New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gaya - Delhi (Weekly) SF Puja Special Time Table


Gaya - Delhi (Weekly) SF Puja Special (03685)Return Train : Delhi Jn. - Gaya Jn. (Weekly) SF Puja Special (03686)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Gaya Junction (GAYA)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 20:00Arrives at : 13:50
Total Distance : 987 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 17h 50mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gaya Junction (GAYA) START20:0010 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
1.1Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 20:0220:0213 KmGaya, Bihar
1.2Kastha (KSTA) 20:0820:0819 KmGaya, Bihar
1.3Paraiya (PRY) 20:1220:12115 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
1.4Guraru (GRRU) 20:1620:16121 KmGuraru, Bihar
1.5Ismailpur (IMGE) 20:2220:22128 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
1.6RafiGanj (RFJ) 20:2920:29137 KmRafiganj, Bihar
1.7Deo Road (DORD) 20:3320:33143 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
1.8Jakhim (JHN) 20:3720:37148 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
1.9Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 20:4120:41153 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
1.10Phesar (PES) 20:4520:45159 Kmpheshar, Bihar
1.11Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 20:5220:52168 Km06186-285271, Bihar
1.12Chiraila (CPBH) 20:5620:56173 KmBarun, Bihar
1.13Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 21:0121:01179 KmBarun, Bihar
1.14ADSR (ADSR) 21:0421:04184 KmDehri, Bihar
2Dehri On Sone (DOS) 21:0521:072m185 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2.1Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 21:1521:15189 KmPahaleja, Bihar
2.2Karwandia (KWD) 21:2721:27196 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
3Sasaram Junction (SSM) 21:3821:402m1102 Km06184-222051, Bihar
3.1Kumahu (KMGE) 21:4921:491110 KmKamahu, Bihar
3.2Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 21:5521:551116 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
3.3Khurmabad Road (KVD) 22:0022:001121 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
3.4Kudra (KTQ) 22:0722:071127 KmKudra, Bihar
3.5Pusauli (PSE) 22:1722:171136 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
3.6Muthani (MTGE) 22:2522:251144 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.7Bhabua Road (BBU) 22:3122:311150 Km06187-222222, Bihar
3.8Durgauti (DGO) 22:4122:411159 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
3.9Dhanaichha (DCX) 22:4922:491166 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.10Karamnasa (KMS) 22:5322:531170 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Saidraja (SYJ) 23:0223:021179 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 23:1123:111187 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 23:2023:201196 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 23:2323:231198 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:3023:4010m1204 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 23:4123:411206 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 23:4823:481212 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 23:5423:541218 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kailahat (KYT) 00:0300:032227 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 00:1200:122236 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 00:2000:202244 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Pahara (PRE) 00:2800:282252 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jhingura (JHG) 00:3600:362259 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Mirzapur (MZP) 00:4400:442268 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 00:5200:522275 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Birohe (BEO) 00:5600:562280 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Gaipura (GAE) 01:0401:042287 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jigna (JIA) 01:1101:112294 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Manda Road (MNF) 01:2001:202302 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Unchdih (UND) 01:2801:282310 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Meja Road (MJA) 01:3601:362319 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Bheerpur (BEP) 01:4701:472330 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Karchana (KCN) 01:5701:572339 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 02:0602:062348 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Naini Junction (NYN) 02:0702:072350 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Allahabad Junction (ALD) 02:1502:205m2357 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 02:2402:242361 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 02:2902:292366 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Manauri (MRE) 02:3702:372374 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 02:4102:412379 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 02:4902:492386 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Bharwari (BRE) 02:5602:562394 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 03:0103:012399 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 03:0603:062404 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Sirathu (SRO) 03:1603:162414 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Athsarai (ASCE) 03:2203:222421 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Kanwar (KUW) 03:2803:282426 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Katoghan (KTCE) 03:3303:332432 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Khaga (KGA) 03:4003:402439 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 03:4803:482447 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Rasulabad (RUB) 03:5403:542454 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 04:0304:032463 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Ramva (RAMA) 04:0804:082468 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Fatehpur (FTP) 04:1404:142474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 04:2104:212481 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Malwan (MWH) 04:3004:302490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 04:3704:372497 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Bindki Road (BKO) 04:4504:452505 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.23Aung (AUNG) 04:5104:512511 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Karbigwan (KBN) 04:5704:572517 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Prempur (PMPR) 05:0205:022523 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Sirsaul (SSL) 05:0805:082529 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Rooma (RXM) 05:1405:142535 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Chakeri (CHK) 05:1905:192540 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Chandari (CNBI) 05:2605:262547 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:3005:4010m2551 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 05:4105:412553 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 05:4405:442555 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 05:4405:442555 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 05:4905:492559 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Panki (PNK) 05:5205:522563 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Bhaupur (BPU) 06:0406:042574 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Maitha (MTO) 06:1506:152584 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 06:1906:192588 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Rura (RURA) 06:2806:282596 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Ambiapur (AAP) 06:3706:372605 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 06:4806:482615 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 06:5406:542621 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Kanchausi (KNS) 07:0007:002626 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Phaphund (PHD) 07:1807:182643 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Pata (PATA) 07:2307:232647 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Achalda (ULD) 07:2707:272651 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 07:3307:332657 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Samhon (SHW) 07:3707:372660 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Bharthana (BNT) 07:4807:482671 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Ekdil (EKL) 07:5907:592681 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Etawah (ETW) 08:0908:092691 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 08:1808:182699 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 08:2608:262707 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Balrai (BBL) 08:3608:362715 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Bhadan (BDN) 08:4708:472726 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Kaurara (KAA) 08:5708:572735 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 09:0909:092746 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 09:1909:192756 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Firozabad (FZD) 09:3009:302766 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.30Hirangaon (HNG) 09:3809:382774 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 09:4809:482783 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.32Shivarampur (WSC) 09:5109:512786 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.33Mitawal (MTI) 09:5509:552789 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
6.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 10:0310:032797 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
6.35Chamrola (CMR) 10:1110:112804 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
6.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 10:1810:182810 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
6.37Pora (PORA) 10:2810:282820 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
6.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 10:3910:392831 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6.39Sasni (SNS) 10:4910:492840 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
6.40Mandrak (MXK) 10:5610:562847 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
6.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 11:0411:042854 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 11:1111:112861 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 11:1811:182867 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.44Kulwa (KLA) 11:2411:242873 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.45Somna (SOM) 11:3511:352883 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.46Danwar (DAR) 11:4611:462893 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
6.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 11:5411:542901 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 11:5811:582904 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
6.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 12:0412:042910 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
6.50Gangraul (GNRL) 12:0912:092915 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
6.51Chola (CHL) 12:1312:132919 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
6.52Wair (WIR) 12:1912:192924 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
6.53Wair (WAIR) 12:1912:192924 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
6.54Dankaur (DKDE) 12:2912:292933 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
6.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 12:3712:372941 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
6.56Boraki (BRKY) 12:4212:422946 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.57Dadri (DER) 12:4712:472950 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.58Maripat (MIU) 12:5412:542957 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 13:0113:012963 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 13:0513:072m2967 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 13:2113:212974 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 13:3113:312978 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
7.3Vivek Vihar (VVB) 13:3113:312978 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
7.4Shahdara Junction (DSA) 13:3613:362981 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
8Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 13:50STOP2987 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions