New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Godan Express Time Table


Godan Express (11055)Return Train : Godan Express (11056)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 10:55Arrives at : 20:20
Total Distance : 1728 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 33h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START10:5510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 10:5610:5611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 10:5810:5812 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 11:0211:0216 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 11:0411:0418 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 11:0611:06110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 11:0811:08111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 11:1011:10113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Thane (TNA) 11:1311:152m116 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.1Kalva (KLVA) 11:1711:17119 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbra (MBQ) 11:2211:22123 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 11:2411:24126 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.4Kopar (KOPR) 11:2911:29130 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.5Dombivli (DI) 11:3011:30131 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.6Thakurli (THK) 11:3111:31133 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:3511:383m136 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Shahad (SHAD) 11:4211:42139 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Ambivli (ABY) 11:4511:45142 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.3Titwala (TLA) 11:5011:50147 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.4Khadavli (KDV) 11:5911:59155 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.5Vasind (VSD) 12:0712:07162 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.6Asangaon (ASO) 12:1412:14168 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 12:2512:25178 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Thansit (THS) 12:3112:31184 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.9Khardi (KE) 12:3812:38190 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.10Oombermali (OMB) 12:4512:45197 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
4Kasara (KSRA) 12:5313:007m1104 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 13:0413:041107 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
4.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 13:0913:091111 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5Igatpuri (IGP) 13:1713:3215m1118 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5.1Ghoti (GO) 13:4013:401126 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
5.2Padli (PI) 13:4913:491134 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5.3Asvali (AV) 13:5813:581143 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
5.4Lahavit (LT) 14:1114:111155 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
5.5Devlali (DVL) 14:1914:191163 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
6Nasik Road (NK) 14:2514:305m1169 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6.1Odha (ODHA) 14:3814:381180 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6.2Khervadi (KW) 14:4314:431187 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
6.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 14:4814:481194 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
6.4Niphad (NR) 14:5214:521200 KmNashik, Maharashtra
6.5Ugaon (UGN) 14:5714:571207 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
6.6Lasalgaon (LS) 15:0415:041217 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
6.7Summit (SUM) 15:1215:121229 KmSummit, Maharashtra
6.8Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:2115:211241 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6.9Panevadi (PNV) 15:2515:251247 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
6.10Hisvahal (HSL) 15:3015:301255 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
6.11Panjhan (PJN) 15:3315:331259 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
6.12Nandgaon (NGN) 15:3915:391267 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
6.13Pimpar Khed (PKE) 15:4615:461278 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
6.14Naydongri (NI) 15:5315:531287 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
6.15Rohini (RHNE) 16:0016:001297 KmRohini, Maharashtra
6.16Hirapur (HPR) 16:0316:031301 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
6.17Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 16:0816:081309 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
6.18Vaghli (VGL) 16:1516:151318 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
6.19Kajgaon (KJ) 16:2216:221328 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
6.20Nagardevla (NGD) 16:2516:251333 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
6.21Galan (GAA) 16:3216:321343 KmGalan, Maharashtra
6.22Pachora Junction (PC) 16:4016:401354 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
6.23Pardhande (PHQ) 16:4816:481366 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
6.24Maheji (MYJ) 16:5116:511370 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.25Mhasavad (MWD) 16:5816:581380 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
6.26Shirsoli (SS) 17:0517:051390 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
6.27Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:1317:131402 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
6.28Tarsod (TRW) 17:1817:181409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
6.29Bhadli (BDI) 17:2117:211413 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
7Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:3017:4010m1426 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 17:4317:431429 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
7.2Duskheda (DSK) 17:4617:461432 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
7.3Savda (SAV) 17:5417:541441 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
7.4Nimbhora (NB) 18:0218:021450 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.5Raver (RV) 18:1118:111460 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.6Waghoda (WGA) 18:1718:171466 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Burhanpur (BAU) 18:3018:301480 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 18:3818:381489 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Chandni (CDI) 18:4718:471499 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Nepanagar (NPNR) 18:5418:541506 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Mandwa (MWA) 18:5918:591512 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Sagphata (SXA) 19:0419:041518 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Dongargaon (DGN) 19:1119:111526 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Kohdad (KDK) 19:1919:191534 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Bagmar (BMA) 19:2219:221538 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 19:2819:281544 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Khandwa Junction (KNW) 19:3319:331549 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Mathela (MTA) 19:3919:391556 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Talvadiya (TLV) 19:4719:471565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 19:5819:581577 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.21Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 20:0820:081588 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Chhanera (CAER) 20:1420:141594 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Barud (BRUD) 20:2320:231605 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.24Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 20:3220:321614 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.25Khirkiya (KKN) 20:4220:421625 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.26Kurawan (KRO) 20:4820:481631 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.27Bhiringi (BRI) 20:5420:541638 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.28Masangaon (MUO) 20:5920:591643 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.29Palasner (PAL) 21:0421:041649 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7.30Harda (HD) 21:1121:111657 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7.31Charkhera (CRK) 21:1821:181665 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
7.32Timarni (TBN) 21:2421:241671 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
7.33Chhidgaon (CGO) 21:3221:321680 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7.34Pagdhal (PGL) 21:3621:361684 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
7.35Bhaironpur (BIF) 21:4321:431692 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.36Banapura (BPF) 21:4721:471697 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.37Dharamkundi (DKI) 21:5721:571707 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.38Khutwansa (KTZ) 22:0422:041715 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.39Dularia (DRA) 22:0922:091720 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.40Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 22:1422:141726 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
7.41Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 22:1922:191731 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.42Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 22:1922:191732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:2022:3010m1732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Gurra (GRO) 22:3822:381743 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Sontalai (SQL) 22:4622:461752 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 22:5122:511759 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Guramkhedi (GMD) 22:5822:581768 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Sohagpur (SGP) 23:1023:101783 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Sobhapur (SXF) 23:1823:181793 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Pipariya (PPI) 23:2323:231800 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Bankhedi (BKH) 23:3923:391819 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Junehta (JHT) 23:4423:441825 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Salichauka Road (SCKR) 23:5223:521835 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Gadarwara (GAR) 00:0300:032849 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Bohani (BNE) 00:1300:132862 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Karapgaon (KFY) 00:1800:182869 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Kareli (KY) 00:2500:252877 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Narsinghpur (NU) 00:3800:382893 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
8.16Ghatpindrai (GPC) 00:4300:432899 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
8.17Belkhera (BELD) 00:4700:472905 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.18Karak Bel (KKB) 00:5000:502909 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
8.19Shridham (SRID) 01:0301:032924 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
8.20Bikrampur (BMR) 01:1201:122936 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
8.21Bhitoni (BHTN) 01:2101:212948 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.22Bheraghat (BRGT) 01:3201:322961 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
8.23Kachhpura (KEQ) 01:4101:412972 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.24Madan Mahal (MML) 01:4201:422974 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.25Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 01:4301:432975 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 01:4501:5510m2978 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Adhartal (ADTL) 02:0202:022986 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Deori (DOE) 02:1102:112994 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Gosalpur (GSPR) 02:2002:2021005 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Sihora Road (SHR) 02:3102:3121016 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Dundi (DDCE) 02:4402:4421031 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 02:5302:5321040 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Sansarpur (SNRR) 02:5802:5821045 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Niwar (NWR) 03:1403:1421063 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 03:1603:1621065 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Katni South (KTES) 03:1803:1821067 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Katni Junction (KTE) 03:1903:1921068 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Patwara (PTWA) 03:2703:2721077 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
9.13Jukehi (JKE) 03:3503:3521086 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
9.14Pakara Road (PKRD) 03:4403:4421095 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
9.15Amdara (UDR) 03:5303:5321105 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
9.16Bhadanpur (BUU) 04:0504:0521118 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
9.17Maihar (MYR) 04:1704:1721131 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
9.18Unchhera (UHR) 04:3004:3021145 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
9.19Lagargawan (LGCE) 04:3904:3921155 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
10Satna Junction (STA) 04:5005:0010m21167 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Sagma (SAGM) 05:1005:1021173 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Hati (HATI) 05:2205:2221180 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Jaitwar (JTW) 05:3205:3221187 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Khutaha (KTHA) 05:4405:4421194 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Chitahra (CTHR) 05:5505:5521202 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Majhagawan (MJG) 06:0406:0421207 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Tikaria (TKYR) 06:2506:2521221 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Markundi (MKD) 06:3806:3821228 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
10.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 06:5006:5021236 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Bansapahar (BNSP) 06:5906:5921242 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Manikpur Junction (MKP) 07:0307:0321244 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Panhai (PNHI) 07:2207:2221256 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Dabhaura (DBR) 07:3807:3821267 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 07:5407:5421277 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Bargarh (BRG) 08:0308:0321283 Km
10.16Majhiari (MJHR) 08:3008:3021299 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10.17Shankargarh (SRJ) 08:4508:4521309 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Lohgara (LOG) 08:5508:5521316 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
10.19Madaraha (MFX) 09:0109:0121319 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10.20Jasra (JSR) 09:0409:0421321 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
10.21Iradatganj (IDGJ) 09:1409:1421327 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.22Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 09:2209:2221332 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.23Naini Junction (NYN) 09:2909:2921337 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11Allahabad Junction (ALD) 09:4010:1535m21344 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Prayag Junction (PRG) 10:2210:2221350 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 10:2910:2921357 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Tharwai (THW) 10:3510:3521362 KmDistrict - Allahabad 221507, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Sarai Chandi (SYC) 10:4410:4421370 Km221507, Uttar Pradesh
12Phulpur (PLP) 10:5610:571m21380 KmDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Ugrasenpur (URPR) 11:0811:0821391 KmJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Barya Ram (BYHA) 11:1211:1221394 Km212405, Uttar Pradesh
13Janghai Junction (JNH) 11:2111:221m21403 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Jarauna (JUA) 11:3811:3821412 KmAlamganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Barsathi (BSY) 11:5111:5121420 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Bhanaur (VNN) 12:0012:0021426 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Warigaon Newada (WRGN) 12:0712:0721430 KmWarigaon, Uttar Pradesh
14Mariahu (MAY) 12:1312:141m21433 KmMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Shudnipur (SPPR) 12:2612:2621438 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Salkhapur (SAF) 12:3712:3721443 KmKathiravan Paramalpatti Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Kajgaon Terhwan (KJTW) 12:4612:4621448 KmKajgaon, Uttar Pradesh
15Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 12:5312:552m21451 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
16Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 13:0713:092m21457 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Kheta Sarai (KS) 13:2713:2721463 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Manikalan Halt (MNKN) 13:3513:3521466 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Mihrawan (MIH) 13:4413:4421469 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Mahgawan Halt (MGWN) 14:1414:1421480 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17Shahganj Junction (SHG) 14:4514:5510m21491 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Khanja Halt (KHJA) 15:0115:0121497 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Didarganj Road (DJD) 15:0915:0921505 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
18Khorason Road (KRND) 15:1615:182m21512 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
19Sarai Mir (SMZ) 15:2915:312m21521 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Sanjarpur (SJER) 15:3715:3721526 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Phariha (PHY) 15:4115:4121529 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Sarai Rani (RKS) 15:5215:5221539 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
20Azamgarh (AMH) 16:0016:055m21547 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Sidhari Halt (SDHA) 16:0816:0821550 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Sathiaon (SAA) 16:1516:1521559 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
21Muhammadabad (MMA) 16:2316:252m21568 KmMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Khurahat (KRT) 16:3216:3221573 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Paligarh (PLGH) 16:3716:3721577 KmPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
22Mau Junction (MAU) 16:5617:0610m21590 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Indara Junction (IAA) 17:1317:1321598 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Chakra Road (CKYD) 17:1717:1721603 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Kiriharapur (KER) 17:2417:2421611 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 17:2917:2921617 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
23Belthara Road (BLTR) 17:3517:372m21625 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Turtipar (TTI) 17:4917:4921632 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Lar Road (LRD) 18:0018:0021638 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23.3Salempur Junction (SRU) 18:1618:1621647 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
23.4Peokol (POKL) 18:2518:2521652 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23.5Bhatni Junction (BTT) 18:3318:3321658 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23.6Nunkhar (NRA) 18:4618:4621665 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
23.7Ahalyapur (AHLR) 18:5818:5821672 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 19:0919:112m21678 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Baitalpur (BALR) 19:2019:2021685 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
24.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 19:3219:3221693 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
24.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 19:4619:4621703 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
24.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 20:0220:0221714 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
24.5Kusmhi (KHM) 20:0720:0721718 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
24.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 20:1520:1521724 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
25Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:20STOP21728 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions