New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ganga Damodar Express Time Table


Ganga Damodar Express (13329)Return Train : Ganga Damodar Express (13330)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 23:10Arrives at : 05:15
Total Distance : 292 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 6h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Dhanbad Junction (DHN) START23:1010 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
1.1Bhuli (BHN) 23:1723:1715 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
2Tetulmari (TET) 23:2123:221m18 KmTetulmari, Jharkhand
2.1Nichitpur (NPJE) 23:2723:27114 KmKatras, Jharkhand
2.2Matari (MRQ) 23:3123:31120 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
3Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 23:3923:445m129 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
3.1Bholldih (BLME) 23:4723:47134 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
3.2Nimiaghat (NMG) 23:5123:51140 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4Parasnath (PNME) 23:5623:571m147 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4.1Chegro (CEME) 00:0200:02253 KmDumri, Jharkhand
4.2Chaudhribandh (CDB) 00:1200:12264 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
4.3Garea Bihar (GRBH) 00:1500:15267 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
4.4Chichaki (CCK) 00:1700:17269 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 00:2100:221m274 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5.1Keshwari (KSHR) 00:2500:25278 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
5.2Chaube (CBH) 00:3000:30285 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
5.3Dasara (DSME) 00:3400:34290 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
6Parsabad (PSB) 00:3900:401m296 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.1Yadudih (YDD) 00:4400:442102 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.2Sarmatanr (SMND) 00:4800:482106 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
6.3Hirodih (HRE) 00:5400:542113 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
6.4Larabad (LRB) 00:5700:572118 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
7Koderma Junction (KQR) 01:0101:021m2123 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7.1Gujhandi (GJD) 01:1501:152132 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
7.2Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 01:1801:182135 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
7.3Dilwa (DLW) 01:2301:232139 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
7.4Nath Ganj (NGY) 01:3101:312145 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
7.5Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 01:3901:392152 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
7.6Gurpa (GAP) 01:4301:432155 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
7.7Paharpur (PRP) 01:5801:582167 KmGaya, Bihar
7.8Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 02:0602:062173 KmBansinala, Bihar
7.9Tankuppa (TKN) 02:1402:142179 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
7.10Bandhua (BNF) 02:2402:242186 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
7.11Manpur Junction (MPO) 02:3302:332194 KmGaya, Bihar
7.12Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 02:3702:372197 KmGaya, Bihar
8Gaya Junction (GAYA) 02:4003:0020m2199 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
8.1Chakand (CKH) 03:1003:102209 KmChakand, Bihar
8.2Ore Halt (OREH) 03:1403:142213 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.3Neyamatpur (NYM) 03:1603:162214 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.4Bela (BELA) 03:2003:202219 KmGaya, Bihar
8.5Wanabar (WW) 03:2403:242222 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.6Ner Halt (NERH) 03:2603:262224 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
8.7Barabar Halt (BBHT) 03:2903:292227 KmVanavar Halt, Bihar
8.8Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 03:3203:322230 KmJehanabad, Bihar
8.9Tehta (THA) 03:3703:372235 KmTehta, Bihar
8.10Niyazipur Halt (NZP) 03:3803:382236 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.11Mai Halt (IAM) 03:4003:402237 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.12Jehanabad Court (JHDC) 03:4303:432240 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
9Jehanabad (JHD) 03:4903:501m2246 KmJahanabad, Bihar
9.1Karona Halt (KRON) 03:5503:552251 Km
9.2Seonan Halt (SONH) 03:5903:592255 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
9.3Nadauj (NDU) 04:0204:022257 KmNadaul, Bihar
9.4Teneri Halt (TNRI) 04:0404:042259 Km
9.5Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt (CKMI) 04:0504:052260 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
10Taregna (TEA) 04:0704:081m2262 KmTaregna, Bihar
10.1Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR) 04:1404:142264 Km
10.2Nadwan (NDW) 04:2004:202267 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
10.3Nema Halt (NEMA) 04:2404:242269 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
10.4Pothahi (PFT) 04:2904:292271 KmPothahi, Bihar
10.5Jatdumri Halt (JTDM) 04:3004:302271 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
10.6Punpun (PPN) 04:3304:332273 Km804453, Bihar
10.7Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG) 04:4504:452278 Km
10.8Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (RSMN) 04:5104:512281 Km
10.9Parsa Bazar (PRBZ) 05:0105:012285 KmNH 83, Bihar
11Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:15STOP2291 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions