New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gandhidham Jodhpur Express Time Table


Gandhidham Jodhpur Express (14802)Return Train : Jodhpur Gandhidham Express (14801)
Type : ExpressZone : North Western
Departs from : Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)Last Station : Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Departs at : 20:30Arrives at : 06:10
Total Distance : 560 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 9h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) START20:3010 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
1.1Gandhidham Cabin (GIMC) 20:3320:3312 KmKandla Port Rd, Gujarat
1.2Bhimasar (BMSB) 20:4420:44114 KmSH 50, Gujarat
1.3Chirai (CHIB) 20:5420:54124 Km
1.4Bhachau (BCOB) 21:0721:07137 Km
1.5Vondh (VONB) 21:1221:12143 Km
2Samakhiyali Junction (SIOB) 21:2321:252m153 KmSamakhiali, Gujarat
2.1Lakadiya (LKZ) 21:3321:33164 KmLakadia, Gujarat
2.2Shivlankha (SIA) 21:3721:37169 KmSH 220, Gujarat
2.3Chitrod (COE) 21:4021:40174 KmKutch, Gujarat
2.4Kidiyanagar (KYG) 21:4921:49187 KmSH 220, Gujarat
2.5Padampur (PDF) 21:5321:53191 KmPadampur, Gujarat
2.6Bhutakiya Bhimasar (BUBR) 22:0122:011103 KmSH 220, Gujarat
2.7Adesar (AAR) 22:0922:091113 KmDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
2.8Lakhpat (LAA) 22:1322:131119 KmLakhpat, Gujarat
2.9Piprala (PFL) 22:2022:201129 KmNational Highway 15, Gujarat
2.10Garmadi (GM) 22:2722:271138 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
2.11Santalpur (SNLR) 22:3222:321145 KmSantalpur, Gujarat
2.12Chhansara (CASA) 22:3822:381153 KmSH 220, Gujarat
2.13Vaghpura (VU) 22:4522:451162 KmSH 220, Gujarat
2.14Varahi (VRX) 22:5122:511171 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
2.15Piplee (PLE) 22:5722:571179 KmSH 220, Gujarat
3Radhanpur (RDHP) 23:0323:052m1187 KmPatan, Gujarat
3.1Devgam (DVGM) 23:2023:201198 KmNH 15, Gujarat
3.2Bhabhar (BAH) 23:4023:401212 KmSH 72, Gujarat
3.3Mitha (MITA) 23:5023:501220 KmSH 72, Gujarat
3.4Diyodar (DEOR) 00:0400:042229 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
3.5Dhanakwada (DKW) 00:1300:132236 KmSH 72, Gujarat
3.6Jasali (JSI) 00:2500:252245 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
4Bhildi (BLDI) 00:4000:5010m2255 KmBhildi, Gujarat
4.1Jenal (JNZ) 01:0101:012271 KmBhildi, Gujarat
4.2Ramsan (RXN) 01:0701:072281 KmState Highway 27, Gujarat
5Dhanera (DQN) 01:1501:172m2292 KmDhanera, Gujarat
5.1Jari (JARI) 01:2501:252302 KmDhanera, Gujarat
5.2Dugdol (DGQ) 01:2701:272305 KmDhanera, Gujarat
5.3Marwar Ratanpur (MSQ) 01:3001:302308 KmState Highway 128, Gujarat
6Raniwara (RNV) 01:4401:462m2326 KmRaniwara, Rajasthan
6.1Malwara (MBW) 01:5101:512333 KmMarwara, Rajasthan
6.2Marwar Kori (KOF) 02:0102:012348 KmJalor, Rajasthan
7Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 02:0802:102m2358 KmBhinmal, Rajasthan
7.1Ledarmer (LDM) 02:1702:172368 KmJalor, Rajasthan
7.2Bheempura (BIPR) 02:2402:242376 KmJalor, Rajasthan
8Modran (MON) 02:3102:332m2386 KmJalor, Rajasthan
8.1Bakra Road (BK) 02:3702:372391 KmJalor, Rajasthan
8.2Marwar Bagra (MBGA) 02:4502:452402 KmSH 31, Rajasthan
8.3Jagnath Road Halt (JNX) 02:5102:512410 KmJalor, Rajasthan
9Jalor (JOR) 02:5903:012m2420 KmJalor, Rajasthan
9.1Bishengarh (BISH) 03:1003:102432 KmJalor, Rajasthan
9.2Balwara (BAWA) 03:1503:152439 KmState Highway 38, Rajasthan
10Mokalsar (MKSR) 03:2603:282m2453 KmMokalsar, Rajasthan
10.1Rakhi (RHI) 03:4103:412461 KmMDR 13, Rajasthan
10.2Bamsin (BMSN) 03:5403:542468 KmSH 66, Rajasthan
11Samdhari Junction (SMR) 04:1504:205m2479 KmBarmer, Rajasthan
11.1Ajit (AJIT) 04:3004:302490 KmState Highway 68, Rajasthan
11.2Miyonka Bara (MNKB) 04:3504:352495 KmSamdhari, Rajasthan
11.3Dundara (DOR) 04:4204:422503 KmDhundhara, Rajasthan
11.4Dudia (DUK) 04:5304:532514 KmDundara, Rajasthan
11.5Sutlana (SUT) 04:5904:592521 KmDundara, Rajasthan
12Luni Junction (LUNI) 05:0605:093m2528 KmLuni, Rajasthan
12.1Hanwant (HWT) 05:2105:212535 KmBasni, Rajasthan
12.2Salawas (SZ) 05:3905:392544 KmLuni, Rajasthan
12.3Basni (BANE) 05:5705:572553 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
12.4Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 06:0306:032556 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
13Jodhpur Junction (JU) 06:10STOP2560 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions