New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Godan Express Time Table


Godan Express (11056)Return Train : Godan Express (11055)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 06:25Arrives at : 16:05
Total Distance : 1728 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 33h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START06:2510 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 06:2906:2913 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Kusmhi (KHM) 06:3606:3619 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 06:4006:40113 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 06:5406:54124 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 07:0507:05134 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Baitalpur (BALR) 07:1507:15142 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
2Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 07:2307:252m149 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 07:3107:31155 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Nunkhar (NRA) 07:3807:38162 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Bhatni Junction (BTT) 07:4507:45169 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Peokol (POKL) 07:5007:50175 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Salempur Junction (SRU) 07:5507:55180 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Lar Road (LRD) 08:0408:04189 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Turtipar (TTI) 08:1008:10195 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
3Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:1608:182m1102 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 08:2808:281110 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kiriharapur (KER) 08:3608:361116 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Chakra Road (CKYD) 08:4708:471124 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Indara Junction (IAA) 08:5508:551129 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
4Mau Junction (MAU) 09:0609:2014m1137 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Paligarh (PLGH) 09:3609:361150 KmPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Khurahat (KRT) 09:4009:401154 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
5Muhammadabad (MMA) 09:4609:482m1159 KmMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Sathiaon (SAA) 09:5709:571168 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Sidhari Halt (SDHA) 10:0710:071178 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
6Azamgarh (AMH) 10:1010:155m1181 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Sarai Rani (RKS) 10:2610:261188 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Phariha (PHY) 10:4010:401198 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Sanjarpur (SJER) 10:4610:461201 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Sarai Mir (SMZ) 10:5310:552m1206 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
8Khorason Road (KRND) 11:0811:102m1215 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Didarganj Road (DJD) 11:2611:261222 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Khanja Halt (KHJA) 11:4611:461231 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
9Shahganj Junction (SHG) 12:0012:1010m1236 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Mahgawan Halt (MGWN) 12:1912:191247 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Mihrawan (MIH) 12:2812:281258 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Manikalan Halt (MNKN) 12:3112:311261 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Kheta Sarai (KS) 12:3312:331264 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 12:3812:402m1270 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 12:5512:561m1276 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Kajgaon Terhwan (KJTW) 13:0413:041279 KmKajgaon, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Salkhapur (SAF) 13:1613:161284 KmKathiravan Paramalpatti Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Shudnipur (SPPR) 13:2913:291289 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
12Mariahu (MAY) 13:4413:451m1294 KmMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Warigaon Newada (WRGN) 13:5013:501297 KmWarigaon, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bhanaur (VNN) 13:5613:561302 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Barsathi (BSY) 14:0414:041307 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Jarauna (JUA) 14:1514:151315 KmAlamganj, Uttar Pradesh
13Janghai Junction (JNH) 14:2814:302m1324 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Barya Ram (BYHA) 14:4014:401333 Km212405, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Ugrasenpur (URPR) 14:4414:441337 KmJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
14Phulpur (PLP) 14:5614:582m1347 KmDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Sarai Chandi (SYC) 15:2815:281357 Km221507, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Tharwai (THW) 15:4915:491365 KmDistrict - Allahabad 221507, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 16:0416:041371 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Prayag Junction (PRG) 16:2216:221377 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:4017:1030m1383 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Naini Junction (NYN) 17:1817:181390 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 17:2317:231395 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Iradatganj (IDGJ) 17:2917:291400 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Jasra (JSR) 17:3517:351406 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Madaraha (MFX) 17:3817:381408 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Lohgara (LOG) 17:4217:421412 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Shankargarh (SRJ) 17:4917:491418 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Majhiari (MJHR) 18:0018:001428 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Bargarh (BRG) 18:1918:191445 Km
15.10Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 18:2518:251450 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Dabhaura (DBR) 18:3718:371460 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Panhai (PNHI) 18:4918:491471 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.13Manikpur Junction (MKP) 19:0219:021483 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.14Bansapahar (BNSP) 19:0519:051485 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
15.15Barah Muafi (BQF) 19:1119:111491 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
15.16Markundi (MKD) 19:2019:201499 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
15.17Tikaria (TKYR) 19:2919:291507 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
15.18Majhagawan (MJG) 19:4419:441520 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
15.19Chitahra (CTHR) 19:5019:501525 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
15.20Khutaha (KTHA) 19:5919:591533 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
15.21Jaitwar (JTW) 20:0720:071540 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
15.22Hati (HATI) 20:1420:141547 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
15.23Sagma (SAGM) 20:2320:231554 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16Satna Junction (STA) 20:3020:4010m1560 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 20:4920:491572 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Unchhera (UHR) 20:5720:571582 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Maihar (MYR) 21:0821:081596 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Bhadanpur (BUU) 21:1921:191609 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Amdara (UDR) 21:2921:291622 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
16.6Pakara Road (PKRD) 21:3621:361632 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
16.7Jukehi (JKE) 21:4421:441641 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
16.8Patwara (PTWA) 21:5121:511650 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
16.9Katni Junction (KTE) 21:5821:581659 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
16.10Katni South (KTES) 21:5921:591660 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
16.11Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 22:0122:011662 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
16.12Niwar (NWR) 22:0222:021664 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
16.13Sansarpur (SNRR) 22:1622:161682 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
16.14Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 22:2022:201687 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
16.15Dundi (DDCE) 22:2822:281696 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
16.16Sihora Road (SHR) 22:4022:401711 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.17Gosalpur (GSPR) 22:4822:481722 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.18Deori (DOE) 22:5722:571733 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.19Adhartal (ADTL) 23:0423:041741 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 23:1023:2010m1749 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 23:2223:221752 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Madan Mahal (MML) 23:2423:241753 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Kachhpura (KEQ) 23:2623:261755 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Bheraghat (BRGT) 23:3823:381766 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
17.5Bhitoni (BHTN) 23:5223:521779 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.6Bikrampur (BMR) 00:0400:042791 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
17.7Shridham (SRID) 00:1600:162803 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17.8Karak Bel (KKB) 00:3300:332818 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
17.9Belkhera (BELD) 00:3700:372822 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
17.10Ghatpindrai (GPC) 00:4300:432828 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
17.11Narsinghpur (NU) 00:4900:492834 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
17.12Kareli (KY) 01:0701:072850 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
17.13Karapgaon (KFY) 01:1501:152858 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
17.14Bohani (BNE) 01:2301:232865 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.15Gadarwara (GAR) 01:3601:362878 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.16Salichauka Road (SCKR) 01:5101:512892 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
17.17Junehta (JHT) 02:0202:022902 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
17.18Bankhedi (BKH) 02:0902:092908 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
17.19Pipariya (PPI) 02:2902:292927 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
17.20Sobhapur (SXF) 02:3602:362934 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
17.21Sohagpur (SGP) 02:4702:472944 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.22Guramkhedi (GMD) 03:0203:022959 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.23Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 03:1203:122968 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
17.24Sontalai (SQL) 03:1903:192975 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
17.25Gurra (GRO) 03:2903:292984 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
18Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:4003:5010m2995 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 03:5103:512995 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 03:5103:512996 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 03:5503:5521001 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Dularia (DRA) 04:0004:0021007 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
18.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 04:0504:0521012 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
18.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 04:1104:1121020 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
18.7Banapura (BPF) 04:1904:1921031 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
18.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 04:2304:2321035 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
18.9Pagdhal (PGL) 04:2904:2921043 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
18.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 04:3304:3321047 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18.11Timarni (TBN) 04:4004:4021056 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18.12Charkhera (CRK) 04:4504:4521062 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
18.13Harda (HD) 04:5204:5221070 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18.14Palasner (PAL) 04:5804:5821078 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18.15Masangaon (MUO) 05:0305:0321084 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
18.16Bhiringi (BRI) 05:0705:0721089 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
18.17Kurawan (KRO) 05:1205:1221096 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
18.18Khirkiya (KKN) 05:1705:1721102 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
18.19Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 05:2605:2621113 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
18.20Barud (BRUD) 05:3405:3421122 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18.21Chhanera (CAER) 05:4205:4221133 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
18.22Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 05:4805:4821139 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18.23Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 05:5705:5721151 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18.24Talvadiya (TLV) 06:0706:0721162 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18.25Mathela (MTA) 06:1306:1321171 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18.26Khandwa Junction (KNW) 06:1906:1921178 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18.27Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 06:2406:2421183 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18.28Bagmar (BMA) 06:2906:2921189 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18.29Kohdad (KDK) 06:3106:3121193 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
18.30Dongargaon (DGN) 06:3806:3821201 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
18.31Sagphata (SXA) 06:4506:4521209 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18.32Mandwa (MWA) 06:4906:4921215 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18.33Nepanagar (NPNR) 06:5406:5421221 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18.34Chandni (CDI) 07:0007:0021228 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
18.35Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 07:0807:0821238 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18.36Burhanpur (BAU) 07:1607:1621247 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
18.37Waghoda (WGA) 07:2707:2721261 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
18.38Raver (RV) 07:3207:3221267 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
18.39Nimbhora (NB) 07:4007:4021277 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
18.40Savda (SAV) 07:4707:4721286 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
18.41Duskheda (DSK) 07:5507:5521295 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
18.42Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 07:5707:5721298 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
19Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 08:0008:1010m21301 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19.1Bhadli (BDI) 08:1908:1921314 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
19.2Tarsod (TRW) 08:2208:2221318 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
19.3Jalgaon Junction (JL) 08:2708:2721326 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19.4Shirsoli (SS) 08:3508:3521337 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
19.5Mhasavad (MWD) 08:4208:4221347 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
19.6Maheji (MYJ) 08:4908:4921357 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
19.7Pardhande (PHQ) 08:5208:5221361 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
19.8Pachora Junction (PC) 09:0009:0021373 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
19.9Galan (GAA) 09:0809:0821385 KmGalan, Maharashtra
19.10Nagardevla (NGD) 09:1509:1521394 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
19.11Kajgaon (KJ) 09:1809:1821399 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
19.12Vaghli (VGL) 09:2509:2521409 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
19.13Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 09:3209:3221418 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
19.14Hirapur (HPR) 09:3709:3721426 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
19.15Rohini (RHNE) 09:4009:4021430 KmRohini, Maharashtra
19.16Naydongri (NI) 09:4709:4721440 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
19.17Pimpar Khed (PKE) 09:5409:5421449 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
19.18Nandgaon (NGN) 10:0110:0121460 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
19.19Panjhan (PJN) 10:0710:0721469 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
19.20Hisvahal (HSL) 10:1010:1021472 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
19.21Panevadi (PNV) 10:1510:1521480 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
19.22Manmad Junction (MMR) 10:1910:1921486 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19.23Summit (SUM) 10:2810:2821498 KmSummit, Maharashtra
19.24Lasalgaon (LS) 10:3610:3621510 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
19.25Ugaon (UGN) 10:4310:4321520 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
19.26Niphad (NR) 10:4810:4821527 KmNashik, Maharashtra
19.27Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 10:5210:5221533 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
19.28Khervadi (KW) 10:5710:5721540 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
19.29Odha (ODHA) 11:0211:0221547 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
20Nasik Road (NK) 11:1011:155m21558 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
20.1Devlali (DVL) 11:2511:2521564 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
20.2Lahavit (LT) 11:3811:3821572 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
20.3Asvali (AV) 11:5911:5921584 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
20.4Padli (PI) 12:1312:1321593 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
20.5Ghoti (GO) 12:2712:2721601 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
20.6Igatpuri (IGP) 12:4112:4121609 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
20.7Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 12:5312:5321616 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
20.8Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 12:5912:5921620 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
20.9Kasara (KSRA) 13:0513:0521623 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
20.10Oombermali (OMB) 13:1713:1721630 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
20.11Khardi (KE) 13:2813:2821637 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
20.12Thansit (THS) 13:3913:3921643 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
20.13Atgaon (ATG) 13:4913:4921649 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
20.14Asangaon (ASO) 14:0514:0521659 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
20.15Vasind (VSD) 14:1514:1521665 KmVasind, Maharashtra
20.16Khadavli (KDV) 14:2814:2821672 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
20.17Titwala (TLA) 14:4114:4121680 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
20.18Ambivli (ABY) 14:4914:4921685 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
20.19Shahad (SHAD) 14:5514:5521688 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
21Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:0015:055m21691 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21.1Thakurli (THK) 15:0815:0821694 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
21.2Dombivli (DI) 15:0915:0921696 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
21.3Kopar (KOPR) 15:1115:1121697 KmKopar, Maharashtra
21.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 15:1415:1421701 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
21.5Mumbra (MBQ) 15:1715:1721704 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
21.6Kalva (KLVA) 15:2115:2121709 KmKalva, Maharashtra
22Thane (TNA) 15:2315:252m21711 KmThane, Maharashtra
22.1Mulund (MLND) 15:3115:3121714 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22.2Nahur (NHU) 15:3715:3721716 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22.3Bhandup (BND) 15:4115:4121717 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
22.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 15:4515:4521719 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22.5Vikhroli (VK) 15:5015:5021721 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22.6Ghatkopar (GC) 15:5815:5821725 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
22.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 16:0216:0221726 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 16:05STOP21728 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions