New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Garudadri Express Time Table


Garudadri Express (16203)Return Train : Garudadri Express (16204)
Type : ExpressZone : South Western
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Tirupati Main (TPTY)
Departs at : 16:35Arrives at : 20:10
Total Distance : 149 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 3h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START16:3510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 16:3916:3912 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 16:4316:4314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 16:4316:4314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Perambur (PER) 16:4616:471m15 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2.1Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 16:4716:4716 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.2Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 16:4916:4917 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.3Villivakkam (VLK) 16:5016:5019 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2.4Korattur (KOTR) 16:5216:52112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
2.5Pattaravakkam (PVM) 16:5316:53114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Ambattur (ABU) 16:5416:54115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.7Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 16:5616:56117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.8Annanur (ANNR) 16:5716:57118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.9Avadi (AVD) 16:5916:59121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2.10Hindu College (HC) 17:0117:01124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.11Pattabiram (PAB) 17:0217:02125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.12Pattabiram West (PRWS) 17:0317:03126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 17:0317:03127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
2.14Tiruninravur (TI) 17:0517:05129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
2.15Veppampattu (VEU) 17:0717:07132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Sevvapet Road (SVR) 17:1017:10135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
2.17Putlur Halt (PTLR) 17:1217:12138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3Tiruvallur (TRL) 17:1417:151m141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3.1Egattur Halt (EGT) 17:1817:18144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
3.2Kadambattur (KBT) 17:2117:21147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.3Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 17:2417:24150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.4Manur (MAF) 17:2717:27153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.5Tiruvalangadu (TO) 17:3217:32158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.6Mosur (MSU) 17:3517:35161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.7Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 17:3717:37162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 17:4317:452m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4.1Arakkonam North (AJJN) 17:4817:48171 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5Tiruttani (TRT) 17:5918:001m182 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5.1Ponpadi (POI) 18:0718:07190 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
5.2Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 18:1018:10193 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
6Nagari (NG) 18:1418:151m197 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 18:1918:201m199 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Vepagunta (VGA) 18:3318:331110 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
8Puttur (PUT) 18:3918:401m1115 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Taduku (TDK) 18:5218:521122 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 18:5618:561124 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Pudi (PUDI) 18:5618:561124 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9Renigunta Junction (RU) 19:2019:4525m1138 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 19:5319:531141 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
10Tirupati Main (TPTY) 20:10STOP1148 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions