New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ganadevta Express Time Table


Ganadevta Express (13017)Return Train : Ganadevta Express (13018)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Azimganj Junction (AZ)
Departs at : 06:05Arrives at : 12:05
Total Distance : 280 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 6h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START06:0510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 06:0606:0611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 06:0906:0913 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 06:1106:1114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 06:1306:1316 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 06:1606:1618 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 06:1706:1719 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 06:2006:20111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 06:2206:22113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 06:2606:26116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 06:3006:30119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 06:3306:341m122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
2.1Baidyabati (BBAE) 06:3606:36124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
2.2Bhadreshwar (BHR) 06:4006:40128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
2.3Mankundu (MUU) 06:4206:42130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
2.4Chandan Nagar (CGR) 06:4406:44132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2.5Chuchura (CNS) 06:4706:47135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
2.6Hooghly (HGY) 06:4806:48137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:5006:522m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 06:5506:55142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Magra (MUG) 06:5706:57146 KmMagra, West Bengal
3.3Talandu (TLO) 07:0107:01150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
3.4Khanyan (KHN) 07:0507:05155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
3.5Pundooah (PDA) 07:0907:09160 KmPandua, West Bengal
3.6Simlagarh (SLG) 07:1307:13165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
3.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 07:1407:14167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
3.8Bainchi (BOI) 07:1607:16170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
3.9Debipur (DBP) 07:2007:20174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
3.10Bagila (BGF) 07:2407:24178 KmBagila, West Bengal
3.11Memari (MYM) 07:2607:26181 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.12Nimo (NMF) 07:2807:28184 KmNimo, West Bengal
3.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 07:3107:31187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
3.14Palsit (PLAE) 07:3407:34191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
3.15Saktigarh (SKG) 07:3607:36195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.16Gangpur (GRP) 07:4007:401100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 07:4607:515m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Talit (TIT) 07:5907:591114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Khana Junction (KAN) 08:0408:041119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 08:1008:101125 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Banpas (BPS) 08:1408:141129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 08:1808:181133 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5Guskara (GKH) 08:2408:251m1139 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 08:3108:311145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Bhedia (BDH) 08:3608:361150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 08:4408:473m1158 KmBolpur, West Bengal
7Prantik (PNE) 08:5508:561m1162 KmPrantik, West Bengal
7.1Kopai (KPLE) 09:0309:031169 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 09:1209:131m1178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1Bataspur (BSLE) 09:2409:241188 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Sainthia Junction (SNT) 09:2709:292m1191 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 09:3109:311193 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10Mallarpur (MLV) 09:4109:421m1206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 09:5509:551212 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:1210:2210m1219 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 10:3410:341226 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
12Nalhati Junction (NHT) 10:4810:502m1233 KmNalhati, West Bengal
12.1Takipur (TKP) 11:0011:001242 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
12.2Lohapur (LAP) 11:0511:051246 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
13Morgram (MGAE) 11:1111:121m1252 KmMurshidabad Distt., West Bengal
14Sagardighi (SDI) 11:2411:251m1259 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
14.1Barala (BAA) 11:4011:401267 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
14.2Gosaingram (GSGB) 11:5011:501272 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
14.3Azimganj City (ACLE) 12:0212:021278 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
14.4Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 12:0312:031279 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
15Azimganj Junction (AZ) 12:05STOP1280 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions