New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gandhidham - Bandra(T) Weekly Express Time Table


Gandhidham - Bandra(T) Weekly Express (19452)Return Train : Bandra(T) - Gandhidham Weekly Express (19451)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 06:30Arrives at : 22:25
Total Distance : 859 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 15h 55mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) START06:3010 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
1.1Gandhidham Cabin (GIMC) 06:3306:3312 KmKandla Port Rd, Gujarat
1.2Bhimasar (BMSB) 06:4206:42114 KmSH 50, Gujarat
1.3Chirai (CHIB) 06:5106:51124 Km
2Bhachau (BCOB) 07:0307:052m137 Km
2.1Vondh (VONB) 07:1307:13142 Km
3Samakhiyali Junction (SIOB) 07:3007:322m153 KmSamakhiali, Gujarat
3.1Katariya (KATR) 07:4307:43163 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
3.2Surbari (SRBR) 07:5607:56176 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
4Maliya Miyana Junction (MALB) 08:1208:142m192 KmMalia, Gujarat
4.1Vavaniya (WWA) 08:3708:371111 KmVavaniya, Gujarat
4.2Dahinsara Junction (DAC) 08:4408:441117 KmSH 24, Gujarat
4.3Barwala Road (BRL) 08:5908:591129 KmMorbi Rd, Gujarat
5Morbi (MVI) 09:1509:205m1143 KmMorbi, Gujarat
5.1Nazarbag (NZG) 09:2609:261146 KmNazarbag, Gujarat
5.2Rafaleshwar (RF) 09:3909:391153 KmRafaleshwar, Gujarat
5.3Makansar (MU) 09:4209:421155 KmMakansar, Gujarat
6Wankaner Junction (WKR) 10:1210:175m1171 KmWankaner, Gujarat
6.1Lunseriya (LXR) 10:2610:261181 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
6.2Daladi (DL) 10:2910:291184 KmDaladi, Gujarat
6.3Lakhamanchi (LMC) 10:3610:361192 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
6.4Than Junction (THAN) 10:4210:421198 KmThangadh, Gujarat
6.5Vagdiya (VD) 10:5110:511208 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
6.6Ramparda (RA) 10:5710:571215 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
6.7Muli Road (MOL) 11:0611:061224 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
6.8Digsar (DXR) 11:1311:131232 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
6.9Chamaraj (CJR) 11:1911:191239 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
7Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 11:2611:326m1246 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7.1Bala Road (BLRD) 11:4211:421255 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
7.2Lakhtar (LTR) 11:5411:541267 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
7.3Kesariya Road (KXZ) 12:0012:001273 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
7.4Lilapur Road (LPR) 12:0712:071279 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
7.5Bhaskarpara (BMM) 12:1412:141286 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
7.6Sabli Road (SR) 12:2212:221293 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
7.7Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 12:2612:261297 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
7.8Vani Road (VNRD) 12:3012:301301 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8Viramgam Junction (VG) 12:4112:432m1311 KmViramgam, Gujarat
8.1Jakhvada (JKA) 12:5912:591327 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.2Virochannagar (VCN) 13:0513:051332 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.3Chharodi (CE) 13:0913:091337 KmSH 17, Gujarat
8.4Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 13:1613:161343 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.5Sanand (SAU) 13:2113:211348 KmSanand, Gujarat
8.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 13:2713:271355 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
8.7Ambli Road (ABD) 13:3313:331360 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.8Chandlodiya (CLDY) 13:3913:391365 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.9Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 13:4213:421368 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.10Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 13:4413:441371 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
8.11Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 13:4713:471374 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
9Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:5014:1020m1377 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 14:1314:131379 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.2Maninagar (MAN) 14:1414:141380 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.3Vatva (VTA) 14:2114:211385 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
9.4Geratpur (GER) 14:2914:291390 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.5Barejadi (BJD) 14:3314:331393 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.6Kanij (KANJ) 14:3914:391398 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.7Nenpur (NEP) 14:4314:431400 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 14:4914:491405 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
9.9Gothaj (GTE) 14:5714:571410 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.10Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:1415:141422 KmNadiad, Gujarat
9.11Utarsanda (UTD) 15:2215:221428 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
9.12Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 15:2915:291433 KmKanjari, Gujarat
9.13Anand Junction (ANND) 15:4015:401441 KmAnand, Gujarat
9.14Vadod (VXD) 15:4915:491448 KmAnand District, Gujarat
9.15Adas Road (ADD) 15:5515:551452 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.16Vasad Junction (VDA) 16:0216:021456 KmVasad, Gujarat
9.17Nandesari (NDR) 16:0916:091461 KmNandesari, Gujarat
9.18Ranoli (RNO) 16:1516:151465 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
9.19Bajva (BJW) 16:2016:201469 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.20Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 16:2916:291476 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:3016:355m1476 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.1Vishvamitri (VS) 16:3816:381479 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.2Makarpura (MPR) 16:4316:431485 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.3Varnama (VRM) 16:4816:481491 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.4Itola (ITA) 16:5116:511495 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
10.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 16:5516:551498 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
10.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 17:0117:011506 KmKarjan, Gujarat
10.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 17:0117:011506 KmKarjan, Gujarat
10.8Lakodara (LKD) 17:0917:091514 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.9Palej (PLJ) 17:1517:151522 KmPalej, Gujarat
10.10Varediya (VRE) 17:2117:211528 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.11Nabipur (NIU) 17:2717:271535 KmNabipur, Gujarat
10.12Chavaj (CVJ) 17:3317:331542 KmBharuch, Gujarat
10.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:3717:371547 KmBharuch, Gujarat
10.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 17:4617:461556 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10.15Sanjali (SNJL) 17:5117:511562 KmPanoli, Gujarat
10.16Panoli (PAO) 17:5517:551567 KmPanoli, Gujarat
10.17Hathuran (HAT) 17:5817:581570 KmKosamba, Gujarat
10.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 18:0218:021575 KmKosamba, Gujarat
10.19Kim (KIM) 18:0918:091583 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.20Kudsad (KDSD) 18:1218:121585 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.21Sayan (SYN) 18:1818:181593 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
10.22Gothangam (GTX) 18:2018:201596 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
10.23Kosad (KSE) 18:2418:241599 KmSurat, Gujarat
10.24Utran (URN) 18:2718:271602 KmSurat, Gujarat
11Surat (ST) 18:3018:355m1606 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
11.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 18:3818:381610 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11.2Bhestan (BHET) 18:4218:421615 KmSurat, Gujarat
11.3Sachin (SCH) 18:4618:461621 KmSachin, Gujarat
11.4Maroli (MRL) 18:5218:521627 KmMaroli, Gujarat
11.5Navsari (NVS) 18:5818:581636 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 19:0119:011639 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
11.7Vedchha (VDH) 19:0519:051644 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.8Ancheli (ACL) 19:0819:081648 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.9Amalsad (AML) 19:1119:111651 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
11.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 19:1519:151657 KmBilimora, Gujarat
11.11Joravasan (JRS) 19:1819:181661 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
11.12Dungri (DGI) 19:2219:221666 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12Valsad (BL) 19:2919:312m1675 KmValsad, Gujarat
12.1Atul (ATUL) 19:3619:361682 KmValsad, Gujarat
12.2Pardi (PAD) 19:3919:391686 KmValsad, Gujarat
12.3Udvada (UVD) 19:4319:431692 KmUdvada, Gujarat
12.4Bagwada (BAGD) 19:4519:451694 KmNH8, Gujarat
13Vapi (VAPI) 19:5019:522m1701 KmVapi, Gujarat
13.1Karambeli (KEB) 19:5719:571708 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13.2Bhilad (BLD) 20:0120:011712 KmBhilad, Gujarat
13.3Sanjan (SJN) 20:1020:101724 KmSanjan, Gujarat
13.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 20:1420:141729 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
13.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 20:1720:171734 KmBordi, Maharashtra
13.6Gholvad (GVD) 20:2120:211739 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
13.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 20:3020:301750 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
13.8Vangaon (VGN) 20:3920:391762 KmThane, Maharashtra
13.9Boisar (BOR) 20:4720:471771 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13.10Umroli (UOI) 20:5120:511776 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
13.11Palghar (PLG) 20:5620:561783 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
13.12Kelve Road (KLV) 21:0221:021791 KmThane, Maharashtra
13.13Saphale (SAH) 21:0721:071798 KmThane, Maharashtra
13.14Vaitarna (VTN) 21:1321:131805 KmThane, Maharashtra
13.15Virar (VR) 21:2021:201814 KmThane, Maharashtra
13.16Nallasopara (NSP) 21:2321:231818 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
13.17Vasai Road (BSR) 21:2621:261822 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
13.18Naigaon (NIG) 21:2921:291826 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
13.19Bhayandar (BYR) 21:3321:331831 KmThane, Maharashtra
13.20Mira Road (MIRA) 21:3621:361834 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
13.21Dahisar (DIC) 21:3821:381837 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 21:4021:422m1840 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14.1Kandivli (KILE) 21:4821:481842 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14.2Malad (MDD) 21:5321:531844 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
14.3Goregaon (GMN) 21:5921:591847 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
14.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 22:0622:061850 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 22:1122:111852 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14.6Vile Parle (VLP) 22:1522:151854 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14.7Santa Cruz (STC) 22:2022:201856 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14.8Khar (KHAR) 22:2322:231858 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 22:25STOP1858 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions