New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ganadevta Express Time Table


Ganadevta Express (13018)Return Train : Ganadevta Express (13017)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Azimganj Junction (AZ)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 15:40Arrives at : 21:45
Total Distance : 280 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 6h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Azimganj Junction (AZ) START15:4010 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
1.1Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 15:4115:4111 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
1.2Azimganj City (ACLE) 15:4115:4111 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
1.3Gosaingram (GSGB) 15:4815:4817 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
1.4Barala (BAA) 15:5415:54112 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
2Sagardighi (SDI) 16:0216:031m120 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
3Morgram (MGAE) 16:1516:161m128 KmMurshidabad Distt., West Bengal
3.1Lohapur (LAP) 16:2716:27133 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
3.2Takipur (TKP) 16:3516:35138 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
4Nalhati Junction (NHT) 16:5216:542m146 KmNalhati, West Bengal
4.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 17:0317:03154 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
5Rampur Hat (RPH) 17:1217:175m160 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 17:2417:24168 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6Mallarpur (MLV) 17:2917:301m173 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 17:4517:45186 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7Sainthia Junction (SNT) 17:4717:481m188 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Bataspur (BSLE) 17:5017:50191 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 17:5918:001m1102 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1Kopai (KPLE) 18:0818:081110 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Prantik (PNE) 18:1518:161m1117 KmPrantik, West Bengal
10Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 18:2418:295m1121 KmBolpur, West Bengal
10.1Bhedia (BDH) 18:3618:361129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 18:4018:401134 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11Guskara (GKH) 18:4618:471m1140 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.1Noadar Dhal (NRX) 18:5718:571146 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11.2Banpas (BPS) 19:0219:021150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 19:0819:081154 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.4Khana Junction (KAN) 19:1719:171160 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.5Talit (TIT) 19:2519:251165 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:3719:425m1173 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
12.1Gangpur (GRP) 19:4819:481180 KmGangpur, West Bengal
12.2Saktigarh (SKG) 19:5319:531185 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
12.3Palsit (PLAE) 19:5619:561188 KmPalsit, West Bengal
12.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 19:5919:591192 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
12.5Nimo (NMF) 20:0220:021195 KmNimo, West Bengal
12.6Memari (MYM) 20:0420:041198 KmMemari, West Bengal
12.7Bagila (BGF) 20:0720:071201 KmBagila, West Bengal
12.8Debipur (DBP) 20:1120:111205 KmDebipur, West Bengal
12.9Bainchi (BOI) 20:1520:151210 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
12.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 20:1720:171212 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12.11Simlagarh (SLG) 20:1920:191214 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
12.12Pundooah (PDA) 20:2320:231219 KmPandua, West Bengal
12.13Khanyan (KHN) 20:2820:281224 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
12.14Talandu (TLO) 20:3320:331229 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
12.15Magra (MUG) 20:3620:361233 KmMagra, West Bengal
12.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 20:3920:391237 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13Bandel Junction (BDC) 20:4220:442m1240 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
13.1Hooghly (HGY) 20:4620:461242 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.2Chuchura (CNS) 20:4820:481244 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
13.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 20:5120:511247 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
13.4Mankundu (MUU) 20:5320:531249 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
13.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 20:5520:551251 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
13.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 20:5920:591255 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
14Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 21:0121:021m1257 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
14.1Serampore (SRP) 21:0721:071260 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
14.2Rishra (RIS) 21:1321:131263 KmRishra, West Bengal
14.3Konnagar (KOG) 21:1921:191266 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
14.4Hind Motor (HMZ) 21:2221:221268 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
14.5Uttarpara (UPA) 21:2621:261270 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.6Bally (BLY) 21:2821:281271 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
14.7Belur (BEQ) 21:3321:331273 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.8Liluah (LLH) 21:3621:361275 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.9Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 21:3821:381276 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
14.10Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 21:4321:431279 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:45STOP1280 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions