New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ganga Kaveri Express Time Table


Ganga Kaveri Express (12669)Return Train : Ganga Kaveri Express (12670)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Chhapra Junction (CPR)
Departs at : 17:40Arrives at : 11:40
Total Distance : 2338 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 42h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START17:4010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 17:4117:4110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 17:4217:4212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Korukkupet (KOK) 17:4417:4414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Tondiarpet (TNP) 17:4517:4515 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 17:4617:4616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 17:4817:4819 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.7Wimco Nagar (WCN) 17:5117:51111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Kathivakkam (KAVM) 17:5417:54114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Ennore (ENR) 17:5517:55116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 17:5917:59120 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 18:0118:01122 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 18:0218:02123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minjur (MJR) 18:0518:05125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.14Anuppambattu (APB) 18:0818:08130 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Ponneri (PON) 18:1318:13134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.16Kavaraippettai (KVP) 18:1918:19141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.17Gummidipundi (GPD) 18:2518:25147 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.18Elavur (ELR) 18:3018:30152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Arambakkam (AKM) 18:3918:39162 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.20Tada (TADA) 18:4618:46170 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.21Akkampet (AKAT) 18:5518:55179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
1.22Sullurupeta (SPE) 18:5818:58182 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
1.23Polireddipalem (PEL) 19:0619:06190 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
1.24Doravari Chatram (DVR) 19:0919:09193 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
1.25Nayadupeta (NYP) 19:2419:241109 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
1.26Pedapariya (PYA) 19:3619:361122 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
1.27Odur (ODUR) 19:4219:421128 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
2Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:5019:522m1137 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Manubolu (MBL) 19:5919:591146 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 20:0320:031152 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 20:0820:081159 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 20:1520:151168 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Nellore South (NLS) 20:1820:181173 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Nellore (NLR) 20:2020:201175 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Padugupadu (PGU) 20:2320:231179 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Kodavaluru (KJJ) 20:2820:281187 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Talamanchi (TMC) 20:3120:311192 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Alluru Road (AXR) 20:4020:401203 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.11Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:4520:451210 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 20:4820:481214 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.13Kavali (KVZ) 20:5620:561226 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Tettu (TTU) 21:0721:071240 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.15Ulavapadu (UPD) 21:1721:171254 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
2.16Singarayakonda (SKM) 21:2421:241264 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.17Tanguturu (TNR) 21:3121:311274 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
2.18Surareddipalem (SDM) 21:3721:371282 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
3Ongole (OGL) 21:4421:451m1292 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Karavadi (KRV) 21:5421:541301 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 22:0122:011307 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 22:0422:041310 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 22:0922:091315 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 22:1522:151321 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 22:2022:201326 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 22:2522:251330 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Vetapalem (VTM) 22:2822:281334 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
3.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 22:3322:331338 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3.10Chirala (CLX) 22:3722:371342 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3.11Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 22:4122:411346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
3.12Ipurupalem (IPPM) 22:4122:411346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
3.13Stuartpuram (SPF) 22:4422:441349 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
3.14Bapatla (BPP) 22:5322:531357 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3.15Appikatla (APL) 23:0223:021365 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.16Machavaram (MCVM) 23:0923:091372 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.17Nidubrolu (NDO) 23:1423:141377 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3.18Modukuru (MDKU) 23:2123:211384 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
3.19Tsunduru (TSR) 23:2523:251388 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
3.20Tenali Junction (TEL) 23:3723:371399 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3.21Kolakalur (KLX) 23:4423:441405 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.22Duggirala (DIG) 23:4723:471409 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
3.23Chiluvur (CLVR) 23:5323:531415 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
3.24Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 23:5823:581419 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.25Kolanukonda (KAQ) 00:0200:022422 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.26Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 00:0500:052426 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
4Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:1000:2010m2430 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 00:2100:212432 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Rayanapadu (RYP) 00:2800:282440 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Kondapalli (KI) 00:3300:332446 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 00:4500:452460 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Gangineni (GNN) 00:4800:482465 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Errupalem (YP) 00:5300:532471 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 00:5800:582477 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Madhira (MDR) 01:0601:062486 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Motimari (MTMI) 01:1101:112492 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.10Bona Kalu (BKL) 01:2001:202503 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
4.11Nagalwancha (NVC) 01:2501:252509 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.12Chinta Kani (CKN) 01:3001:302515 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.13Pandillapalli (PNDP) 01:3501:352521 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
5Khammam (KMT) 01:4301:441m2531 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Mallemadugu (MLMG) 01:5401:542539 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Papatapalli (PPY) 02:0202:022545 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 02:1302:132554 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Garla (GLA) 02:1902:192559 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Gundratimadugu (GUU) 02:2902:292567 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Mahbubabad (MABD) 02:4302:432578 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 02:5402:542587 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Kesamudram (KDM) 03:0203:022593 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Intakanne (INK) 03:0903:092599 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Nekonda (NKD) 03:2103:212609 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Yelgur (YGL) 03:3303:332618 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Chintalpalli (CLE) 03:4303:432626 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6Warangal (WL) 03:5804:002m2638 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
6.1Kazipet F Cabin (KZJF) 04:0304:032641 KmWarangal, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Kazipet E Cabin (KZJE) 04:0404:042643 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Komatipalli (KMPT) 04:0704:072646 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Kazipet Town (KZJT) 04:0804:082648 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 04:1804:182659 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Uppal (OPL) 04:2804:282671 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Jamikunta (JMKT) 04:3904:392683 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 04:4504:452689 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Potkapalli (PTKP) 04:5304:532699 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.10Odela (OEA) 04:5804:582704 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Kolanoor (KOLR) 05:0205:022708 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Kottapally (KYOP) 05:0605:062713 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.13Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 05:1405:142722 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.14Raghavapuram (RGPM) 05:2105:212730 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
6.15Ramagundam (RDM) 05:2905:292740 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.16Peddampet (PPZ) 05:3305:332744 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
6.17Manchiryal (MCI) 05:4105:412753 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
6.18Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 05:4705:472760 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.19Mandamari (MMZ) 05:5105:512764 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.20Belampalli (BPA) 06:0006:002774 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
6.21Rechni Road (RECH) 06:0806:082783 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.22Repalliwada (RLW) 06:1506:152792 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
6.23Asifabad Road (ASAF) 06:2006:202797 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.24Ralapet (RLT) 06:2706:272805 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
7Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 06:3306:352m2812 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Vempalli (VEM) 06:4806:482821 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Sirpur Town (SRUR) 06:5906:592830 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Makudi (MKDI) 07:2407:242848 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
7.4Wirur (WIRR) 07:3207:322854 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.5Wihirgaon (VHGN) 07:4507:452863 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
7.6Manikgarh (MAGH) 07:5707:572872 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
8Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 08:1008:2010m2881 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
8.1Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 08:2508:252886 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
8.2Wasanapura (VSP) 08:2508:252886 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
8.3Babupeth (BUPH) 08:3108:312891 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 08:3708:403m2895 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.1Vivekananda Nagar (VVKN) 08:4608:462902 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.2Chotipadoli (CPW) 08:4608:462902 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.3Tadali (TAE) 08:5308:532910 KmTadali, Maharashtra
9.4Bhandak (BUX) 09:0109:012919 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.5Majri Junction (MJRI) 09:1009:102929 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9.6Warora (WRR) 09:2009:202942 KmWarora, Maharashtra
9.7Chikni Road (CKNI) 09:2909:292952 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.8Nagri (NGI) 09:4009:402964 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Yenor (YNA) 09:4809:482974 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.10Hinganghat (HGT) 09:5409:542981 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
9.11Wagholi (WG) 10:0110:012988 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
9.12Sonegaon (SNN) 10:0810:082997 KmWardha, Maharashtra
9.13Bhugaon (BPK) 10:1410:1421003 KmWardha, Maharashtra
9.14Chitoda (CHJC) 10:1810:1821008 KmWardha, Maharashtra
10Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 10:2310:252m21014 KmWardha, Maharashtra
10.1Warud (WARUD) 10:2910:2921017 KmWardha, Maharashtra
10.2Seloo Road (SLOR) 10:3710:3721025 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
10.3Tuljapur (TGP) 10:4710:4721035 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
10.4Sindi (SNI) 10:5610:5621043 KmWardha, Maharashtra
10.5Borkhedi (BOK) 11:0811:0821054 KmWardha, Maharashtra
10.6Buti Bori (BTBR) 11:1611:1621062 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
10.7Gumgaon (GMG) 11:2511:2521071 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
10.8Khapri (KRI) 11:3211:3221078 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
10.9Ajni (AJNI) 11:4211:4221087 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10.10Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 11:4411:4421089 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
11Nagpur Junction (NGP) 11:4511:5510m21090 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11.1Godhani (GNQ) 12:0012:0021097 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
11.2Bharatwada (BWRA) 12:0512:0521103 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
11.3Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 12:1212:1221114 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
11.4Kohli (KOHL) 12:2112:2121126 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
11.5Sonkhamb (SNKB) 12:2712:2721135 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
11.6Metpanjra (MER) 12:3312:3321144 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
11.7Katol (KATL) 12:3812:3821151 KmKatol, Maharashtra
11.8Kalambha (KLBA) 12:4512:4521161 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
11.9Tinkheda (TNH) 12:5112:5121169 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
11.10Narkher Junction (NRKR) 12:5612:5621176 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
11.11Darimeta (DDMT) 13:0313:0321186 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
12Pandhurna (PAR) 13:0913:101m21194 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Teegaon (TEO) 13:1813:1821203 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 13:2213:2221207 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Chichonda (CCD) 13:3413:3421220 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Hatna Pur (HTN) 13:4213:4221228 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Multai (MTY) 13:4813:4821235 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Jaulkhera (JKR) 13:5513:5521243 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
12.7Amla Junction (AMLA) 14:0914:0921258 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
12.8Barsali (BYS) 14:1814:1821268 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
12.9Malkapur Road (MALK) 14:2414:2421274 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13Betul (BZU) 14:3014:322m21281 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Maramjhiri (MJY) 14:4314:4321289 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Dharakhoh (DHQ) 15:0015:0021302 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Ghoradongri (GDYA) 15:2015:2021317 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Barbatpur (BBTR) 15:3615:3621328 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Magardoh (MGRD) 15:4315:4321334 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 15:5115:5121339 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13.7Pola Patthar (POX) 16:0216:0221348 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13.8Kala Akhar (KQE) 16:1116:1121354 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.9Saheli (SAHL) 16:1816:1821359 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.10Taku (TAKU) 16:2516:2521365 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.11Kesla (KSLA) 16:3316:3321371 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
13.12Kiratgarh (KRTH) 16:4116:4121376 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.13Jujharpur (JHP) 16:5016:5021383 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.14Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 16:5316:5321386 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:5517:1015m21387 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Gurra (GRO) 17:1817:1821397 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Sontalai (SQL) 17:2517:2521406 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 17:3117:3121413 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Guramkhedi (GMD) 17:3817:3821422 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Sohagpur (SGP) 17:5017:5021437 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Sobhapur (SXF) 17:5717:5721447 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
15Pipariya (PPI) 18:0318:052m21454 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Bankhedi (BKH) 18:2118:2121473 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Junehta (JHT) 18:2718:2721479 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Salichauka Road (SCKR) 18:3618:3621489 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
15.4Gadarwara (GAR) 18:4818:4821503 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Bohani (BNE) 18:5918:5921516 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
15.6Karapgaon (KFY) 19:0519:0521523 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
15.7Kareli (KY) 19:1219:1221531 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
15.8Narsinghpur (NU) 19:2719:2721548 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
15.9Ghatpindrai (GPC) 19:3219:3221553 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
15.10Belkhera (BELD) 19:3619:3621559 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
15.11Karak Bel (KKB) 19:4019:4021563 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
15.12Shridham (SRID) 19:5419:5421579 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
15.13Bikrampur (BMR) 20:0420:0421591 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
15.14Bhitoni (BHTN) 20:1420:1421602 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15.15Bheraghat (BRGT) 20:2520:2521615 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
15.16Kachhpura (KEQ) 20:3520:3521627 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15.17Madan Mahal (MML) 20:3720:3721628 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15.18Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 20:3820:3821630 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 20:4020:5010m21632 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Adhartal (ADTL) 20:5720:5721640 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Deori (DOE) 21:0421:0421649 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Gosalpur (GSPR) 21:1321:1321659 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Sihora Road (SHR) 21:2221:2221670 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Dundi (DDCE) 21:3421:3421685 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
16.6Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 21:4221:4221695 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
16.7Sansarpur (SNRR) 21:4621:4621699 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
16.8Niwar (NWR) 22:0122:0121717 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
16.9Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 22:0222:0221719 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
16.10Katni South (KTES) 22:0422:0421721 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
17Katni Junction (KTE) 22:0522:105m21723 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Patwara (PTWA) 22:2022:2021732 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Jukehi (JKE) 22:2922:2921740 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 22:4022:4021750 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Amdara (UDR) 22:5122:5121759 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
17.5Bhadanpur (BUU) 23:0523:0521772 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
17.6Maihar (MYR) 23:2023:2021785 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
17.7Unchhera (UHR) 23:3623:3621800 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
17.8Lagargawan (LGCE) 23:4623:4621809 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
18Satna Junction (STA) 23:5900:1011m21821 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Sagma (SAGM) 00:1800:1831827 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Hati (HATI) 00:2700:2731835 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Jaitwar (JTW) 00:3500:3531841 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Khutaha (KTHA) 00:4400:4431848 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
18.5Chitahra (CTHR) 00:5400:5431856 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
18.6Majhagawan (MJG) 01:0101:0131862 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
18.7Tikaria (TKYR) 01:1701:1731875 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
18.8Markundi (MKD) 01:2701:2731883 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
18.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 01:3701:3731891 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Bansapahar (BNSP) 01:4301:4331896 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
18.11Manikpur Junction (MKP) 01:4601:4631899 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.12Panhai (PNHI) 02:0102:0131911 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.13Dabhaura (DBR) 02:1402:1431921 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
18.14Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 02:2702:2731931 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
18.15Bargarh (BRG) 02:3402:3431937 Km
18.16Majhiari (MJHR) 02:5502:5531954 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
18.17Shankargarh (SRJ) 03:0703:0731964 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
18.18Lohgara (LOG) 03:1503:1531970 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
18.19Madaraha (MFX) 03:1903:1931973 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
18.20Jasra (JSR) 03:2203:2231976 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
18.21Iradatganj (IDGJ) 03:3003:3031982 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.22Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 03:3603:3631986 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.23Naini Junction (NYN) 03:4103:4131991 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:5004:1525m31998 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Prayag Junction (PRG) 04:2204:2232004 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 04:2804:2832011 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Tharwai (THW) 04:3404:3432016 KmDistrict - Allahabad 221507, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Sarai Chandi (SYC) 04:4204:4232024 Km221507, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Phulpur (PLP) 04:5304:5332034 KmDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Ugrasenpur (URPR) 05:0405:0432045 KmJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Barya Ram (BYHA) 05:0805:0832049 Km212405, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Janghai Junction (JNH) 05:1705:1732057 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 05:2205:2232062 KmGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Suriawan (SAW) 05:3305:3332072 Km221404, Uttar Pradesh
19.11Mondh (MOF) 05:4005:4032080 KmUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
20Bhadohi (BOY) 05:4905:501m32088 KmUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Parsipur (PRF) 06:0406:0432096 KmSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Kapseti (KEH) 06:1806:1832104 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Sewapuri (SWPR) 06:2706:2732110 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Chaukhandi (CHH) 06:3806:3832116 Km221405, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Lohta (LOT) 06:5506:5532126 KmLohta, Uttar Pradesh
21Varanasi Junction (BSB) 07:0507:2015m32132 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Varanasi City (BCY) 07:2307:2332136 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Sarnath (SRNT) 07:2907:2932142 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Kadipur (KDQ) 07:3907:3932152 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Rajawari (RJI) 07:4507:4532159 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
21.5Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 07:5307:5332167 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
21.6Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 07:5707:5732172 KmSaidpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.7Taraon (TRN) 08:0508:0532180 KmTaraon Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
21.8Basuchak (BSCK) 08:0808:0832184 KmBasuchak-Rampur Mangha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21.9NandGanj (NDJ) 08:1308:1332189 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
21.10Saheri (SAHR) 08:1908:1932195 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
21.11Ankuspur (AKS) 08:2508:2532201 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
22Ghazipur City (GCT) 08:3008:355m32207 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Ghazipur Ghat (GZT) 08:4008:4032211 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 08:4908:4932219 KmShahbaz Quli, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Yusufpur (YFP) 08:5808:5832227 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Dhondha Dih (DDD) 09:0609:0632234 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
22.5Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 09:1309:1332240 KmKarimdinpur, Uttar Pradesh
22.6Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 09:2209:2232248 KmGosalpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
22.7Chit Baragaon (CBN) 09:3109:3132255 KmChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
22.8Phephna Junction (PEP) 09:3809:3832261 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22.9Sagarpali (SVI) 09:4409:4432266 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
23Ballia (BUI) 09:5009:555m32272 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Bansdih Road (BCD) 10:0910:0932281 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 10:1510:1532284 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
23.3Sahatwar (STW) 10:2310:2332289 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
23.4Reoti (ROI) 10:3610:3632297 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
23.5Dal Chapra (DCP) 10:4410:4432303 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
23.6Suraimanpur (SIP) 10:5310:5332308 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
23.7Bakulha (BKLA) 11:0511:0532315 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
23.8Manjhi (MHT) 11:1311:1332321 KmManjhi, Bihar
23.9Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 11:2311:2332327 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
23.10Gautamsthan (GTST) 11:2611:2632329 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
24Chhapra Junction (CPR) 11:40STOP32337 KmChhapra, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions