New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ganga Sagar Express Time Table


Ganga Sagar Express (13185)Return Train : Ganga Sagar Express (13186)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Jaynagar (JYG)
Departs at : 15:40Arrives at : 07:55
Total Distance : 621 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 16h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START15:4010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 15:4515:4512 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 15:4815:491m13 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2.1Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 15:5415:5416 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
2.2Belgharia (BLH) 16:0016:00111 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2.3Agarpara (AGP) 16:0416:04113 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
2.4Sodpur (SEP) 16:0716:07115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2.5Khardaha (KDH) 16:1116:11118 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2.6Titagarh (TGH) 16:1416:14120 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
2.7Barrackpore (BP) 16:1716:17122 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2.8Palta (PTF) 16:2116:21124 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.9Ichhapur (IP) 16:2416:24126 KmIchapur, West Bengal
2.10Shyamnagar (SNR) 16:2916:29129 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
2.11Jagadal (JGDL) 16:3316:33132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.12Kankinara (KNR) 16:3616:36134 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
3Naihati Junction (NH) 16:4016:455m137 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3.1Garifa (GFAE) 16:5716:57140 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
3.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 17:0217:02142 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4Bandel Junction (BDC) 17:1717:214m146 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 17:2517:25149 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4.2Magra (MUG) 17:2817:28152 KmMagra, West Bengal
4.3Talandu (TLO) 17:3217:32156 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
4.4Khanyan (KHN) 17:3817:38161 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
4.5Pundooah (PDA) 17:4417:44167 KmPandua, West Bengal
4.6Simlagarh (SLG) 17:4917:49172 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
4.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 17:5117:51173 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
4.8Bainchi (BOI) 17:5417:54176 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
4.9Debipur (DBP) 17:5917:59181 KmDebipur, West Bengal
4.10Bagila (BGF) 18:0318:03185 KmBagila, West Bengal
4.11Memari (MYM) 18:0618:06188 KmMemari, West Bengal
4.12Nimo (NMF) 18:0918:09191 KmNimo, West Bengal
4.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 18:1318:13194 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
4.14Palsit (PLAE) 18:1618:16197 KmPalsit, West Bengal
4.15Saktigarh (SKG) 18:2018:201101 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
4.16Gangpur (GRP) 18:2618:261106 KmGangpur, West Bengal
5Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:3318:374m1113 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5.1Talit (TIT) 18:4418:441120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Khana Junction (KAN) 18:4918:491126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 18:5518:551132 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.4Galsi (GLI) 18:5818:581136 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
5.5Paraj (PAJ) 19:0419:041142 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
5.6Mankar (MNAE) 19:1119:111150 KmMankur, West Bengal
5.7Panagarh (PAN) 19:2119:211161 KmKaksa, West Bengal
5.8Rajbandh (RBH) 19:2819:281168 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
6Durgapur (DGR) 19:3519:405m1176 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 19:4219:421179 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.2Waria (OYR) 19:4919:491185 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.3Pinjrapol (POL) 19:5119:511187 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 19:5419:541191 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 19:5519:551191 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.6Andal Junction (UDL) 19:5719:571193 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 20:0020:001196 KmKajora, West Bengal
7RaniGanj (RNG) 20:0420:051m1201 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7.1Nimcha (NMC) 20:1120:111204 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7.2Kalipahari (KPK) 20:2620:261213 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
7.3Asansol East (ASNE) 20:3220:321217 KmAsansol, West Bengal
8Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:3520:405m1219 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 20:4620:461224 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 20:5120:511228 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
8.3Salanpur (SLS) 20:5720:571232 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
8.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 21:0521:051239 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
9Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:1121:121m1244 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
9.1Bodma (BM) 21:1821:181249 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
9.2Jamtara (JMT) 21:2721:271258 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.3Kaseetar (KEE) 21:3621:361266 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 21:4621:461276 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.5Madankata (MNC) 21:5621:561285 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
9.6Joramow (JRW) 22:0122:011290 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
10Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:1222:153m1300 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
10.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 22:2322:231306 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.2Mathurapur (MUW) 22:3122:311312 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 22:4022:401318 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 22:4622:461323 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
11Jasidih Junction (JSME) 22:5523:1015m1329 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
11.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 23:1723:171337 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
11.2Lahabon (LHB) 23:2423:241345 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
11.3Simultala (STL) 23:3323:331355 KmSimultala, Bihar
11.4Ghorparan (GHN) 23:4023:401362 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
11.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 23:4323:431365 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12Jhajha (JAJ) 23:5023:555m1373 KmJhajha, Bihar
12.1Dadpur (DPX) 00:0300:032378 KmDadpur, Bihar
12.2Gidhaur (GHR) 00:1500:152385 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.3Chaura (CUX) 00:3600:362397 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.4Jamui (JMU) 00:4000:402399 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
12.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 00:5800:582409 KmSH 18, Bihar
12.6Bhalui (BFM) 01:1101:112417 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.7Mananpur (MNP) 01:1601:162420 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 01:1901:192422 KmSH 18, Bihar
12.9Bansipur (BSQP) 01:2001:202422 KmKiul, Bihar
12.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 01:2201:222423 KmKiul, Bihar
12.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 01:2401:242424 KmKiul, Bihar
12.12Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:2801:282427 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
12.13Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 01:3001:302428 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
12.14Mankatha (MKB) 01:4001:402434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
12.15Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 01:4401:442436 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
12.16Dumri Halt (DMRX) 01:4901:492439 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
12.17Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 01:5201:522441 KmKIUL, Bihar
12.18Barhiya (BRYA) 01:5701:572443 KmBarahiya, Bihar
12.19Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 02:0602:062449 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
12.20Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 02:1302:132453 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
12.21Rajendra Pul (RJO) 02:1902:192456 KmSimaria, Bihar
12.22Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 02:2102:212457 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
12.23Simaria (SAE) 02:2402:242459 KmBegusarai, Bihar
12.24Garhara (GHX) 02:2802:282461 KmSimariya, Bihar
13Barauni Junction (BJU) 02:3503:0025m2465 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13.1Teghra (TGA) 03:0803:082473 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 03:1703:172482 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13.3Sathajagat (STJT) 03:2403:242488 KmSathajagat, Bihar
14Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 03:2903:301m2493 Km06278-221238, Bihar
14.1NazirGanj (NAZJ) 03:4003:402500 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
14.2Ujiarpur (UJP) 03:4803:482507 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:0004:055m2516 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15.1Muktapur (MKPR) 04:0804:082520 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15.2Kishanpur (KSP) 04:1304:132526 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 04:1904:192533 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16Haiaghat (HYT) 04:2804:291m2544 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
16.1Thalwara (TLWA) 04:3504:352546 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
17Laheria Sarai (LSI) 04:4304:485m2548 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
18Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 05:0505:1510m2553 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
18.1Kakarghatti (KKHT) 05:4505:452566 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
18.2Bijuli Halt (BJIH) 05:4705:472567 KmBijuli Halt, Bihar
18.3Tarsarai (TRS) 05:5205:522569 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
18.4Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) 05:5305:532570 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
19Sakri Junction (SKI) 06:0006:055m2573 KmMadhubani, Bihar
19.1Ugna Halt (UGNA) 06:1406:142577 KmUgna Halt, Bihar
19.2Pandaul (PDW) 06:1806:182579 KmMadhubani, Bihar
20Madhubani (MBI) 06:3906:401m2590 KmMadhubani, Bihar
21Rajanagar (RJA) 06:5306:541m2600 KmMadhubani, Bihar
21.1Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR) 07:0507:052604 KmDokahar Rd, Bihar
21.2Khajauli (KJI) 07:3507:352614 KmMadhubani, Bihar
21.3Korahia (KRHA) 07:4307:432616 KmKorahia, Bihar
22Jaynagar (JYG) 07:55STOP2621 KmJaynagar, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions