New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ernakulam-Pune Poorna Express Time Table


Ernakulam-Pune Poorna Express (11098)Return Train : Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express (11097)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 05:05
Total Distance : 1284 kmNumber of halts : 31
Total Travel Time : 29h 35mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) START23:3010 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1.1Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 23:3123:3111 KmErnakulam, Kerala
1.2Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 23:3323:3312 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1.3Idappally (IPL) 23:4023:4018 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
1.4Kalamassery (KLMR) 23:4623:46113 KmErnakulam, Kerala
2Aluva (AWY) 23:5323:552m119 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2.1Chovvara (CWR) 23:5823:58122 KmAluva, Kerala
2.2Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 00:0400:04228 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2.3Karukkutty (KUC) 00:0800:08233 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
2.4Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 00:1300:13237 KmKoratty, Kerala
2.5Divine Nagar (DINR) 00:1600:16241 KmThrissur, Kerala
2.6Chalakkudy (CKI) 00:1800:18243 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
2.7Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 00:2400:24250 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
2.8Nellayi (NYI) 00:3000:30256 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
2.9Pudukkad (PUK) 00:3400:34260 KmPudukad, Kerala
2.10Ollur (OLR) 00:4100:41267 KmThrissur, Kerala
3Thrissur (TCR) 00:4700:503m274 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 00:5300:53276 KmThrissur, Kerala
3.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 01:0301:03283 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
3.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 01:1301:13290 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
3.4Mullurkara (MUC) 01:2401:24299 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
3.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 01:3001:302103 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
4Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:3501:405m2106 KmShoranur, Kerala
4.1Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 01:4001:402107 KmShoranur, Kerala
4.2Karakkad (KRKD) 01:4501:452112 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
4.3Pattambi (PTB) 01:5101:512118 KmPattambi, Kerala
4.4Kodumunda (KODN) 01:5601:562123 KmThrithala, Kerala
4.5Pallippuram (PUM) 02:0002:002127 KmPalakkad, Kerala
4.6Perssannur (PEU) 02:0502:052132 KmKoodallur, Kerala
4.7Kuttippuram (KTU) 02:0902:092136 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
4.8Tirunnavaya (TUA) 02:1502:152143 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
5Tirur (TIR) 02:2302:252m2152 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
5.1Tanur (TA) 02:3602:362160 KmMalappuram, Kerala
5.2Parappangadi (PGI) 02:4602:462168 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
5.3Vallikunnu (VLI) 02:5302:532173 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
5.4Kadalundi (KN) 03:0003:002178 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
5.5Ferok (FK) 03:0703:072183 KmFeroke, Kerala
5.6Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 03:1803:182191 KmCalicut, Kerala
6Kozhikode Main (CLT) 03:2003:255m2193 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6.1Vellayil (VLL) 03:2603:262195 KmCalicut, Kerala
6.2West Hill (WH) 03:2803:282197 KmCalicut, Kerala
6.3Elattur (ETR) 03:3303:332205 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
6.4Chemancheri (CMC) 03:3803:382212 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
6.5Koyilandy (QLD) 03:4203:422217 KmQuilandi, Kerala
6.6Vellarakkad (VEK) 03:4603:462223 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
6.7Tikkotti (TKT) 03:4903:492226 KmThikkodi, Kerala
6.8Payyoli (PYOL) 03:5103:512229 KmPayyoli, Kerala
6.9Iringal (IGL) 03:5503:552235 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
6.10Vadakara (BDJ) 03:5703:572239 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
6.11Nadapuram Road (NAU) 04:0104:012244 KmMadappallly, Kerala
6.12Mukkali (MUKE) 04:0404:042248 KmChombala, Kerala
6.13Mahe (MAHE) 04:0704:072252 KmMahe, Puducherry
6.14Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 04:1104:112259 KmMahe, Kerala
7Thalassery (TLY) 04:1304:152m2261 KmKannur, Kerala
7.1Dharmadam (DMD) 04:2404:242266 KmKannur District, Kerala
7.2Edakkad (ETK) 04:3104:312269 KmNH 17, Kerala
7.3Kannur South (CS) 04:4804:482278 KmKannur, Kerala
8Kannur Main (CAN) 04:5505:005m2282 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8.1Chirakkal (CQL) 05:0405:042287 KmKannur district, Kerala
8.2Valapattanam (VAPM) 05:0605:062289 KmKannur District, Kerala
8.3Pappinisseri (PPNS) 05:0705:072290 KmKannur District, Kerala
8.4Kannapuram (KPQ) 05:1205:122296 KmKannur District, Kerala
8.5Payangadi (PAZ) 05:1805:182304 KmKannur District, Kerala
8.6Ezhimala (ELM) 05:2605:262313 KmKannur District, Kerala
9Payyanur (PAY) 05:2805:302m2315 KmKannur District, Kerala
9.1Trikkarippur (TKQ) 05:3505:352322 KmKasargod district, Kerala
9.2Chandera (CDRA) 05:3805:382326 KmKasaragod, Kerala
9.3Charvattur (CHV) 05:4205:422330 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
9.4Nileshwar (NLE) 05:4605:462336 KmNileswaram, Kerala
10Kanhangad (KZE) 05:5305:552m2345 KmKanhangad, Kerala
10.1Bekal Fort (BFR) 06:0206:022354 KmPallikere, Kerala
10.2Kottikkulam (KQK) 06:0606:062358 KmBekal, Kerala
10.3Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 06:1106:112365 KmKasaragod, Kerala
11Kasaragod (KGQ) 06:1306:152m2368 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11.1Kumbala (KMQ) 06:3906:392380 KmKumbla, Kerala
11.2Uppala (UAA) 06:5806:582390 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
11.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 07:1107:112397 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
11.4Ullal (ULL) 07:3107:312407 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
11.5Tokkottu (TKOT) 07:3807:382411 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
12Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 07:5008:0010m2417 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
12.1Thokur (TOK) 08:2508:252433 KmMangalore, Karnataka
12.2Surathkal (SL) 08:3208:322437 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
12.3Mulki (MULK) 08:4608:462447 KmMulki, Karnataka
12.4Nandikoor (NAND) 08:5708:572454 KmNandikur, Karnataka
12.5Padubidri (PDD) 09:1109:112463 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
12.6Innanje (INJ) 09:2009:202469 Km
13Udupi (UD) 09:3609:382m2479 KmUdupi, Karnataka
13.1Barkur (BKJ) 09:5409:542496 KmUdupi, Karnataka
14Kundapura (KUDA) 10:1010:122m2511 KmBasrur, Karnataka
14.1Senapura (SEN) 10:2110:212523 KmUdupi, Karnataka
14.2Bijoor (BIJR) 10:3510:352539 KmUdupi, Karnataka
15Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 10:4010:422m2545 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
15.1Shiroor (SHMI) 10:5110:512553 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
16Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:0011:022m2560 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
16.1Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 11:0911:092567 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
17Murdeshwar (MRDW) 11:1811:202m2575 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
17.1Manki Halt (MANK) 11:3711:372587 KmManki, Karnataka
18Honnavar (HNA) 11:5611:582m2601 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
19Kumta (KT) 12:2212:242m2615 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
20Gokarna Road (GOK) 12:4012:422m2634 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
20.1Ankola (ANKL) 12:5312:532642 KmAnkola, Karnataka
20.2Harwada (HAA) 13:1213:122656 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
21Karwar (KAWR) 13:3013:322m2670 KmKarwar, Karnataka
21.1Asnoti (AT) 13:4313:432678 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
21.2Loliem (LOL) 13:5713:572687 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
21.3Canacona (CNO) 14:1114:112697 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
21.4Balli (BLLI) 14:3514:352714 KmBali - 403703, Goa
22Madgaon Junction (MAO) 15:0015:2020m2731 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
22.1Sanjuje Da Arey (SJDA) 15:2215:222735 KmSouth Goa, Goa
22.2Chandar (CNR) 15:2515:252740 KmCHANRA (chandor), Goa
23Kudchade (SVM) 15:2815:302m2746 KmCurchorem, Goa
23.1Kaleem (KM) 15:5015:502757 KmKalay Railway Station, Goa
24Kulem (QLM) 16:0516:105m2765 KmSouth Goa Distt., Goa
24.1Sonalium (LIM) 16:2716:272773 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
24.2Dudh Sagar Water Falls (DWF) 16:3416:342776 KmSonaulim, Goa
24.3Dudh Sagar (DDS) 16:3716:372777 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
24.4Caranzol (CRZ) 16:5016:502783 KmCaranzol, Goa
25Castle Rock (CLR) 17:0517:105m2791 KmCastlerock, Karnataka
25.1Tinai Ghat (TGT) 18:0018:002811 KmNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
26Londa Junction (LD) 18:1018:2010m2815 KmLonda, Karnataka
26.1Gunji (GNJ) 18:3418:342826 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
26.2Khanapur (KNP) 18:5518:552841 KmKhanapur, Karnataka
26.3Idalhond (IDJ) 19:0719:072849 KmGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
26.4Desur (DUR) 19:1519:152856 KmDesur, Karnataka
27Belgaum (BGM) 19:3019:355m2867 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
27.1Sambre (SXB) 19:5419:542878 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
27.2Sulebhavi (SBH) 20:0020:002882 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
27.3Suladhal (SUL) 20:1920:192894 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
27.4Pachhapur (PCH) 20:3520:352904 KmRustumpur, Karnataka
27.5Parkanhatti (PRKH) 20:4520:452910 KmParakanhatti, Karnataka
27.6Gokak Road (GKK) 20:5920:592919 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
28Ghatprabha (GPB) 21:0821:102m2924 KmGhatprabha, Karnataka
28.1Bagewadi (BGWD) 21:2021:202932 KmBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
28.2Chikodi Road (CKR) 21:3021:302939 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
28.3Raybag (RBG) 21:4921:492954 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
28.4Chinchli (CNC) 22:0322:032964 KmChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
28.5Kudachi (KUD) 22:1222:122971 KmKudchi, Karnataka
28.6Ugar Khurd (UGR) 22:2022:202977 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
28.7Shedbal (SED) 22:3222:322987 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
28.8Vijaynagar (VJR) 22:4422:442996 KmMiraj Road, Maharashtra
29Miraj Junction (MRJ) 22:5523:005m21004 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
29.1Vishrambag (VRB) 23:0923:0921009 KmSangli, Maharashtra
30Sangli (SLI) 23:1223:153m21011 KmSangli, Maharashtra
30.1Madhavnagar (MDVR) 23:1823:1821015 KmSangli, Maharashtra
30.2Nandre (NDE) 23:2623:2621024 KmSangli, Maharashtra
30.3Bhilavdi (BVQ) 23:3123:3121030 KmSangli, Maharashtra
30.4Amnapur (ANQ) 23:3923:3921040 KmSangli, Maharashtra
30.5Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 23:4323:4321044 KmSangli, Maharashtra
30.6Takari (TKR) 23:5023:5021052 KmSangli, Maharashtra
30.7Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 23:5523:5521058 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
30.8Shenoli (SNE) 00:0200:0231066 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
31Karad (KRD) 00:1300:152m31079 KmSatara, Maharashtra
31.1Shirravde (SIW) 00:2300:2331088 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
31.2Masur (MSR) 00:2700:2731093 KmSatara, Maharashtra
31.3Targaon (TAZ) 00:3900:3931106 KmSatara, Maharashtra
31.4Rahimatpur (RMP) 00:4800:4831117 KmSatara, Maharashtra
31.5Koregaon (KRG) 00:5800:5831127 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
32Satara (STR) 01:0701:103m31138 KmSatara, Maharashtra
32.1Jarandeshwar (JSV) 01:2201:2231146 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
32.2Palsi (PLV) 01:3701:3731154 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
32.3Wathar (WTR) 01:5201:5231164 KmSatara, Maharashtra
32.4Adarki (AKI) 02:0802:0831174 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
32.5Salpa (SLP) 02:2102:2131182 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
32.6Lonand (LNN) 02:3602:3631191 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
32.7Nira (NIRA) 02:4802:4831199 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
32.8Valha (WLH) 03:0503:0531209 KmValha, Maharashtra
32.9Daundaj (DNJ) 03:1903:1931218 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
32.10Jejuri (JJR) 03:3103:3131225 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
32.11Rajevadi (RJW) 03:5103:5131238 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
32.12Ambale (ABLE) 03:5803:5831242 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
32.13Shindawane (SHIV) 04:1404:1431252 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
32.14Alandi (ALN) 04:2704:2731260 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
32.15Phursungi (FSG) 04:3804:3831267 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
32.16Sasvad Road (SSV) 04:4604:4631272 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
32.17Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 05:0105:0131281 KmPune, Maharashtra
32.18Ghorpuri (GPR) 05:0105:0131281 KmPune, Maharashtra
33Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:05STOP31284 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions