram Road (NAU) 19:2619:261244 KmMadappallly, Kerala
6.12Mukkali (MUKE) 19:3019:301248 KmChombala, Kerala
6.13Mahe (MAHE) 19:3319:331252 KmMahe, Puducherry
6.14Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 19:3919:391259 KmMahe, Kerala
6.15Thalassery (TLY) 19:4119:411261 KmKannur, Kerala
6.16Dharmadam (DMD) 19:4519:451266 KmKannur District, Kerala
6.17Edakkad (ETK) 19:4919:491269 KmNH 17, Kerala
6.18Kannur South (CS) 19:5719:571278 KmKannur, Kerala
7Kannur Main (CAN) 20:0020:055m1282 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
7.1Chirakkal (CQL) 20:0920:091287 KmKannur district, Kerala
7.2Valapattanam (VAPM) 20:1020:101289 KmKannur District, Kerala
7.3Pappinisseri (PPNS) 20:1120:111290 KmKannur District, Kerala
7.4Kannapuram (KPQ) 20:1620:161296 KmKannur District, Kerala
7.5Payangadi (PAZ) 20:2120:211304 KmKannur District, Kerala
7.6Ezhimala (ELM) 20:2820:281313 KmKannur District, Kerala
7.7Payyanur (PAY) 20:3020:301315 KmKannur District, Kerala
7.8Trikkarippur (TKQ) 20:3420:341322 KmKasargod district, Kerala
7.9Chandera (CDRA) 20:3720:371326 KmKasaragod, Kerala
7.10Charvattur (CHV) 20:4020:401330 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
7.11Nileshwar (NLE) 20:4420:441336 KmNileswaram, Kerala
7.12Kanhangad (KZE) 20:5120:511345 KmKanhangad, Kerala
7.13Bekal Fort (BFR) 20:5820:581354 KmPallikere, Kerala
7.14Kottikkulam (KQK) 21:0121:011358 KmBekal, Kerala
7.15Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 21:0621:061365 KmKasaragod, Kerala
8Kasaragod (KGQ) 21:0821:102m1368 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8.1Kumbala (KMQ) 21:2921:291380 KmKumbla, Kerala
8.2Uppala (UAA) 21:4421:441390 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
8.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 21:5421:541397 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
8.4Ullal (ULL) 22:1022:101407 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
8.5Tokkottu (TKOT) 22:1522:151411 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
9Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 22:2522:3510m1417 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
9.1Thokur (TOK) 22:5222:521433 KmMangalore, Karnataka
9.2Surathkal (SL) 22:5622:561437 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
9.3Mulki (MULK) 23:0623:061447 KmMulki, Karnataka
9.4Nandikoor (NAND) 23:1423:141454 KmNandikur, Karnataka
9.5Padubidri (PDD) 23:2323:231463 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9.6Innanje (INJ) 23:2923:291469 Km
10Udupi (UD) 23:4023:422m1479 KmUdupi, Karnataka
10.1Barkur (BKJ) 23:5623:561496 KmUdupi, Karnataka
10.2Kundapura (KUDA) 00:0900:092511 KmBasrur, Karnataka
10.3Senapura (SEN) 00:1800:182523 KmUdupi, Karnataka
10.4Bijoor (BIJR) 00:3200:322539 KmUdupi, Karnataka
10.5Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 00:3700:372545 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
10.6Shiroor (SHMI) 00:4400:442553 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
11Bhatkal (BTJL) 00:5000:522m2560 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
11.1Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 00:5900:592567 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
11.2Murdeshwar (MRDW) 01:0801:082575 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
11.3Manki Halt (MANK) 01:2101:212587 KmManki, Karnataka
11.4Honnavar (HNA) 01:3501:352601 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
11.5Kumta (KT) 01:5001:502615 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
11.6Gokarna Road (GOK) 02:1002:102634 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
11.7Ankola (ANKL) 02:1802:182642 KmAnkola, Karnataka
11.8Harwada (HAA) 02:3402:342656 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
12Karwar (KAWR) 02:4802:502m2670 KmKarwar, Karnataka
12.1Asnoti (AT) 03:0103:012678 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
12.2Loliem (LOL) 03:1503:152687 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
12.3Canacona (CNO) 03:3003:302697 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
12.4Balli (BLLI) 03:5403:542714 KmBali - 403703, Goa
13Madgaon Junction (MAO) 04:20STOP2731 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions