New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Faizabad Delhi Express Time Table


Faizabad Delhi Express (14205)Return Train : Delhi-Faizabad Express (14206)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Faizabad Junction (FD)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 21:45Arrives at : 09:35
Total Distance : 614 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 11h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Faizabad Junction (FD) START21:4510 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Salarpur (SLRP) 21:5521:55112 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Sohwal (SLW) 21:5821:58115 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Deorakot (DELO) 22:0422:04123 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Baragaon (BNM) 22:0922:09128 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Gauriyamau (GMU) 22:1322:13133 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Rudauli (RDL) 22:1722:17138 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Rauzagaon (RZN) 22:2122:21143 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Patranga (PTH) 22:2922:29152 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2Daryabad (DYD) 22:3622:382m161 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Saidkhanpur (SYK) 22:5422:54171 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2SafdarGanj (SGJ) 23:1123:11181 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rasauli (RES) 23:2923:29192 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3Barabanki Junction (BBK) 23:4123:432m199 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Safedabad (SFH) 00:0000:002106 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jugaur (JRR) 00:0700:072110 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Malhaur (ML) 00:1900:192115 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 00:4500:5510m2127 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 00:5700:572129 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Alamnagar (AMG) 01:0101:012134 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kakori (KKJ) 01:0801:082142 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Malihabad (MLD) 01:1701:172152 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 01:2201:222157 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Rahimabad (RBD) 01:2901:292165 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Sandila (SAN) 01:3901:392176 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Umar Tali (UTA) 01:4401:442181 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 01:5001:502188 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 01:5801:582196 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Baghauli (BGH) 02:0602:062205 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Masit (MST) 02:1202:122212 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Karna (KAR) 02:1902:192219 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Hardoi (HRI) 02:2802:282229 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Kaurha (KUF) 02:3502:352238 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Behtagokul (BEG) 02:4302:432246 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Todarpur (TDP) 02:4902:492253 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Sharma (SHRM) 02:5202:522255 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 02:5702:572261 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Algawan (AIG) 03:0303:032268 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Kahiliya (KH) 03:1103:112276 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 03:1503:152281 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 03:1803:182285 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:2503:305m2292 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Banthra (BTRA) 03:3703:372301 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 03:4203:422306 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Tilhar (TLH) 03:4603:462310 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 03:5403:542320 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 03:5403:542320 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Bilpur (BLPU) 04:0004:002327 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Tisua (TSA) 04:0604:062334 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 04:1304:132343 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Rasuriya (RYS) 04:2104:212352 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Chaneti (CHTI) 04:2704:272359 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
6Bareilly Junction (BE) 04:3004:355m2363 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Bareilly City (BC) 04:3704:372365 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 04:4104:412371 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 04:4504:452376 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Bhitaura (BTO) 04:4904:492381 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Dhaneta (DAN) 04:5404:542387 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 04:5904:592394 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Milak (MIL) 05:0505:052403 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Duganpur (DUN) 05:1005:102408 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Dhamora (DAM) 05:1405:142414 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 05:1805:182419 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7Rampur (RMU) 05:2305:252m2426 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 05:3905:392434 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 05:5005:502441 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 06:0106:012448 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 06:0206:022448 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Kathghar (KGF) 06:0406:042449 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Moradabad Junction (MB) 06:1006:2010m2453 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 06:3206:322465 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 06:3206:322465 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Hakimpur (HKP) 06:3606:362470 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 06:3906:392473 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kaialsa (KIV) 06:4306:432477 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Amroha (AMRO) 06:4906:492484 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 07:0007:002495 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Mahesra (MHHR) 07:0307:032498 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 07:1007:102506 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Kankather (KHE) 07:1807:182514 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 07:2307:232520 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 07:3007:302527 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 07:3907:392537 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 07:4507:452544 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Babugarh (BBO) 07:5107:512549 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9Hapur Junction (HPU) 07:5808:002m2557 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
9.1Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 08:0908:092564 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Pilkhua (PKW) 08:1508:152568 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Dasna (DS) 08:3308:332581 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 08:3608:362583 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Mahrauli (MFH) 08:4108:412587 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 08:5108:532m2594 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 09:0709:072600 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 09:1609:162605 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
10.3Vivek Vihar (VVB) 09:1709:172605 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
10.4Shahdara Junction (DSA) 09:2209:222607 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
11Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 09:35STOP2614 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions