New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ganga Damodar Express Time Table


Ganga Damodar Express (13330)Return Train : Ganga Damodar Express (13329)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 05:20
Total Distance : 292 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 5h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START23:3010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Parsa Bazar (PRBZ) 23:3623:3616 KmNH 83, Bihar
1.2Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (RSMN) 23:3923:39110 Km
1.3Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG) 23:4223:42113 Km
1.4Punpun (PPN) 23:4623:46118 Km804453, Bihar
1.5Jatdumri Halt (JTDM) 23:4723:47119 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
1.6Pothahi (PFT) 23:4823:48120 KmPothahi, Bihar
1.7Nema Halt (NEMA) 23:5023:50122 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
1.8Nadwan (NDW) 23:5123:51124 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
1.9Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR) 23:5423:54127 Km
2Taregna (TEA) 23:5623:571m129 KmTaregna, Bihar
2.1Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt (CKMI) 23:5923:59131 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
2.2Teneri Halt (TNRI) 00:0000:00232 Km
2.3Nadauj (NDU) 00:0200:02234 KmNadaul, Bihar
2.4Seonan Halt (SONH) 00:0500:05236 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
2.5Karona Halt (KRON) 00:0900:09240 Km
3Jehanabad (JHD) 00:1400:151m244 KmJahanabad, Bihar
3.1Jehanabad Court (JHDC) 00:2400:24250 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
3.2Mai Halt (IAM) 00:2900:29254 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
3.3Niyazipur Halt (NZP) 00:3200:32255 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
3.4Tehta (THA) 00:3300:33256 KmTehta, Bihar
3.5Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 00:4100:41261 KmJehanabad, Bihar
3.6Barabar Halt (BBHT) 00:4500:45264 KmVanavar Halt, Bihar
3.7Ner Halt (NERH) 00:5000:50267 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
3.8Wanabar (WW) 00:5400:54269 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
3.9Bela (BELA) 00:5900:59272 KmGaya, Bihar
3.10Neyamatpur (NYM) 01:0601:06277 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
3.11Ore Halt (OREH) 01:0801:08278 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
3.12Chakand (CKH) 01:1501:15282 KmChakand, Bihar
4Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:3001:5020m292 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
4.1Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 01:5201:52294 KmGaya, Bihar
4.2Manpur Junction (MPO) 01:5501:55297 KmGaya, Bihar
4.3Bandhua (BNF) 02:0302:032104 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
4.4Tankuppa (TKN) 02:1102:112112 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
4.5Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 02:1702:172118 KmBansinala, Bihar
4.6Paharpur (PRP) 02:2302:232124 KmGaya, Bihar
4.7Gurpa (GAP) 02:3602:362136 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
4.8Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 02:3902:392139 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
4.9Nath Ganj (NGY) 02:4502:452145 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
4.10Dilwa (DLW) 02:5202:522152 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
4.11Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 02:5702:572156 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
4.12Gujhandi (GJD) 02:5902:592158 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5Koderma Junction (KQR) 03:0903:101m2168 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
5.1Larabad (LRB) 03:1403:142173 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
5.2Hirodih (HRE) 03:1703:172177 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
5.3Sarmatanr (SMND) 03:2303:232185 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
5.4Yadudih (YDD) 03:2703:272189 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6Parsabad (PSB) 03:3103:321m2195 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.1Dasara (DSME) 03:3703:372201 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
6.2Chaube (CBH) 03:4103:412206 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
6.3Keshwari (KSHR) 03:4703:472212 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
7Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 03:5003:511m2217 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
7.1Chichaki (CCK) 03:5503:552222 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.2Garea Bihar (GRBH) 03:5603:562224 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
7.3Chaudhribandh (CDB) 03:5803:582226 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
7.4Chegro (CEME) 04:0704:072238 KmDumri, Jharkhand
8Parasnath (PNME) 04:1104:121m2244 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8.1Nimiaghat (NMG) 04:2004:202251 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.2Bholldih (BLME) 04:2704:272257 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
9Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 04:3204:375m2262 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
9.1Matari (MRQ) 04:4304:432271 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
9.2Nichitpur (NPJE) 04:4704:472276 KmKatras, Jharkhand
10Tetulmari (TET) 04:5104:521m2282 KmTetulmari, Jharkhand
10.1Bhuli (BHN) 05:0205:022286 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
11Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 05:20STOP2291 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions