New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Giridih Kolkata Express Time Table


Giridih Kolkata Express (23112)Return Train : Lal Quila Express Slip (13111-Slip)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Giridih (GRD)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 22:50Arrives at : 07:30
Total Distance : 336 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 8h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Giridih (GRD) START22:5010 KmGiridih, Jharkhand
2Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:4501:40115m138 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
2.1Joramow (JRW) 01:4701:47247 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
2.2Madankata (MNC) 01:5101:51253 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
2.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 01:5701:57262 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
2.4Kaseetar (KEE) 02:0302:03271 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
3Jamtara (JMT) 02:0902:101m280 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
3.1Bodma (BM) 02:2102:21289 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
4Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:2702:281m294 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
4.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 02:3502:35298 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
4.2Salanpur (SLS) 02:4502:452106 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
4.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 02:5202:522110 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 02:5702:572114 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:0503:1510m2119 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Asansol East (ASNE) 03:1603:162121 KmAsansol, West Bengal
5.2Kalipahari (KPK) 03:2003:202124 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
5.3Nimcha (NMC) 03:2803:282133 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
6RaniGanj (RNG) 03:3103:321m2137 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
6.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 03:3603:362142 KmKajora, West Bengal
6.2Andal Junction (UDL) 03:3803:382144 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.3Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 03:4003:402147 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.4Pinjrapol (POL) 03:4303:432151 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.5Waria (OYR) 03:4503:452153 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.6Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 03:5003:502159 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.7Durgapur (DGR) 03:5203:522161 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.8Rajbandh (RBH) 03:5903:592169 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
6.9Panagarh (PAN) 04:0504:052177 KmKaksa, West Bengal
6.10Mankar (MNAE) 04:1404:142187 KmMankur, West Bengal
6.11Paraj (PAJ) 04:2104:212196 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6.12Galsi (GLI) 04:2604:262202 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
6.13Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 04:2904:292205 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.14Khana Junction (KAN) 04:3404:342212 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.15Talit (TIT) 04:3904:392217 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 04:4504:505m2225 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
7.1Gangpur (GRP) 04:5704:572232 KmGangpur, West Bengal
7.2Saktigarh (SKG) 05:0205:022237 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
7.3Palsit (PLAE) 05:0505:052240 KmPalsit, West Bengal
7.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 05:0905:092244 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
7.5Nimo (NMF) 05:1205:122247 KmNimo, West Bengal
7.6Memari (MYM) 05:1505:152250 KmMemari, West Bengal
7.7Bagila (BGF) 05:1705:172253 KmBagila, West Bengal
7.8Debipur (DBP) 05:2105:212257 KmDebipur, West Bengal
7.9Bainchi (BOI) 05:2605:262262 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
7.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 05:2905:292264 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
7.11Simlagarh (SLG) 05:3005:302266 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
7.12Pundooah (PDA) 05:3505:352271 KmPandua, West Bengal
7.13Khanyan (KHN) 05:4105:412276 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
7.14Talandu (TLO) 05:4605:462282 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
7.15Magra (MUG) 05:4905:492285 KmMagra, West Bengal
7.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 05:5305:532289 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8Bandel Junction (BDC) 05:5606:015m2292 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
8.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 06:0706:072295 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.2Garifa (GFAE) 06:1406:142297 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
9Naihati Junction (NH) 06:2206:308m2301 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
9.1Kankinara (KNR) 06:3506:352303 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
9.2Jagadal (JGDL) 06:3806:382305 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
9.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 06:4306:432308 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
9.4Ichhapur (IP) 06:4906:492312 KmIchapur, West Bengal
9.5Palta (PTF) 06:5206:522313 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
9.6Barrackpore (BP) 06:5606:562316 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
9.7Titagarh (TGH) 07:0007:002318 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
9.8Khardaha (KDH) 07:0307:032320 KmKolkata, West Bengal
9.9Sodpur (SEP) 07:0807:082323 KmKolkata, West Bengal
9.10Agarpara (AGP) 07:1207:122325 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9.11Belgharia (BLH) 07:1607:162327 KmKolkata, West Bengal
9.12Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 07:2407:242332 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
9.13Patipukur (PTKR) 07:2607:262333 KmKolkata, West Bengal
10Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:30STOP2335 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions