New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ganga Sagar Express Time Table


Ganga Sagar Express (13186)Return Train : Ganga Sagar Express (13185)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Jaynagar (JYG)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 16:05Arrives at : 06:55
Total Distance : 621 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 14h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaynagar (JYG) START16:0510 KmJaynagar, Bihar
1.1Korahia (KRHA) 16:1016:1014 KmKorahia, Bihar
1.2Khajauli (KJI) 16:1316:1316 KmMadhubani, Bihar
1.3Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR) 16:2516:25117 KmDokahar Rd, Bihar
2Rajanagar (RJA) 16:2916:301m121 KmMadhubani, Bihar
3Madhubani (MBI) 16:4916:501m131 KmMadhubani, Bihar
3.1Pandaul (PDW) 17:0217:02141 KmMadhubani, Bihar
3.2Ugna Halt (UGNA) 17:0517:05143 KmUgna Halt, Bihar
4Sakri Junction (SKI) 17:1017:155m148 KmMadhubani, Bihar
4.1Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) 17:2117:21151 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
4.2Tarsarai (TRS) 17:2217:22151 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
4.3Bijuli Halt (BJIH) 17:2617:26153 KmBijuli Halt, Bihar
4.4Kakarghatti (KKHT) 17:2917:29154 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
5Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 17:5518:1015m167 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
6Laheria Sarai (LSI) 18:1818:235m172 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
6.1Thalwara (TLWA) 18:3118:31175 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
7Haiaghat (HYT) 18:3718:381m177 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
7.1Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 19:0219:02188 KmSamastipur, Bihar
7.2Kishanpur (KSP) 19:1719:17194 KmSamastipur, Bihar
7.3Muktapur (MKPR) 19:3119:311101 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 19:4019:455m1105 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 19:5319:531114 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 19:5919:591120 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
9Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 20:0620:071m1128 Km06278-221238, Bihar
9.1Sathajagat (STJT) 20:1520:151132 KmSathajagat, Bihar
9.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 20:2620:261139 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.3Teghra (TGA) 20:4220:421148 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:5521:1520m1155 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.1Garhara (GHX) 21:2021:201159 KmSimariya, Bihar
10.2Simaria (SAE) 21:2321:231162 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 21:2521:251163 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
10.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 21:2721:271165 KmSimaria, Bihar
10.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 21:3121:311168 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.6Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 21:3621:361172 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.7Barhiya (BRYA) 21:4321:431177 KmBarahiya, Bihar
10.8Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 21:4621:461180 KmKIUL, Bihar
10.9Dumri Halt (DMRX) 21:4821:481181 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.10Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 21:5221:521185 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.11Mankatha (MKB) 21:5421:541187 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.12Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 22:0122:011192 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.13Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:0322:031194 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10.14Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 22:0622:061196 KmKiul, Bihar
10.15Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 22:0822:081197 KmKiul, Bihar
10.16Bansipur (BSQP) 22:0922:091198 KmKiul, Bihar
10.17Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 22:0922:091199 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.18Mananpur (MNP) 22:1222:121201 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.19Bhalui (BFM) 22:1522:151203 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.20Kunder Halt (KDER) 22:2522:251211 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.21Jamui (JMU) 22:3722:371221 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
10.22Chaura (CUX) 22:4122:411224 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.23Gidhaur (GHR) 22:5522:551235 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.24Dadpur (DPX) 23:0423:041243 KmDadpur, Bihar
11Jhajha (JAJ) 23:1023:155m1247 KmJhajha, Bihar
11.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 23:2123:211255 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
11.2Ghorparan (GHN) 23:2323:231258 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
11.3Simultala (STL) 23:2923:291266 KmSimultala, Bihar
11.4Lahabon (LHB) 23:3623:361276 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
11.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 23:4123:411283 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
12Jasidih Junction (JSME) 23:4723:525m1291 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
12.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 23:5723:571297 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
12.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 00:0200:022302 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
12.3Mathurapur (MUW) 00:0700:072309 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
12.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 00:1200:122314 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
13Madhupur Junction (MDP) 00:1700:203m2320 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
13.1Joramow (JRW) 00:2700:272330 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
13.2Madankata (MNC) 00:3100:312335 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
13.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 00:3800:382344 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
13.4Kaseetar (KEE) 00:4500:452354 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
13.5Jamtara (JMT) 00:5100:512362 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
13.6Bodma (BM) 00:5700:572371 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
14Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:0101:021m2377 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
14.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 01:0901:092381 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
14.2Salanpur (SLS) 01:1901:192388 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
14.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 01:2501:252393 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
14.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 01:3101:312397 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:3801:435m2402 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15.1Asansol East (ASNE) 01:4401:442403 KmAsansol, West Bengal
15.2Kalipahari (KPK) 01:4701:472407 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
15.3Nimcha (NMC) 01:5501:552416 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
15.4RaniGanj (RNG) 01:5801:582420 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
15.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 02:0202:022424 KmKajora, West Bengal
15.6Andal Junction (UDL) 02:0402:042427 KmAndal, West Bengal
15.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 02:0602:062429 KmAndal, West Bengal
15.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 02:0602:062429 KmAndal, West Bengal
15.9Pinjrapol (POL) 02:0902:092433 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
15.10Waria (OYR) 02:1102:112435 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
15.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 02:1602:162442 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
16Durgapur (DGR) 02:1802:202m2444 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
16.1Rajbandh (RBH) 02:3202:322452 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
16.2Panagarh (PAN) 02:4302:432460 KmKaksa, West Bengal
16.3Mankar (MNAE) 02:5802:582470 KmMankur, West Bengal
16.4Paraj (PAJ) 03:1003:102478 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
16.5Galsi (GLI) 03:2003:202485 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
16.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 03:2503:252488 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16.7Khana Junction (KAN) 03:3503:352495 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16.8Talit (TIT) 03:4303:432500 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 03:5403:562m2508 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
17.1Gangpur (GRP) 04:0304:032514 KmGangpur, West Bengal
17.2Saktigarh (SKG) 04:0804:082519 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
17.3Palsit (PLAE) 04:1204:122523 KmPalsit, West Bengal
17.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 04:1604:162527 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
17.5Nimo (NMF) 04:1904:192530 KmNimo, West Bengal
17.6Memari (MYM) 04:2204:222533 KmMemari, West Bengal
17.7Bagila (BGF) 04:2504:252536 KmBagila, West Bengal
17.8Debipur (DBP) 04:2904:292540 KmDebipur, West Bengal
17.9Bainchi (BOI) 04:3404:342544 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
17.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 04:3704:372547 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
17.11Simlagarh (SLG) 04:3904:392549 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
17.12Pundooah (PDA) 04:4404:442554 KmPandua, West Bengal
17.13Khanyan (KHN) 04:5004:502559 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
17.14Talandu (TLO) 04:5504:552564 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
17.15Magra (MUG) 04:5904:592568 KmMagra, West Bengal
17.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 05:0305:032572 KmHowrah, West Bengal
18Bandel Junction (BDC) 05:0605:104m2575 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 05:2205:222579 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18.2Garifa (GFAE) 05:2705:272580 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
19Naihati Junction (NH) 05:3705:403m2583 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
19.1Kankinara (KNR) 05:4505:452586 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
19.2Jagadal (JGDL) 05:4805:482588 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
19.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 05:5305:532591 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19.4Ichhapur (IP) 05:5805:582594 KmIchapur, West Bengal
19.5Palta (PTF) 06:0106:012596 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
19.6Barrackpore (BP) 06:0606:062599 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
19.7Titagarh (TGH) 06:0906:092601 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
19.8Khardaha (KDH) 06:1206:122603 KmKolkata, West Bengal
19.9Sodpur (SEP) 06:1706:172606 KmKolkata, West Bengal
19.10Agarpara (AGP) 06:2006:202607 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19.11Belgharia (BLH) 06:2406:242610 KmKolkata, West Bengal
19.12Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 06:3206:322614 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 06:3706:381m2617 KmKolkata, West Bengal
20.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 06:4506:452619 KmKolkata, West Bengal
21Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 06:55STOP2621 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions