New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Time Table


Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (12224)Return Train : Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express (12223)
Type : DurontoZone : Central
Departs from : Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 23:55
Total Distance : 1295 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 24h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) START23:3010 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1.1Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 23:3123:3111 KmErnakulam, Kerala
1.2Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 23:3323:3312 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1.3Idappally (IPL) 23:3923:3918 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
1.4Kalamassery (KLMR) 23:4423:44113 KmErnakulam, Kerala
1.5Aluva (AWY) 23:5123:51119 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1.6Chovvara (CWR) 23:5423:54122 KmAluva, Kerala
1.7Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 00:0000:00228 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1.8Karukkutty (KUC) 00:0500:05233 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
1.9Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 00:1000:10237 KmKoratty, Kerala
1.10Divine Nagar (DINR) 00:1400:14241 KmThrissur, Kerala
1.11Chalakkudy (CKI) 00:1600:16243 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
1.12Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 00:2300:23250 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
1.13Nellayi (NYI) 00:3000:30256 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
1.14Pudukkad (PUK) 00:3400:34260 KmPudukad, Kerala
1.15Ollur (OLR) 00:4200:42267 KmThrissur, Kerala
1.16Thrissur (TCR) 00:4900:49274 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1.17Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 00:5100:51276 KmThrissur, Kerala
1.18Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 00:5900:59283 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
1.19Wadakkanchery (WKI) 01:0601:06290 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
1.20Mullurkara (MUC) 01:1501:15299 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
1.21Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 01:2001:202103 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
1.22Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:2301:232106 KmShoranur, Kerala
1.23Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 01:2401:242107 KmShoranur, Kerala
1.24Karakkad (KRKD) 01:2901:292112 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
1.25Pattambi (PTB) 01:3601:362118 KmPattambi, Kerala
1.26Kodumunda (KODN) 01:4101:412123 KmThrithala, Kerala
1.27Pallippuram (PUM) 01:4501:452127 KmPalakkad, Kerala
1.28Perssannur (PEU) 01:5101:512132 KmKoodallur, Kerala
1.29Kuttippuram (KTU) 01:5501:552136 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
1.30Tirunnavaya (TUA) 02:0202:022143 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
1.31Tirur (TIR) 02:1102:112152 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1.32Tanur (TA) 02:2002:202160 KmMalappuram, Kerala
1.33Parappangadi (PGI) 02:2802:282168 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
1.34Vallikunnu (VLI) 02:3402:342173 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
1.35Kadalundi (KN) 02:3902:392178 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
1.36Ferok (FK) 02:4402:442183 KmFeroke, Kerala
1.37Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 02:5302:532191 KmCalicut, Kerala
2Kozhikode Main (CLT) 02:5503:005m2193 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
2.1Vellayil (VLL) 03:0203:022195 KmCalicut, Kerala
2.2West Hill (WH) 03:0503:052197 KmCalicut, Kerala
2.3Elattur (ETR) 03:1303:132205 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
2.4Chemancheri (CMC) 03:2003:202212 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
2.5Koyilandy (QLD) 03:2603:262217 KmQuilandi, Kerala
2.6Vellarakkad (VEK) 03:3203:322223 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
2.7Tikkotti (TKT) 03:3603:362226 KmThikkodi, Kerala
2.8Payyoli (PYOL) 03:3903:392229 KmPayyoli, Kerala
2.9Iringal (IGL) 03:4503:452235 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
2.10Vadakara (BDJ) 03:4903:492239 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2.11Nadapuram Road (NAU) 03:5503:552244 KmMadappallly, Kerala
2.12Mukkali (MUKE) 03:5903:592248 KmChombala, Kerala
2.13Mahe (MAHE) 04:0304:032252 KmMahe, Puducherry
2.14Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 04:1004:102259 KmMahe, Kerala
2.15Thalassery (TLY) 04:1304:132261 KmKannur, Kerala
2.16Dharmadam (DMD) 04:1704:172266 KmKannur District, Kerala
2.17Edakkad (ETK) 04:2104:212269 KmNH 17, Kerala
2.18Kannur South (CS) 04:3104:312278 KmKannur, Kerala
2.19Kannur Main (CAN) 04:3504:352282 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2.20Chirakkal (CQL) 04:4004:402287 KmKannur district, Kerala
2.21Valapattanam (VAPM) 04:4204:422289 KmKannur District, Kerala
2.22Pappinisseri (PPNS) 04:4404:442290 KmKannur District, Kerala
2.23Kannapuram (KPQ) 04:5004:502296 KmKannur District, Kerala
2.24Payangadi (PAZ) 04:5804:582304 KmKannur District, Kerala
2.25Ezhimala (ELM) 05:0705:072313 KmKannur District, Kerala
2.26Payyanur (PAY) 05:1005:102315 KmKannur District, Kerala
2.27Trikkarippur (TKQ) 05:1705:172322 KmKasargod district, Kerala
2.28Chandera (CDRA) 05:2105:212326 KmKasaragod, Kerala
2.29Charvattur (CHV) 05:2605:262330 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
2.30Nileshwar (NLE) 05:3205:322336 KmNileswaram, Kerala
2.31Kanhangad (KZE) 05:4105:412345 KmKanhangad, Kerala
2.32Bekal Fort (BFR) 05:5105:512354 KmPallikere, Kerala
2.33Kottikkulam (KQK) 05:5605:562358 KmBekal, Kerala
2.34Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 06:0306:032365 KmKasaragod, Kerala
2.35Kasaragod (KGQ) 06:0606:062368 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
2.36Kumbala (KMQ) 06:1906:192380 KmKumbla, Kerala
2.37Uppala (UAA) 06:2906:292390 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
2.38Manjeshwar (MJS) 06:3706:372397 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
2.39Ullal (ULL) 06:4806:482407 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
2.40Tokkottu (TKOT) 06:5106:512411 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
3Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 06:5807:0810m2417 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
3.1Thokur (TOK) 07:2507:252433 KmMangalore, Karnataka
3.2Surathkal (SL) 07:2907:292437 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
3.3Mulki (MULK) 07:3907:392447 KmMulki, Karnataka
3.4Nandikoor (NAND) 07:4707:472454 KmNandikur, Karnataka
3.5Padubidri (PDD) 07:5607:562463 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3.6Innanje (INJ) 08:0208:022469 Km
3.7Udupi (UD) 08:1308:132479 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.8Barkur (BKJ) 08:3008:302496 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.9Kundapura (KUDA) 08:4608:462511 KmBasrur, Karnataka
3.10Senapura (SEN) 08:5808:582523 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.11Bijoor (BIJR) 09:1509:152539 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.12Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 09:2109:212545 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
3.13Shiroor (SHMI) 09:2909:292553 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
3.14Bhatkal (BTJL) 09:3709:372560 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
3.15Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 09:4409:442567 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
3.16Murdeshwar (MRDW) 09:5209:522575 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
3.17Manki Halt (MANK) 10:0510:052587 KmManki, Karnataka
3.18Honnavar (HNA) 10:1910:192601 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
3.19Kumta (KT) 10:3410:342615 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
3.20Gokarna Road (GOK) 10:5410:542634 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
3.21Ankola (ANKL) 11:0211:022642 KmAnkola, Karnataka
3.22Harwada (HAA) 11:1711:172656 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
3.23Karwar (KAWR) 11:3111:312670 KmKarwar, Karnataka
3.24Asnoti (AT) 11:3911:392678 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
3.25Loliem (LOL) 11:4911:492687 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
3.26Canacona (CNO) 11:5911:592697 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
3.27Balli (BLLI) 12:1712:172714 KmBali - 403703, Goa
4Madgaon Junction (MAO) 12:3512:4510m2731 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
4.1Suravali (SRVX) 12:4912:492735 KmMargao, Goa
4.2Majorda (MJO) 12:5312:532738 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
4.3Verna (VEN) 12:5912:592743 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
4.4Karmali (KRMI) 13:1813:182759 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
4.5Thivim (THVM) 13:4013:402776 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
4.6Pernem (PERN) 13:5313:532787 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
4.7Madure (MADR) 14:0614:062798 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
4.8Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 14:1514:152806 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
4.9Zarap (ZARP) 14:2814:282816 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
4.10Kudal (KUDL) 14:4014:402826 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4.11Sindhudurg (SNDD) 14:5314:532837 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
4.12Kankavali (KKW) 15:1515:152855 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
4.13Nandgaon Road (NAN) 15:3415:342870 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
4.14Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 15:5215:522886 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
4.15Rajapur Road (RAJP) 16:1316:132902 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
4.16Vilavade (VID) 16:3316:332919 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
4.17Adavali (ADVI) 16:5216:522935 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
4.18Nivasar (NIV) 17:1117:112951 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
5Ratnagiri (RN) 17:3017:355m2966 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5.1Bhoke (BOKE) 17:4317:432973 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
5.2Ukshi (UKC) 17:5717:572985 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
5.3Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 18:1318:132999 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
5.4Aravali Road (AVRD) 18:3618:3621019 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
5.5Savarda (SVX) 18:4118:4121023 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
5.6Kamathe (KMAH) 18:5118:5121032 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
5.7Chiplun (CHI) 19:0219:0221041 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
5.8Anjani (ANO) 19:2119:2121058 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
5.9Khed (KHED) 19:3619:3621071 KmKhed, Maharashtra
5.10Diwan Khavati (DWV) 19:5719:5721089 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
5.11Vinhere (VINH) 20:0820:0821099 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
5.12Karanjadi (KFD) 20:1820:1821107 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
5.13Sape Wamne (SAPE) 20:2720:2721115 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
5.14Veer (VEER) 20:3620:3621122 KmVeer, Maharashtra
5.15Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 20:4320:4321129 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
5.16Mangaon (MNI) 20:5520:5521139 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
5.17Indapur (INP) 21:0321:0321146 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
5.18Kolad (KOL) 21:1521:1521156 KmKolad, Maharashtra
5.19Roha (ROHA) 21:3021:3021169 KmRoha, Maharashtra
5.20Nidi (NIDI) 21:3521:3521173 KmRoha, Maharashtra
5.21Nagothane (NGTN) 21:4521:4521182 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
5.22Kasu (KASU) 22:0122:0121196 KmKasu, Maharashtra
5.23Pen (PEN) 22:1722:1721210 KmPen, Maharashtra
5.24Hamarapur (HMRR) 22:2922:2921220 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
5.25Jite (JITE) 22:3522:3521225 KmJite, Maharashtra
5.26Apta (APTA) 22:4022:4021230 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
5.27Rasayani (RSYI) 22:4422:4421233 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
5.28Somatne (SMNE) 22:5222:5221240 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
5.29Panvel Junction (PNVL) 22:5822:5821245 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
5.30Kalamboli (KLMC) 23:0423:0421250 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
5.31Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 23:0423:0421251 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
5.32Navade Road (NVRD) 23:0623:0621253 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
5.33Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 23:1023:1021256 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
5.34Nilaje (NIIJ) 23:2023:2021265 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
5.35Dativli (DTVL) 23:2523:2521269 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
5.36Diva Junction (DIVA) 23:2723:2721271 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
5.37Thane (TNA) 23:3623:3621278 KmThane, Maharashtra
5.38Mulund (MLND) 23:3923:3921281 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.39Nahur (NHU) 23:4123:4121283 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.40Bhandup (BND) 23:4323:4321285 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
5.41Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 23:4623:4621286 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.42Vikhroli (VK) 23:4823:4821288 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.43Ghatkopar (GC) 23:5223:5221292 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5.44Vidyavihar (VVH) 23:5323:5321293 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 23:55STOP21295 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions